desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abbey Wood to St Johns

Sun 2021-07-25 06:42

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abbey Wood to St Johns
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th July
SoutheasternDartford06:5307:46LewishamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford06:25
Abbey Wood06:5306:53
Plumstead06:5906:59
Woolwich Arsenal07:0307:03
Woolwich Dockyard07:0907:09
Charlton07:1407:14
Westcombe Park07:2107:21
Maze Hill07:2607:26
Greenwich07:3307:33
Deptford07:3807:38
New Cross07:4107:41
St Johns (London)07:4607:46
Lewisham07:53
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
SoutheasternDartford07:2308:16LewishamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford06:55
Abbey Wood07:2307:23
Plumstead07:2907:29
Woolwich Arsenal07:3307:33
Woolwich Dockyard07:3907:39
Charlton07:4407:44
Westcombe Park07:5107:51
Maze Hill07:5607:56
Greenwich08:0308:03
Deptford08:0808:08
New Cross08:1108:11
St Johns (London)08:1608:16
Lewisham08:23
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
SoutheasternDartford07:5308:46LewishamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford07:25
Abbey Wood07:5307:53
Plumstead07:5907:59
Woolwich Arsenal08:0308:03
Woolwich Dockyard08:0908:09
Charlton08:1408:14
Westcombe Park08:2108:21
Maze Hill08:2608:26
Greenwich08:3308:33
Deptford08:3808:38
New Cross08:4108:41
St Johns (London)08:4608:46
Lewisham08:53
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
SoutheasternDartford08:2309:16LewishamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford07:55
Abbey Wood08:2308:23
Plumstead08:2908:29
Woolwich Arsenal08:3308:33
Woolwich Dockyard08:3908:39
Charlton08:4408:44
Westcombe Park08:5108:51
Maze Hill08:5608:56
Greenwich09:0309:03
Deptford09:0809:08
New Cross09:1109:11
St Johns (London)09:1609:16
Lewisham09:23
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
SoutheasternDartford08:5309:46LewishamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford08:25
Abbey Wood08:5308:53
Plumstead08:5908:59
Woolwich Arsenal09:0309:03
Woolwich Dockyard09:0909:09
Charlton09:1409:14
Westcombe Park09:2109:21
Maze Hill09:2609:26
Greenwich09:3309:33
Deptford09:3809:38
New Cross09:4109:41
St Johns (London)09:4609:46
Lewisham09:53
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
SoutheasternDartford09:2310:16LewishamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford08:55
Abbey Wood09:2309:23
Plumstead09:2909:29
Woolwich Arsenal09:3309:33
Woolwich Dockyard09:3909:39
Charlton09:4409:44
Westcombe Park09:5109:51
Maze Hill09:5609:56
Greenwich10:0310:03
Deptford10:0810:08
New Cross10:1110:11
St Johns (London)10:1610:16
Lewisham10:23
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
SoutheasternDartford09:5310:46LewishamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford09:25
Abbey Wood09:5309:53
Plumstead09:5909:59
Woolwich Arsenal10:0310:03
Woolwich Dockyard10:0910:09
Charlton10:1410:14
Westcombe Park10:2110:21
Maze Hill10:2610:26
Greenwich10:3310:33
Deptford10:3810:38
New Cross10:4110:41
St Johns (London)10:4610:46
Lewisham10:53
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
SoutheasternDartford10:2311:16LewishamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford09:55
Abbey Wood10:2310:23
Plumstead10:2910:29
Woolwich Arsenal10:3310:33
Woolwich Dockyard10:3910:39
Charlton10:4410:44
Westcombe Park10:5110:51
Maze Hill10:5610:56
Greenwich11:0311:03
Deptford11:0811:08
New Cross11:1111:11
St Johns (London)11:1611:16
Lewisham11:23
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
SoutheasternDartford10:5311:46LewishamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford10:25
Abbey Wood10:5310:53
Plumstead10:5910:59
Woolwich Arsenal11:0311:03
Woolwich Dockyard11:0911:09
Charlton11:1411:14
Westcombe Park11:2111:21
Maze Hill11:2611:26
Greenwich11:3311:33
Deptford11:3811:38
New Cross11:4111:41
St Johns (London)11:4611:46
Lewisham11:53
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Abbey Wood and St Johns stations
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Abbey Wood timetables
None
Other St Johns timetables
Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T203
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..