desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abbey Wood to New Cross

Thu 2020-08-13 17:42

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abbey Wood to New Cross
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th August
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street17:56218:46aLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street17:24
Abbey Wood17:5617:56
Belvedere17:5917:59
Erith18:0218:02
Slade Green18:0618:07
Barnehurst18:1518:20
Bexleyheath18:2218:23
Welling18:2618:26
Falconwood18:2818:28
Eltham18:3118:31
Kidbrooke18:3418:34
Blackheath18:3818:38
Lewisham18:4118:42
St Johns (London)18:4418:44
New Cross18:4618:47
London Cannon Street19:00
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street18:06219:01aLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street17:35
Abbey Wood18:0618:06
Belvedere18:0918:09
Erith18:1218:12
Slade Green18:1518:16
Crayford18:2918:31
Bexley18:3418:34
Albany Park18:3618:36
Sidcup18:3918:39
New Eltham18:4218:43
Mottingham18:4518:45
Lee (London)18:4818:48
Hither Green18:5118:51
Lewisham18:5618:57
St Johns (London)18:5918:59
New Cross19:0119:01
London Cannon Street19:13
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street18:26219:16aLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street17:54
Abbey Wood18:2618:26
Belvedere18:2918:29
Erith18:3218:32
Slade Green18:3618:37
Barnehurst18:4518:50
Bexleyheath18:5218:53
Welling18:5618:56
Falconwood18:5818:58
Eltham19:0119:01
Kidbrooke19:0419:04
Blackheath19:0819:08
Lewisham19:1119:12
St Johns (London)19:1419:14
New Cross19:1619:17
London Cannon Street19:30
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street18:37219:31aLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street18:06
Abbey Wood18:3718:37
Belvedere18:4018:40
Erith18:4318:43
Slade Green18:4618:47
Crayford18:5919:01
Bexley19:0419:04
Albany Park19:0619:06
Sidcup19:0919:09
New Eltham19:1219:13
Mottingham19:1519:15
Lee (London)19:1819:18
Hither Green19:2119:21
Lewisham19:2619:27
St Johns (London)19:2919:29
New Cross19:3119:31
London Cannon Street19:43
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street18:56219:46aLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street18:24
Abbey Wood18:5618:56
Belvedere18:5918:59
Erith19:0219:02
Slade Green19:0619:07
Barnehurst19:1519:20
Bexleyheath19:2219:23
Welling19:2619:26
Falconwood19:2819:28
Eltham19:3119:31
Kidbrooke19:3419:34
Blackheath19:3819:38
Lewisham19:4119:42
St Johns (London)19:4419:44
New Cross19:4619:47
London Cannon Street20:00
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street19:06220:01aLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street18:35
Abbey Wood19:0619:06
Belvedere19:0919:09
Erith19:1219:12
Slade Green19:1519:16
Crayford19:2919:31
Bexley19:3419:34
Albany Park19:3619:36
Sidcup19:3919:39
New Eltham19:4219:43
Mottingham19:4519:45
Lee (London)19:4819:48
Hither Green19:5119:51
Lewisham19:5619:57
St Johns (London)19:5919:59
New Cross20:0120:01
London Cannon Street20:13
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street19:26220:16aLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street18:54
Abbey Wood19:2619:26
Belvedere19:2919:29
Erith19:3219:32
Slade Green19:3619:37
Barnehurst19:4519:50
Bexleyheath19:5219:53
Welling19:5619:56
Falconwood19:5819:58
Eltham20:0120:01
Kidbrooke20:0420:04
Blackheath20:0820:08
Lewisham20:1120:12
St Johns (London)20:1420:14
New Cross20:1620:17
London Cannon Street20:30
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street19:36220:31aLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street19:05
Abbey Wood19:3619:36
Belvedere19:3919:39
Erith19:4219:42
Slade Green19:4519:46
Crayford19:5920:01
Bexley20:0420:04
Albany Park20:0620:06
Sidcup20:0920:09
New Eltham20:1220:13
Mottingham20:1520:15
Lee (London)20:1820:18
Hither Green20:2120:21
Lewisham20:2620:27
St Johns (London)20:2920:29
New Cross20:3120:31
London Cannon Street20:43
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-08-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Abbey Wood and New Cross stations
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Abbey Wood timetables
None
Other New Cross timetables
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T203
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..