desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abbey Wood to St Johns

Sat 2018-05-26 16:40

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abbey Wood to St Johns
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th May
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street17:06217:59London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street16:35
Abbey Wood17:0617:06
Belvedere17:0917:09
Erith17:1217:12
Slade Green17:1517:16
Crayford17:3017:32
Bexley17:3517:35
Albany Park17:3717:37
Sidcup17:4017:40
New Eltham17:4317:44
Mottingham17:4617:46
Lee (London)17:4917:49
Hither Green17:5117:52
Lewisham17:5617:57
St Johns (London)17:5917:59
London Cannon Street18:13
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street17:36218:29London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street17:05
Abbey Wood17:3617:36
Belvedere17:3917:39
Erith17:4217:42
Slade Green17:4517:46
Crayford18:0018:02
Bexley18:0518:05
Albany Park18:0718:07
Sidcup18:1018:10
New Eltham18:1318:14
Mottingham18:1618:16
Lee (London)18:1918:19
Hither Green18:2118:22
Lewisham18:2618:27
St Johns (London)18:2918:29
London Cannon Street18:43
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street18:06218:59London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street17:35
Abbey Wood18:0618:06
Belvedere18:0918:09
Erith18:1218:12
Slade Green18:1518:16
Crayford18:3018:32
Bexley18:3518:35
Albany Park18:3718:37
Sidcup18:4018:40
New Eltham18:4318:44
Mottingham18:4618:46
Lee (London)18:4918:49
Hither Green18:5118:52
Lewisham18:5618:57
St Johns (London)18:5918:59
London Cannon Street19:13
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street18:36219:29London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street18:05
Abbey Wood18:3618:36
Belvedere18:3918:39
Erith18:4218:42
Slade Green18:4518:46
Crayford19:0019:02
Bexley19:0519:05
Albany Park19:0719:07
Sidcup19:1019:10
New Eltham19:1319:14
Mottingham19:1619:16
Lee (London)19:1919:19
Hither Green19:2119:22
Lewisham19:2619:27
St Johns (London)19:2919:29
London Cannon Street19:43
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street19:06219:59London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street18:35
Abbey Wood19:0619:06
Belvedere19:0919:09
Erith19:1219:12
Slade Green19:1519:16
Crayford19:3019:32
Bexley19:3519:35
Albany Park19:3719:37
Sidcup19:4019:40
New Eltham19:4319:44
Mottingham19:4619:46
Lee (London)19:4919:49
Hither Green19:5119:52
Lewisham19:5619:57
St Johns (London)19:5919:59
London Cannon Street20:13
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street19:36220:29London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street19:05
Abbey Wood19:3619:36
Belvedere19:3919:39
Erith19:4219:42
Slade Green19:4519:46
Crayford20:0020:02
Bexley20:0520:05
Albany Park20:0720:07
Sidcup20:1020:10
New Eltham20:1320:14
Mottingham20:1620:16
Lee (London)20:1920:19
Hither Green20:2120:22
Lewisham20:2620:27
St Johns (London)20:2920:29
London Cannon Street20:43
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street20:06220:59London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street19:35
Abbey Wood20:0620:06
Belvedere20:0920:09
Erith20:1220:12
Slade Green20:1520:16
Crayford20:3020:32
Bexley20:3520:35
Albany Park20:3720:37
Sidcup20:4020:40
New Eltham20:4320:44
Mottingham20:4620:46
Lee (London)20:4920:49
Hither Green20:5120:52
Lewisham20:5620:57
St Johns (London)20:5920:59
London Cannon Street21:13
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street20:36221:29London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street20:05
Abbey Wood20:3620:36
Belvedere20:3920:39
Erith20:4220:42
Slade Green20:4520:46
Crayford21:0021:02
Bexley21:0521:05
Albany Park21:0721:07
Sidcup21:1021:10
New Eltham21:1321:14
Mottingham21:1621:16
Lee (London)21:1921:19
Hither Green21:2121:22
Lewisham21:2621:27
St Johns (London)21:2921:29
London Cannon Street21:43
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-25.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Abbey Wood and St Johns stations
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Abbey Wood timetables
None
Other St Johns timetables
Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T203
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us