desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abbey Wood to Lewisham

Sat 2018-05-26 16:30

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abbey Wood to Lewisham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th May
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street16:36217:261London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street16:05
Abbey Wood16:3616:36
Belvedere16:3916:39
Erith16:4216:42
Slade Green16:4516:46
Crayford17:0017:02
Bexley17:0517:05
Albany Park17:0717:07
Sidcup17:1017:10
New Eltham17:1317:14
Mottingham17:1617:16
Lee (London)17:1917:19
Hither Green17:2117:22
Lewisham17:2617:27
London Cannon Street17:43
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDartford16:54117:143London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford16:41
Abbey Wood16:5416:54
Plumstead16:5716:57
Woolwich Arsenal17:0017:00
Woolwich Dockyard17:0317:03
Charlton17:0617:06
Blackheath17:1117:11
Lewisham17:1417:16
London Charing Cross17:35
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street17:06217:561London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street16:35
Abbey Wood17:0617:06
Belvedere17:0917:09
Erith17:1217:12
Slade Green17:1517:16
Crayford17:3017:32
Bexley17:3517:35
Albany Park17:3717:37
Sidcup17:4017:40
New Eltham17:4317:44
Mottingham17:4617:46
Lee (London)17:4917:49
Hither Green17:5117:52
Lewisham17:5617:57
London Cannon Street18:13
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDartford17:24117:443London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford17:11
Abbey Wood17:2417:24
Plumstead17:2717:27
Woolwich Arsenal17:3017:30
Woolwich Dockyard17:3317:33
Charlton17:3617:36
Blackheath17:4117:41
Lewisham17:4417:46
London Charing Cross18:05
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street17:36218:261London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street17:05
Abbey Wood17:3617:36
Belvedere17:3917:39
Erith17:4217:42
Slade Green17:4517:46
Crayford18:0018:02
Bexley18:0518:05
Albany Park18:0718:07
Sidcup18:1018:10
New Eltham18:1318:14
Mottingham18:1618:16
Lee (London)18:1918:19
Hither Green18:2118:22
Lewisham18:2618:27
London Cannon Street18:43
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDartford17:54118:143London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford17:41
Abbey Wood17:5417:54
Plumstead17:5717:57
Woolwich Arsenal18:0018:00
Woolwich Dockyard18:0318:03
Charlton18:0618:06
Blackheath18:1118:11
Lewisham18:1418:16
London Charing Cross18:35
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street18:06218:561London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street17:35
Abbey Wood18:0618:06
Belvedere18:0918:09
Erith18:1218:12
Slade Green18:1518:16
Crayford18:3018:32
Bexley18:3518:35
Albany Park18:3718:37
Sidcup18:4018:40
New Eltham18:4318:44
Mottingham18:4618:46
Lee (London)18:4918:49
Hither Green18:5118:52
Lewisham18:5618:57
London Cannon Street19:13
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDartford18:24118:443London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford18:11
Abbey Wood18:2418:24
Plumstead18:2718:27
Woolwich Arsenal18:3018:30
Woolwich Dockyard18:3318:33
Charlton18:3618:36
Blackheath18:4118:41
Lewisham18:4418:46
London Charing Cross19:05
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-25.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Abbey Wood and Lewisham stations
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Abbey Wood timetables
None
Other Lewisham timetables
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T203
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us