desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abbey Wood to Lewisham

Wed 2024-04-17 07:52

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abbey Wood to Lewisham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street07:56208:373London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street07:23
Abbey Wood07:5507:56
Belvedere07:5907:59
Erith08:0208:02
Slade Green08:0608:07
Barnehurst08:1308:15
Bexleyheath08:1708:18
Welling08:2108:21
Falconwood08:2408:24
Eltham08:2608:27
Kidbrooke08:3008:30
Blackheath08:3408:34
Lewisham08:3708:38
London Cannon Street08:54
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SoutheasternGravesend08:05108:253London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gravesend07:34
Abbey Wood08:0408:05
Plumstead08:0808:08
Woolwich Arsenal08:1008:11
Woolwich Dockyard08:1308:13
Charlton08:1608:17
Blackheath08:2208:22
Lewisham08:2508:26
London Cannon Street08:42
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street08:26209:083London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street07:53
Abbey Wood08:2508:26
Belvedere08:2908:29
Erith08:3108:31
Slade Green08:3508:36
Barnehurst08:4108:44
Bexleyheath08:4608:47
Welling08:5008:50
Falconwood08:5208:52
Eltham08:5508:55
Kidbrooke08:5808:59
Blackheath09:0209:03
Lewisham09:0809:08
London Cannon Street09:23
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SoutheasternGravesend08:35108:563London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gravesend08:05
Abbey Wood08:3408:35
Plumstead08:3808:38
Woolwich Arsenal08:4008:41
Woolwich Dockyard08:4308:43
Charlton08:4608:47
Blackheath08:5208:53
Lewisham08:5608:56
London Cannon Street09:11
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street08:56209:373London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street08:23
Abbey Wood08:5508:56
Belvedere08:5908:59
Erith09:0109:01
Slade Green09:0509:05
Barnehurst09:1309:15
Bexleyheath09:1709:18
Welling09:2109:21
Falconwood09:2309:23
Eltham09:2609:26
Kidbrooke09:2909:30
Blackheath09:3309:34
Lewisham09:3709:38
London Cannon Street09:53
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SoutheasternGravesend09:06109:263London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gravesend08:34
Abbey Wood09:0509:06
Plumstead09:0909:09
Woolwich Arsenal09:1109:12
Woolwich Dockyard09:1409:14
Charlton09:1709:18
Blackheath09:2209:23
Lewisham09:2609:26
London Cannon Street09:41
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street09:26210:073London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street08:53
Abbey Wood09:2609:26
Belvedere09:3009:30
Erith09:3309:33
Slade Green09:3709:37
Barnehurst09:4309:45
Bexleyheath09:4709:48
Welling09:5109:51
Falconwood09:5309:53
Eltham09:5609:56
Kidbrooke09:5910:00
Blackheath10:0310:04
Lewisham10:0710:08
London Cannon Street10:23
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SoutheasternGravesend09:35109:553London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gravesend09:04
Abbey Wood09:3509:35
Plumstead09:3809:38
Woolwich Arsenal09:4109:41
Woolwich Dockyard09:4409:44
Charlton09:4709:47
Blackheath09:5209:52
Lewisham09:5509:56
London Cannon Street10:11
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Abbey Wood and Lewisham stations
Timetable 186
London to Dartford, Gravesend and the Medway Towns via Woolwich and Abbey Wood
Other Abbey Wood timetables
Timetable 004
Reading, Heathrow Air. and Central London to Canary Wharf, Woolwich, Abbey Wood, Stratford, Romford and Shenfield
Timetable 116
Shenfield, Abbey Wood and Central London to Heathrow Airport, Slough, Maidenhead and Reading
Other Lewisham timetables
Timetable 181
London to Grove Park, Bromley North, Orpington and Sevenoaks
Timetable 182
London to Catford Bridge, Elmers End and Hayes
Timetable 183
London to Lewisham and Dartford (summary of all services via London Bridge)
Timetable 184
London to Dartford via Bexleyheath
Timetable 185
London to Dartford and Gravesend via Sidcup
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...