desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abbey Wood to New Cross

Tue 2019-09-17 09:16

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abbey Wood to New Cross
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th September
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street09:27210:16aLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street08:54
Abbey Wood09:2709:27
Belvedere09:3009:30
Erith09:3309:33
Slade Green09:3609:37
Barnehurst09:4509:50
Bexleyheath09:5209:53
Welling09:5609:56
Falconwood09:5809:58
Eltham10:0110:01
Kidbrooke10:0410:04
Blackheath10:0810:08
Lewisham10:1110:12
St Johns (London)10:1410:14
New Cross10:1610:17
London Cannon Street10:30
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street09:36210:33aLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street09:05
Abbey Wood09:3609:36
Belvedere09:3909:39
Erith09:4209:42
Slade Green09:4609:47
Crayford10:0010:02
Bexley10:0510:05
Albany Park10:0710:07
Sidcup10:1010:10
New Eltham10:1310:14
Mottingham10:1610:16
Lee (London)10:1910:19
Hither Green10:2110:22
Lewisham10:2610:27
St Johns (London)10:3110:31
New Cross10:3310:33
London Cannon Street10:43
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street09:56210:46aLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street09:24
Abbey Wood09:5609:56
Belvedere09:5909:59
Erith10:0210:02
Slade Green10:0610:07
Barnehurst10:1510:20
Bexleyheath10:2210:23
Welling10:2610:26
Falconwood10:2810:28
Eltham10:3110:31
Kidbrooke10:3410:34
Blackheath10:3810:38
Lewisham10:4110:42
St Johns (London)10:4410:44
New Cross10:4610:47
London Cannon Street11:00
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street10:06211:03aLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street09:35
Abbey Wood10:0610:06
Belvedere10:0910:09
Erith10:1210:12
Slade Green10:1510:16
Crayford10:3010:32
Bexley10:3510:35
Albany Park10:3710:37
Sidcup10:4010:40
New Eltham10:4310:44
Mottingham10:4610:46
Lee (London)10:4910:49
Hither Green10:5110:52
Lewisham10:5610:57
St Johns (London)11:0111:01
New Cross11:0311:03
London Cannon Street11:13
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street10:26211:16aLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street09:54
Abbey Wood10:2610:26
Belvedere10:2910:29
Erith10:3210:32
Slade Green10:3610:37
Barnehurst10:4510:50
Bexleyheath10:5210:53
Welling10:5610:56
Falconwood10:5810:58
Eltham11:0111:01
Kidbrooke11:0411:04
Blackheath11:0811:08
Lewisham11:1111:12
St Johns (London)11:1411:14
New Cross11:1611:17
London Cannon Street11:30
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street10:36211:31aLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street10:05
Abbey Wood10:3610:36
Belvedere10:3910:39
Erith10:4210:42
Slade Green10:4510:46
Crayford11:0111:02
Bexley11:0511:05
Albany Park11:0711:07
Sidcup11:1011:10
New Eltham11:1311:14
Mottingham11:1611:16
Lee (London)11:1911:19
Hither Green11:2111:22
Lewisham11:2611:27
St Johns (London)11:2911:29
New Cross11:3111:31
London Cannon Street11:43
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street10:56211:46aLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street10:24
Abbey Wood10:5610:56
Belvedere10:5910:59
Erith11:0211:02
Slade Green11:0611:07
Barnehurst11:1511:20
Bexleyheath11:2211:23
Welling11:2611:26
Falconwood11:2811:28
Eltham11:3111:31
Kidbrooke11:3411:34
Blackheath11:3811:38
Lewisham11:4111:42
St Johns (London)11:4411:44
New Cross11:4611:47
London Cannon Street12:00
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street11:06212:01aLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street10:35
Abbey Wood11:0611:06
Belvedere11:0911:09
Erith11:1211:12
Slade Green11:1511:16
Crayford11:3011:32
Bexley11:3511:35
Albany Park11:3711:37
Sidcup11:4011:40
New Eltham11:4311:44
Mottingham11:4611:46
Lee (London)11:4911:49
Hither Green11:5111:52
Lewisham11:5611:57
St Johns (London)11:5911:59
New Cross12:0112:01
London Cannon Street12:13
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Abbey Wood and New Cross stations
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Abbey Wood timetables
None
Other New Cross timetables
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T203
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..