desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abbey Wood to New Cross

Mon 2022-10-03 15:24

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abbey Wood to New Cross
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street15:36216:31aLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street15:05
Abbey Wood15:3615:36
Belvedere15:3915:39
Erith15:4215:42
Slade Green15:4515:46
Crayford15:5916:00
Bexley16:0316:03
Albany Park16:0616:06
Sidcup16:0816:09
New Eltham16:1216:12
Mottingham16:1516:15
Lee (London)16:1816:18
Hither Green16:2116:21
Lewisham16:2616:27
St Johns (London)16:2916:29
New Cross16:3116:31
London Cannon Street16:44
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street16:06217:02aLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street15:35
Abbey Wood16:0616:06
Belvedere16:0916:09
Erith16:1216:12
Slade Green16:1516:16
Crayford16:2916:29
Bexley16:3216:32
Albany Park16:3516:35
Sidcup16:3716:38
New Eltham16:4116:41
Mottingham16:4416:44
Lee (London)16:4716:47
Hither Green16:5016:50
Lewisham16:5516:57
St Johns (London)17:0017:00
New Cross17:0217:02
London Cannon Street17:14
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street16:26217:17aLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street15:54
Abbey Wood16:2616:26
Belvedere16:2916:29
Erith16:3216:32
Slade Green16:3616:37
Barnehurst16:4516:50
Bexleyheath16:5216:53
Welling16:5616:56
Falconwood16:5816:58
Eltham17:0117:01
Kidbrooke17:0417:04
Blackheath17:0817:08
Lewisham17:1117:12
St Johns (London)17:1517:15
New Cross17:1717:17
London Cannon Street17:28
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street16:36217:32aLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street16:05
Abbey Wood16:3616:36
Belvedere16:3916:39
Erith16:4216:42
Slade Green16:4516:46
Crayford16:5917:00
Bexley17:0317:03
Albany Park17:0617:06
Sidcup17:0817:09
New Eltham17:1217:12
Mottingham17:1517:15
Lee (London)17:1817:18
Hither Green17:2117:21
Lewisham17:2617:27
St Johns (London)17:3017:30
New Cross17:3217:32
London Cannon Street17:44
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street16:56217:53aLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street16:24
Abbey Wood16:5616:56
Belvedere16:5916:59
Erith17:0217:02
Slade Green17:0617:07
Barnehurst17:1517:25
Bexleyheath17:2717:28
Welling17:3117:31
Falconwood17:3317:33
Eltham17:3617:36
Kidbrooke17:3917:40
Blackheath17:4417:44
Lewisham17:4817:49
St Johns (London)17:5117:51
New Cross17:5317:54
London Cannon Street18:06
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street17:06218:01aLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street16:35
Abbey Wood17:0617:06
Belvedere17:0917:09
Erith17:1217:12
Slade Green17:1517:16
Crayford17:2917:30
Bexley17:3317:33
Albany Park17:3617:36
Sidcup17:3817:39
New Eltham17:4217:42
Mottingham17:4517:45
Lee (London)17:4817:48
Hither Green17:5117:51
Lewisham17:5617:57
St Johns (London)17:5917:59
New Cross18:0118:01
London Cannon Street18:14
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street17:28218:17aLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street16:54
Abbey Wood17:2817:28
Belvedere17:3117:31
Erith17:3417:34
Slade Green17:3817:39
Barnehurst17:4617:50
Bexleyheath17:5217:53
Welling17:5617:56
Falconwood17:5817:58
Eltham18:0118:01
Kidbrooke18:0418:04
Blackheath18:0818:08
Lewisham18:1118:12
St Johns (London)18:1518:15
New Cross18:1718:17
London Cannon Street18:28
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street17:38218:31aLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street17:04
Abbey Wood17:3717:38
Belvedere17:4117:41
Erith17:4317:43
Slade Green17:4617:47
Crayford17:5918:00
Bexley18:0318:03
Albany Park18:0618:06
Sidcup18:0818:09
New Eltham18:1218:12
Mottingham18:1518:15
Lee (London)18:1818:18
Hither Green18:2118:21
Lewisham18:2618:27
St Johns (London)18:2918:29
New Cross18:3118:31
London Cannon Street18:44
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Abbey Wood and New Cross stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Abbey Wood and New Cross stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Other Abbey Wood timetables
Timetable 186
London to Dartford, Gravesend and the Medway Towns via Woolwich and Abbey Wood
Other New Cross timetables
Timetable 167
Highbury & Islington to Canada Water, Peckham Rye, Clapham Junction, New Cross, Crystal Palace and West Croydon
Timetable 181
London to Grove Park, Bromley North, Orpington and Sevenoaks
Timetable 182
London to Catford Bridge, Elmers End and Hayes
Timetable 183
London to New Cross, St Johns, Lewisham, Hither Green, Blackheath and Dartford (summary of all services)
Timetable 184
London to Dartford via Bexleyheath
Timetable 185
London to Dartford and Gravesend via Sidcup
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..