desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abbey Wood to Rochester

Thu 2022-05-19 13:06

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abbey Wood to Rochester
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th May
ThameslinkLuton13:16213:582Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton11:48
Abbey Wood13:1613:16
Slade Green13:2213:22
Dartford13:2713:28
Stone Crossing13:3213:32
Greenhithe For Bluewater13:3413:34
Swanscombe13:3713:37
Northfleet13:3913:39
Gravesend13:4313:43
Higham13:4913:49
Strood (Kent)13:5413:55
Rochester13:5813:58
Rainham (Kent)14:11
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton13:46214:282Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton12:18
Abbey Wood13:4613:46
Slade Green13:5213:52
Dartford13:5713:58
Stone Crossing14:0214:02
Greenhithe For Bluewater14:0414:04
Swanscombe14:0714:07
Northfleet14:0914:09
Gravesend14:1314:13
Higham14:1914:19
Strood (Kent)14:2414:25
Rochester14:2814:28
Rainham (Kent)14:41
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton14:16214:582Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton12:48
Abbey Wood14:1614:16
Slade Green14:2214:22
Dartford14:2714:28
Stone Crossing14:3214:32
Greenhithe For Bluewater14:3414:34
Swanscombe14:3714:37
Northfleet14:3914:39
Gravesend14:4314:43
Higham14:4914:49
Strood (Kent)14:5414:55
Rochester14:5814:58
Rainham (Kent)15:11
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton14:46215:282Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton13:18
Abbey Wood14:4614:46
Slade Green14:5214:52
Dartford14:5714:58
Stone Crossing15:0215:02
Greenhithe For Bluewater15:0415:04
Swanscombe15:0715:07
Northfleet15:0915:09
Gravesend15:1315:13
Higham15:1915:19
Strood (Kent)15:2415:25
Rochester15:2815:28
Rainham (Kent)15:41
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton15:16215:582Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton13:48
Abbey Wood15:1615:16
Slade Green15:2215:22
Dartford15:2715:28
Stone Crossing15:3215:32
Greenhithe For Bluewater15:3415:34
Swanscombe15:3715:37
Northfleet15:3915:39
Gravesend15:4315:43
Higham15:4915:49
Strood (Kent)15:5415:55
Rochester15:5815:58
Rainham (Kent)16:11
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton15:46216:282Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton14:18
Abbey Wood15:4615:46
Slade Green15:5215:52
Dartford15:5715:58
Stone Crossing16:0216:02
Greenhithe For Bluewater16:0416:04
Swanscombe16:0716:07
Northfleet16:0916:09
Gravesend16:1316:13
Higham16:1916:19
Strood (Kent)16:2416:25
Rochester16:2816:28
Rainham (Kent)16:41
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton16:16216:582Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton14:48
Abbey Wood16:1616:16
Slade Green16:2216:22
Dartford16:2716:28
Stone Crossing16:3216:32
Greenhithe For Bluewater16:3416:34
Swanscombe16:3716:37
Northfleet16:3916:39
Gravesend16:4316:43
Higham16:4916:49
Strood (Kent)16:5416:55
Rochester16:5816:58
Rainham (Kent)17:11
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton16:46217:282Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton15:18
Abbey Wood16:4616:46
Slade Green16:5216:52
Dartford16:5716:58
Stone Crossing17:0217:02
Greenhithe For Bluewater17:0417:04
Swanscombe17:0717:07
Northfleet17:0917:09
Gravesend17:1317:13
Higham17:1917:19
Strood (Kent)17:2417:25
Rochester17:2817:28
Rainham (Kent)17:42
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Abbey Wood and Rochester stations
Timetable 186
London to Dartford, Gravesend and the Medway Towns via Woolwich and Abbey Wood
Other Abbey Wood timetables
None
Other Rochester timetables
Timetable 188
London to the Medway Towns, Sittingbourne, Sheerness, Faversham, Ramsgate, Canterbury East and Dover
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..