desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abbey Wood to Lewisham

Sun 2019-01-20 17:54

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abbey Wood to Lewisham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
SoutheasternDartford18:1819:18LewishamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford17:50
Abbey Wood18:1818:18
Plumstead18:2418:24
Woolwich Arsenal18:2818:28
Woolwich Dockyard18:3418:34
Charlton18:3918:39
Westcombe Park18:4618:46
Maze Hill18:5118:51
Greenwich18:5818:58
Deptford19:0319:03
New Cross19:0619:06
St Johns (London)19:1119:11
Lewisham19:18
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
SoutheasternDartford18:4819:48LewishamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford18:20
Abbey Wood18:4818:48
Plumstead18:5418:54
Woolwich Arsenal18:5818:58
Woolwich Dockyard19:0419:04
Charlton19:0919:09
Westcombe Park19:1619:16
Maze Hill19:2119:21
Greenwich19:2819:28
Deptford19:3319:33
New Cross19:3619:36
St Johns (London)19:4119:41
Lewisham19:48
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
SoutheasternDartford19:1820:18LewishamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford18:50
Abbey Wood19:1819:18
Plumstead19:2419:24
Woolwich Arsenal19:2819:28
Woolwich Dockyard19:3419:34
Charlton19:3919:39
Westcombe Park19:4619:46
Maze Hill19:5119:51
Greenwich19:5819:58
Deptford20:0320:03
New Cross20:0620:06
St Johns (London)20:1120:11
Lewisham20:18
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
SoutheasternDartford19:4820:48LewishamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford19:20
Abbey Wood19:4819:48
Plumstead19:5419:54
Woolwich Arsenal19:5819:58
Woolwich Dockyard20:0420:04
Charlton20:0920:09
Westcombe Park20:1620:16
Maze Hill20:2120:21
Greenwich20:2820:28
Deptford20:3320:33
New Cross20:3620:36
St Johns (London)20:4120:41
Lewisham20:48
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
SoutheasternDartford20:1821:18LewishamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford19:50
Abbey Wood20:1820:18
Plumstead20:2420:24
Woolwich Arsenal20:2820:28
Woolwich Dockyard20:3420:34
Charlton20:3920:39
Westcombe Park20:4620:46
Maze Hill20:5120:51
Greenwich20:5820:58
Deptford21:0321:03
New Cross21:0621:06
St Johns (London)21:1121:11
Lewisham21:18
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Abbey Wood and Lewisham stations
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Abbey Wood timetables
None
Other Lewisham timetables
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T203
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..