hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abbey Wood to New Cross

Sun 2018-01-21 02:43

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abbey Wood to New Cross
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st January
SoutheasternDartford05:5506:43LewishamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford05:24
Abbey Wood05:5505:55
Plumstead06:0106:01
Woolwich Arsenal06:0506:05
Woolwich Dockyard06:1106:11
Charlton06:1606:16
Westcombe Park06:2306:23
Maze Hill06:2806:28
Greenwich06:3506:35
Deptford06:4006:40
New Cross06:4306:43
Lewisham06:55
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
SoutheasternDartford06:2507:13LewishamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford05:54
Abbey Wood06:2506:25
Plumstead06:3106:31
Woolwich Arsenal06:3506:35
Woolwich Dockyard06:4106:41
Charlton06:4606:46
Westcombe Park06:5306:53
Maze Hill06:5806:58
Greenwich07:0507:05
Deptford07:1007:10
New Cross07:1307:13
Lewisham07:25
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
SoutheasternDartford06:5507:43LewishamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford06:24
Abbey Wood06:5506:55
Plumstead07:0107:01
Woolwich Arsenal07:0507:05
Woolwich Dockyard07:1107:11
Charlton07:1607:16
Westcombe Park07:2307:23
Maze Hill07:2807:28
Greenwich07:3507:35
Deptford07:4007:40
New Cross07:4307:43
Lewisham07:55
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
SoutheasternDartford07:2508:13LewishamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford06:54
Abbey Wood07:2507:25
Plumstead07:3107:31
Woolwich Arsenal07:3507:35
Woolwich Dockyard07:4107:41
Charlton07:4607:46
Westcombe Park07:5307:53
Maze Hill07:5807:58
Greenwich08:0508:05
Deptford08:1008:10
New Cross08:1308:13
Lewisham08:25
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
SoutheasternDartford07:5508:43LewishamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford07:24
Abbey Wood07:5507:55
Plumstead08:0108:01
Woolwich Arsenal08:0508:05
Woolwich Dockyard08:1108:11
Charlton08:1608:16
Westcombe Park08:2308:23
Maze Hill08:2808:28
Greenwich08:3508:35
Deptford08:4008:40
New Cross08:4308:43
Lewisham08:55
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
SoutheasternDartford08:2509:13LewishamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford07:54
Abbey Wood08:2508:25
Plumstead08:3108:31
Woolwich Arsenal08:3508:35
Woolwich Dockyard08:4108:41
Charlton08:4608:46
Westcombe Park08:5308:53
Maze Hill08:5808:58
Greenwich09:0509:05
Deptford09:1009:10
New Cross09:1309:13
Lewisham09:25
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
SoutheasternDartford08:5509:43LewishamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford08:24
Abbey Wood08:5508:55
Plumstead09:0109:01
Woolwich Arsenal09:0509:05
Woolwich Dockyard09:1109:11
Charlton09:1609:16
Westcombe Park09:2309:23
Maze Hill09:2809:28
Greenwich09:3509:35
Deptford09:4009:40
New Cross09:4309:43
Lewisham09:55
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
SoutheasternDartford09:2510:13LewishamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford08:54
Abbey Wood09:2509:25
Plumstead09:3109:31
Woolwich Arsenal09:3509:35
Woolwich Dockyard09:4109:41
Charlton09:4609:46
Westcombe Park09:5309:53
Maze Hill09:5809:58
Greenwich10:0510:05
Deptford10:1010:10
New Cross10:1310:13
Lewisham10:25
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Abbey Wood and New Cross stations
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Abbey Wood timetables
None
Other New Cross timetables
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T203
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us