desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abbey Wood to Lewisham

Mon 2019-03-25 10:22

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abbey Wood to Lewisham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th March
SoutheasternDartford10:24110:443London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford10:11
Abbey Wood10:2410:24
Plumstead10:2710:27
Woolwich Arsenal10:3010:30
Woolwich Dockyard10:3310:33
Charlton10:3610:36
Blackheath10:4110:41
Lewisham10:4410:46
London Charing Cross11:05
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street10:36211:261London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street10:05
Abbey Wood10:3610:36
Belvedere10:3910:39
Erith10:4210:42
Slade Green10:4510:46
Crayford11:0111:02
Bexley11:0511:05
Albany Park11:0711:07
Sidcup11:1011:10
New Eltham11:1311:14
Mottingham11:1611:16
Lee (London)11:1911:19
Hither Green11:2111:22
Lewisham11:2611:27
London Cannon Street11:43
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDartford10:54111:143London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford10:41
Abbey Wood10:5410:54
Plumstead10:5710:57
Woolwich Arsenal11:0011:00
Woolwich Dockyard11:0311:03
Charlton11:0611:06
Blackheath11:1111:11
Lewisham11:1411:16
London Charing Cross11:35
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street11:06211:561London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street10:35
Abbey Wood11:0611:06
Belvedere11:0911:09
Erith11:1211:12
Slade Green11:1511:16
Crayford11:3011:32
Bexley11:3511:35
Albany Park11:3711:37
Sidcup11:4011:40
New Eltham11:4311:44
Mottingham11:4611:46
Lee (London)11:4911:49
Hither Green11:5111:52
Lewisham11:5611:57
London Cannon Street12:13
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDartford11:24111:443London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford11:11
Abbey Wood11:2411:24
Plumstead11:2711:27
Woolwich Arsenal11:3011:30
Woolwich Dockyard11:3311:33
Charlton11:3611:36
Blackheath11:4111:41
Lewisham11:4411:46
London Charing Cross12:05
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street11:36212:261London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street11:05
Abbey Wood11:3611:36
Belvedere11:3911:39
Erith11:4211:42
Slade Green11:4511:46
Crayford12:0012:02
Bexley12:0512:05
Albany Park12:0712:07
Sidcup12:1012:10
New Eltham12:1312:14
Mottingham12:1612:16
Lee (London)12:1912:19
Hither Green12:2112:22
Lewisham12:2612:27
London Cannon Street12:43
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDartford11:54112:143London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford11:41
Abbey Wood11:5411:54
Plumstead11:5711:57
Woolwich Arsenal12:0012:00
Woolwich Dockyard12:0312:03
Charlton12:0612:06
Blackheath12:1112:11
Lewisham12:1412:16
London Charing Cross12:35
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street12:06212:561London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street11:35
Abbey Wood12:0612:06
Belvedere12:0912:09
Erith12:1212:12
Slade Green12:1512:16
Crayford12:3012:32
Bexley12:3512:35
Albany Park12:3712:37
Sidcup12:4012:40
New Eltham12:4312:44
Mottingham12:4612:46
Lee (London)12:4912:49
Hither Green12:5112:52
Lewisham12:5612:57
London Cannon Street13:13
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Abbey Wood and Lewisham stations
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Abbey Wood timetables
None
Other Lewisham timetables
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T203
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..