desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abbey Wood to Lewisham

Mon 2018-11-19 18:35

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abbey Wood to Lewisham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th November
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street18:38219:261London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street18:04
Abbey Wood18:3818:38
Belvedere18:4118:41
Erith18:4418:44
Slade Green18:4718:48
Crayford19:0019:02
Bexley19:0519:05
Albany Park19:0719:07
Sidcup19:1019:10
New Eltham19:1319:14
Hither Green19:2119:22
Lewisham19:2619:27
London Cannon Street19:46
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDartford18:56119:163London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford18:42
Abbey Wood18:5618:56
Plumstead18:5918:59
Woolwich Arsenal19:0119:02
Woolwich Dockyard19:0419:04
Charlton19:0719:07
Blackheath19:1319:13
Lewisham19:1619:18
London Charing Cross19:36
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street19:09219:561London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street18:35
Abbey Wood19:0919:09
Belvedere19:1219:13
Erith19:1519:16
Slade Green19:1919:19
Crayford19:3119:32
Bexley19:3519:35
Albany Park19:3719:37
Sidcup19:4019:40
New Eltham19:4319:44
Mottingham19:4619:46
Lee (London)19:4919:49
Hither Green19:5119:52
Lewisham19:5619:57
London Cannon Street20:15
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternSlade Green19:24119:443London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Slade Green19:16
Abbey Wood19:2419:24
Plumstead19:2719:27
Woolwich Arsenal19:3019:30
Woolwich Dockyard19:3319:33
Charlton19:3619:36
Blackheath19:4119:41
Lewisham19:4419:46
London Charing Cross20:05
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street19:36220:261London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street19:05
Abbey Wood19:3619:36
Belvedere19:3919:39
Erith19:4219:42
Slade Green19:4519:46
Crayford20:0020:02
Bexley20:0520:05
Albany Park20:0720:07
Sidcup20:1020:10
New Eltham20:1320:14
Hither Green20:2120:22
Lewisham20:2620:27
London Cannon Street20:43
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDartford19:54120:163London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford19:41
Abbey Wood19:5419:54
Plumstead19:5719:57
Woolwich Arsenal20:0020:00
Woolwich Dockyard20:0320:03
Charlton20:0620:06
Blackheath20:1120:11
Lewisham20:1620:17
London Charing Cross20:35
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street20:06220:561London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street19:35
Abbey Wood20:0620:06
Belvedere20:0920:09
Erith20:1220:12
Slade Green20:1520:16
Crayford20:3020:32
Bexley20:3520:35
Albany Park20:3720:37
Sidcup20:4020:40
New Eltham20:4320:44
Mottingham20:4620:46
Lee (London)20:4920:49
Hither Green20:5120:52
Lewisham20:5620:57
London Cannon Street21:13
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDartford20:24120:443London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford20:11
Abbey Wood20:2420:24
Plumstead20:2720:27
Woolwich Arsenal20:3020:30
Woolwich Dockyard20:3320:33
Charlton20:3620:36
Blackheath20:4120:41
Lewisham20:4420:46
London Charing Cross21:05
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Abbey Wood and Lewisham stations
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Abbey Wood timetables
None
Other Lewisham timetables
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T203
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..