desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abbey Wood to Northfleet

Sun 2018-09-23 02:27

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abbey Wood to Northfleet
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
ThameslinkLondon Bridge08:46209:092Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge08:18
Abbey Wood08:4608:46
Slade Green08:5208:52
Dartford08:5708:58
Stone Crossing09:0209:02
Greenhithe For Bluewater09:0409:04
Swanscombe09:0709:07
Northfleet09:0909:09
Rainham (Kent)09:41
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLondon Bridge09:46210:092RochesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge09:18
Abbey Wood09:4609:46
Slade Green09:5209:52
Dartford09:5709:58
Stone Crossing10:0210:02
Greenhithe For Bluewater10:0410:04
Swanscombe10:0710:07
Northfleet10:0910:09
Rochester10:29
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLondon Bridge10:17210:402Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge09:49
Abbey Wood10:1710:17
Slade Green10:2310:23
Dartford10:2810:29
Stone Crossing10:3310:33
Greenhithe For Bluewater10:3510:35
Swanscombe10:3810:38
Northfleet10:4010:40
Rainham (Kent)11:12
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLondon Bridge11:16211:392Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge10:48
Abbey Wood11:1611:16
Slade Green11:2211:22
Dartford11:2711:28
Stone Crossing11:3211:32
Greenhithe For Bluewater11:3411:34
Swanscombe11:3711:37
Northfleet11:3911:39
Rainham (Kent)12:11
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLondon Bridge12:16212:392Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge11:48
Abbey Wood12:1612:16
Slade Green12:2212:22
Dartford12:2712:28
Stone Crossing12:3212:32
Greenhithe For Bluewater12:3412:34
Swanscombe12:3712:37
Northfleet12:3912:39
Rainham (Kent)13:11
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLondon Bridge13:16213:392Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge12:48
Abbey Wood13:1613:16
Slade Green13:2213:22
Dartford13:2713:28
Stone Crossing13:3213:32
Greenhithe For Bluewater13:3413:34
Swanscombe13:3713:37
Northfleet13:3913:39
Rainham (Kent)14:11
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Abbey Wood and Northfleet stations
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Abbey Wood timetables
None
Other Northfleet timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..