desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abbey Wood to St Johns

Wed 2024-04-17 06:29

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abbey Wood to St Johns
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
SoutheasternGravesend06:35106:58London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gravesend06:07
Abbey Wood06:3506:35
Plumstead06:3806:38
Woolwich Arsenal06:4106:41
Woolwich Dockyard06:4406:44
Charlton06:4706:47
Blackheath06:5206:52
Lewisham06:5506:56
St Johns (London)06:5806:58
London Cannon Street07:11
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street06:56207:38London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street06:23
Abbey Wood06:5506:56
Belvedere06:5906:59
Erith07:0207:02
Slade Green07:0507:06
Barnehurst07:1207:13
Bexleyheath07:1507:16
Welling07:1907:19
Falconwood07:2107:21
Eltham07:2407:24
Kidbrooke07:2707:28
Blackheath07:3107:32
Lewisham07:3507:36
St Johns (London)07:3807:38
London Cannon Street07:52
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SoutheasternGravesend07:05107:28London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gravesend06:35
Abbey Wood07:0407:05
Plumstead07:0807:08
Woolwich Arsenal07:1007:11
Woolwich Dockyard07:1307:13
Charlton07:1607:17
Blackheath07:2207:22
Lewisham07:2507:26
St Johns (London)07:2807:28
London Cannon Street07:40
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street07:27208:11London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street06:55
Abbey Wood07:2607:27
Belvedere07:3007:30
Erith07:3207:32
Slade Green07:3507:36
Barnehurst07:4207:45
Bexleyheath07:4807:48
Welling07:5107:51
Falconwood07:5407:54
Eltham07:5607:57
Kidbrooke08:0008:00
Blackheath08:0408:04
Lewisham08:0808:09
St Johns (London)08:1108:11
London Cannon Street08:24
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SoutheasternGravesend07:35107:58London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gravesend07:04
Abbey Wood07:3507:35
Plumstead07:3807:38
Woolwich Arsenal07:4107:41
Woolwich Dockyard07:4407:44
Charlton07:4707:47
Blackheath07:5207:52
Lewisham07:5507:56
St Johns (London)07:5807:58
London Cannon Street08:11
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street07:36208:18London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street07:05
Abbey Wood07:3607:36
Belvedere07:3907:39
Erith07:4207:42
Slade Green07:4507:45
Crayford07:5107:52
Bexley07:5507:55
Albany Park07:5807:58
Sidcup08:0008:01
New Eltham08:0408:04
Mottingham08:0708:07
Lee (London)08:1008:11
Hither Green08:1308:14
St Johns (London)08:1808:19
London Cannon Street08:34
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street07:56208:40London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street07:23
Abbey Wood07:5507:56
Belvedere07:5907:59
Erith08:0208:02
Slade Green08:0608:07
Barnehurst08:1308:15
Bexleyheath08:1708:18
Welling08:2108:21
Falconwood08:2408:24
Eltham08:2608:27
Kidbrooke08:3008:30
Blackheath08:3408:34
Lewisham08:3708:38
St Johns (London)08:4008:40
London Cannon Street08:54
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street08:00208:50London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street07:29
Abbey Wood08:0008:00
Belvedere08:0408:04
Erith08:0708:07
Slade Green08:1108:11
Crayford08:2008:22
Bexley08:2508:25
Albany Park08:2808:28
Sidcup08:3108:31
New Eltham08:3408:35
Mottingham08:3708:38
Lee (London)08:4108:42
Hither Green08:4508:46
St Johns (London)08:5008:50
London Cannon Street09:05
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Abbey Wood and St Johns stations
Timetable 186
London to Dartford, Gravesend and the Medway Towns via Woolwich and Abbey Wood
Other Abbey Wood timetables
Timetable 004
Reading, Heathrow Air. and Central London to Canary Wharf, Woolwich, Abbey Wood, Stratford, Romford and Shenfield
Timetable 116
Shenfield, Abbey Wood and Central London to Heathrow Airport, Slough, Maidenhead and Reading
Other St Johns timetables
Timetable 181
London to Grove Park, Bromley North, Orpington and Sevenoaks
Timetable 182
London to Catford Bridge, Elmers End and Hayes
Timetable 183
London to Lewisham and Dartford (summary of all services via London Bridge)
Timetable 184
London to Dartford via Bexleyheath
Timetable 185
London to Dartford and Gravesend via Sidcup
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...