desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abbey Wood to St Johns

Wed 2022-12-07 19:46

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abbey Wood to St Johns
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 7th December
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street19:57220:44London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street19:24
Abbey Wood19:5719:57
Belvedere20:0020:00
Erith20:0320:03
Slade Green20:0720:09
Barnehurst20:1620:20
Bexleyheath20:2220:23
Welling20:2620:26
Falconwood20:2820:28
Eltham20:3120:31
Kidbrooke20:3420:34
Blackheath20:3820:38
Lewisham20:4120:42
St Johns (London)20:4420:44
London Cannon Street20:58
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street20:06220:59London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street19:35
Abbey Wood20:0620:06
Belvedere20:0920:09
Erith20:1220:12
Slade Green20:1520:16
Crayford20:2920:30
Bexley20:3320:33
Albany Park20:3620:36
Sidcup20:3820:39
New Eltham20:4220:42
Mottingham20:4520:45
Lee (London)20:4820:48
Hither Green20:5120:51
Lewisham20:5620:57
St Johns (London)20:5920:59
London Cannon Street21:13
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street20:33221:29London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street20:02
Abbey Wood20:3320:33
Belvedere20:3620:36
Erith20:3920:39
Slade Green20:4320:46
Crayford20:5921:00
Bexley21:0321:03
Albany Park21:0621:06
Sidcup21:0821:09
New Eltham21:1221:12
Mottingham21:1521:15
Lee (London)21:1821:18
Hither Green21:2121:21
Lewisham21:2621:27
St Johns (London)21:2921:29
London Cannon Street21:43
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street21:03221:59London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street20:32
Abbey Wood21:0321:03
Belvedere21:0621:06
Erith21:0921:09
Slade Green21:1321:16
Crayford21:2921:30
Bexley21:3321:33
Albany Park21:3621:36
Sidcup21:3821:39
New Eltham21:4221:42
Mottingham21:4521:45
Lee (London)21:4821:48
Hither Green21:5121:51
Lewisham21:5621:57
St Johns (London)21:5921:59
London Cannon Street22:13
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street21:33222:29London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street21:02
Abbey Wood21:3321:33
Belvedere21:3621:36
Erith21:3921:39
Slade Green21:4321:46
Crayford21:5922:00
Bexley22:0322:03
Albany Park22:0622:06
Sidcup22:0822:09
New Eltham22:1222:12
Mottingham22:1522:15
Lee (London)22:1822:18
Hither Green22:2122:21
Lewisham22:2622:27
St Johns (London)22:2922:29
London Cannon Street22:43
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street22:03222:59London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street21:32
Abbey Wood22:0322:03
Belvedere22:0622:06
Erith22:0922:09
Slade Green22:1322:16
Crayford22:2922:30
Bexley22:3322:33
Albany Park22:3622:36
Sidcup22:3822:39
New Eltham22:4222:42
Mottingham22:4522:45
Lee (London)22:4822:48
Hither Green22:5122:51
Lewisham22:5622:57
St Johns (London)22:5922:59
London Cannon Street23:13
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 8th December
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street06:06206:59London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street05:35
Abbey Wood06:0606:06
Belvedere06:0906:09
Erith06:1206:12
Slade Green06:1506:16
Crayford06:2706:29
Bexley06:3206:33
Albany Park06:3506:35
Sidcup06:3806:38
New Eltham06:4106:42
Mottingham06:4406:44
Lee (London)06:4806:48
Hither Green06:5106:51
Lewisham06:5606:57
St Johns (London)06:5906:59
London Cannon Street07:16
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street06:36207:29London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street06:05
Abbey Wood06:3606:36
Belvedere06:3906:39
Erith06:4206:42
Slade Green06:4506:48
Crayford06:5906:59
Bexley07:0207:03
Albany Park07:0507:05
Sidcup07:0807:08
New Eltham07:1107:12
Mottingham07:1407:14
Lee (London)07:1807:18
Hither Green07:2107:21
Lewisham07:2607:27
St Johns (London)07:2907:29
London Cannon Street07:44
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Abbey Wood and St Johns stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Abbey Wood and St Johns stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Other Abbey Wood timetables
Timetable 186
London to Dartford, Gravesend and the Medway Towns via Woolwich and Abbey Wood
Other St Johns timetables
Timetable 181
London to Grove Park, Bromley North, Orpington and Sevenoaks
Timetable 182
London to Catford Bridge, Elmers End and Hayes
Timetable 183
London to New Cross, St Johns, Lewisham, Hither Green, Blackheath and Dartford (summary of all services)
Timetable 184
London to Dartford via Bexleyheath
Timetable 185
London to Dartford and Gravesend via Sidcup
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..