desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abbey Wood to Lewisham

Thu 2022-05-19 13:59

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abbey Wood to Lewisham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th May
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street14:06214:561London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street13:35
Abbey Wood14:0614:06
Belvedere14:0914:09
Erith14:1214:12
Slade Green14:1514:16
Crayford14:2914:30
Bexley14:3314:33
Albany Park14:3614:36
Sidcup14:3814:39
New Eltham14:4214:42
Mottingham14:4514:45
Lee (London)14:4814:48
Hither Green14:5114:51
Lewisham14:5614:57
London Cannon Street15:13
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDartford14:24114:443London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford14:11
Abbey Wood14:2414:24
Plumstead14:2714:27
Woolwich Arsenal14:3014:30
Woolwich Dockyard14:3314:33
Charlton14:3614:36
Blackheath14:4114:41
Lewisham14:4414:46
London Charing Cross15:05
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street14:36215:261London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street14:05
Abbey Wood14:3614:36
Belvedere14:3914:39
Erith14:4214:42
Slade Green14:4514:46
Crayford14:5915:00
Bexley15:0315:03
Albany Park15:0615:06
Sidcup15:0815:09
New Eltham15:1215:12
Mottingham15:1515:15
Lee (London)15:1815:18
Hither Green15:2115:21
Lewisham15:2615:27
London Cannon Street15:43
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDartford14:54115:143London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford14:41
Abbey Wood14:5414:54
Plumstead14:5714:57
Woolwich Arsenal15:0015:00
Woolwich Dockyard15:0315:03
Charlton15:0615:06
Blackheath15:1115:11
Lewisham15:1415:16
London Charing Cross15:35
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street15:06215:561London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street14:35
Abbey Wood15:0615:06
Belvedere15:0915:09
Erith15:1215:12
Slade Green15:1515:16
Crayford15:2915:30
Bexley15:3315:33
Albany Park15:3615:36
Sidcup15:3815:39
New Eltham15:4215:42
Mottingham15:4515:45
Lee (London)15:4815:48
Hither Green15:5115:51
Lewisham15:5615:57
London Cannon Street16:13
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDartford15:24115:443London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford15:11
Abbey Wood15:2415:24
Plumstead15:2715:27
Woolwich Arsenal15:3015:30
Woolwich Dockyard15:3315:33
Charlton15:3615:36
Blackheath15:4115:41
Lewisham15:4415:46
London Charing Cross16:05
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street15:36216:261London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street15:05
Abbey Wood15:3615:36
Belvedere15:3915:39
Erith15:4215:42
Slade Green15:4515:46
Crayford15:5916:00
Bexley16:0316:03
Albany Park16:0616:06
Sidcup16:0816:09
New Eltham16:1216:12
Mottingham16:1516:15
Lee (London)16:1816:18
Hither Green16:2116:21
Lewisham16:2616:27
London Cannon Street16:44
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDartford15:54116:143London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford15:41
Abbey Wood15:5415:54
Plumstead15:5715:57
Woolwich Arsenal16:0016:00
Woolwich Dockyard16:0316:03
Charlton16:0616:06
Blackheath16:1116:11
Lewisham16:1416:16
London Charing Cross16:35
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Abbey Wood and Lewisham stations
Timetable 186
London to Dartford, Gravesend and the Medway Towns via Woolwich and Abbey Wood
Other Abbey Wood timetables
None
Other Lewisham timetables
Timetable 180
London to Herne Hill, Beckenham Junction, Denmark Hill, Catford, Bromley South, Orpington, Swanley and Sevenoaks
Timetable 181
London to Grove Park, Bromley North, Orpington and Sevenoaks
Timetable 182
London to Catford Bridge, Elmers End and Hayes
Timetable 183
London to New Cross, St Johns, Lewisham, Hither Green, Blackheath and Dartford (summary of all services)
Timetable 184
London to Dartford via Bexleyheath
Timetable 185
London to Dartford and Gravesend via Sidcup
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..