desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abbey Wood to Lee

Wed 2019-05-22 12:39

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abbey Wood to Lee
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street13:06213:49London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street12:35
Abbey Wood13:0613:06
Belvedere13:0913:09
Erith13:1213:12
Slade Green13:1513:16
Crayford13:3013:32
Bexley13:3513:35
Albany Park13:3713:37
Sidcup13:4013:40
New Eltham13:4313:44
Mottingham13:4613:46
Lee (London)13:4913:49
London Cannon Street14:13
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street13:36214:19London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street13:05
Abbey Wood13:3613:36
Belvedere13:3913:39
Erith13:4213:42
Slade Green13:4513:46
Crayford14:0014:02
Bexley14:0514:05
Albany Park14:0714:07
Sidcup14:1014:10
New Eltham14:1314:14
Mottingham14:1614:16
Lee (London)14:1914:19
London Cannon Street14:43
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street14:06214:49London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street13:35
Abbey Wood14:0614:06
Belvedere14:0914:09
Erith14:1214:12
Slade Green14:1514:16
Crayford14:3014:32
Bexley14:3514:35
Albany Park14:3714:37
Sidcup14:4014:40
New Eltham14:4314:44
Mottingham14:4614:46
Lee (London)14:4914:49
London Cannon Street15:13
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street14:36215:19London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street14:05
Abbey Wood14:3614:36
Belvedere14:3914:39
Erith14:4214:42
Slade Green14:4514:46
Crayford15:0015:02
Bexley15:0515:05
Albany Park15:0715:07
Sidcup15:1015:10
New Eltham15:1315:14
Mottingham15:1615:16
Lee (London)15:1915:19
London Cannon Street15:43
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street15:06215:49London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street14:35
Abbey Wood15:0615:06
Belvedere15:0915:09
Erith15:1215:12
Slade Green15:1515:16
Crayford15:3015:32
Bexley15:3515:35
Albany Park15:3715:37
Sidcup15:4015:40
New Eltham15:4315:44
Mottingham15:4615:46
Lee (London)15:4915:49
London Cannon Street16:15
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street15:36216:19London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street15:05
Abbey Wood15:3615:36
Belvedere15:3915:39
Erith15:4215:42
Slade Green15:4515:46
Crayford16:0016:02
Bexley16:0516:05
Albany Park16:0716:07
Sidcup16:1016:10
New Eltham16:1316:14
Mottingham16:1616:16
Lee (London)16:1916:19
London Cannon Street16:44
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street16:06216:49London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street15:35
Abbey Wood16:0616:06
Belvedere16:0916:09
Erith16:1216:12
Slade Green16:1516:16
Crayford16:3016:32
Bexley16:3516:35
Albany Park16:3716:37
Sidcup16:4016:40
New Eltham16:4316:44
Mottingham16:4616:46
Lee (London)16:4916:49
London Cannon Street17:17
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street16:37217:21London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street16:05
Abbey Wood16:3716:37
Belvedere16:4016:40
Erith16:4316:43
Slade Green16:4616:47
Crayford17:0017:04
Bexley17:0717:07
Albany Park17:0917:09
Sidcup17:1217:12
New Eltham17:1517:16
Mottingham17:1817:18
Lee (London)17:2117:21
London Cannon Street17:48
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Abbey Wood and Lee stations
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Abbey Wood timetables
None
Other Lee timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..