desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abbey Wood to New Cross

Sat 2024-04-13 19:49

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abbey Wood to New Cross
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street19:56220:42aLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street19:23
Abbey Wood19:5519:56
Belvedere19:5919:59
Erith20:0220:02
Slade Green20:0620:07
Barnehurst20:1320:15
Bexleyheath20:1720:18
Welling20:2120:21
Falconwood20:2320:23
Eltham20:2620:26
Kidbrooke20:2920:30
Blackheath20:3320:34
Lewisham20:3720:38
St Johns (London)20:4020:40
New Cross20:4220:42
London Cannon Street20:53
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SoutheasternGravesend20:05120:30aLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gravesend19:34
Abbey Wood20:0420:05
Plumstead20:0820:08
Woolwich Arsenal20:1020:11
Woolwich Dockyard20:1320:13
Charlton20:1620:17
Blackheath20:2220:22
Lewisham20:2520:26
St Johns (London)20:2820:28
New Cross20:3020:30
London Cannon Street20:41
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street20:26221:12aLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street19:53
Abbey Wood20:2520:26
Belvedere20:2920:29
Erith20:3220:32
Slade Green20:3620:37
Barnehurst20:4320:45
Bexleyheath20:4720:48
Welling20:5120:51
Falconwood20:5320:53
Eltham20:5620:56
Kidbrooke20:5921:00
Blackheath21:0321:04
Lewisham21:0721:08
St Johns (London)21:1021:10
New Cross21:1221:12
London Cannon Street21:23
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SoutheasternGravesend20:35121:00aLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gravesend20:04
Abbey Wood20:3420:35
Plumstead20:3820:38
Woolwich Arsenal20:4020:41
Woolwich Dockyard20:4320:43
Charlton20:4620:47
Blackheath20:5220:52
Lewisham20:5520:56
St Johns (London)20:5820:58
New Cross21:0021:00
London Cannon Street21:11
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street20:56221:42aLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street20:23
Abbey Wood20:5520:56
Belvedere20:5920:59
Erith21:0221:02
Slade Green21:0621:07
Barnehurst21:1321:15
Bexleyheath21:1721:18
Welling21:2121:21
Falconwood21:2321:23
Eltham21:2621:26
Kidbrooke21:2921:30
Blackheath21:3321:34
Lewisham21:3721:38
St Johns (London)21:4021:40
New Cross21:4221:42
London Cannon Street21:53
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SoutheasternGravesend21:05121:30aLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gravesend20:34
Abbey Wood21:0421:05
Plumstead21:0821:08
Woolwich Arsenal21:1021:11
Woolwich Dockyard21:1321:13
Charlton21:1621:17
Blackheath21:2221:22
Lewisham21:2521:26
St Johns (London)21:2821:28
New Cross21:3021:30
London Cannon Street21:41
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street21:26222:12aLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street20:53
Abbey Wood21:2521:26
Belvedere21:2921:29
Erith21:3221:32
Slade Green21:3621:37
Barnehurst21:4321:45
Bexleyheath21:4721:48
Welling21:5121:51
Falconwood21:5321:53
Eltham21:5621:56
Kidbrooke21:5922:00
Blackheath22:0322:04
Lewisham22:0722:08
St Johns (London)22:1022:10
New Cross22:1222:12
London Cannon Street22:23
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SoutheasternGravesend21:35122:00aLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gravesend21:04
Abbey Wood21:3421:35
Plumstead21:3821:38
Woolwich Arsenal21:4021:41
Woolwich Dockyard21:4321:43
Charlton21:4621:47
Blackheath21:5221:52
Lewisham21:5521:56
St Johns (London)21:5821:58
New Cross22:0022:00
London Cannon Street22:11
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-05.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Abbey Wood and New Cross stations
Timetable 186
London to Dartford, Gravesend and the Medway Towns via Woolwich and Abbey Wood
Other Abbey Wood timetables
Timetable 004
Reading, Heathrow Air. and Central London to Canary Wharf, Woolwich, Abbey Wood, Stratford, Romford and Shenfield
Timetable 116
Shenfield, Abbey Wood and Central London to Heathrow Airport, Slough, Maidenhead and Reading
Other New Cross timetables
Timetable 167
Highbury & Islington to Canada Water, Peckham Rye, Clapham Junction, New Cross, Crystal Palace and West Croydon
Timetable 181
London to Grove Park, Bromley North, Orpington and Sevenoaks
Timetable 182
London to Catford Bridge, Elmers End and Hayes
Timetable 183
London to Lewisham and Dartford (summary of all services via London Bridge)
Timetable 184
London to Dartford via Bexleyheath
Timetable 185
London to Dartford and Gravesend via Sidcup
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...