desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abbey Wood to Lee

Mon 2018-07-16 05:57

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abbey Wood to Lee
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street06:06206:44London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street05:35
Abbey Wood06:0606:06
Belvedere06:0906:09
Erith06:1206:12
Slade Green06:1606:17
Crayford06:2406:26
Bexley06:2906:29
Albany Park06:3206:32
Sidcup06:3406:35
New Eltham06:3806:38
Mottingham06:4106:41
Lee (London)06:4406:44
London Cannon Street07:11
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street06:26207:07London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street05:55
Abbey Wood06:2606:26
Belvedere06:2906:29
Erith06:3206:32
Slade Green06:3506:36
Crayford06:4406:49
Bexley06:5206:52
Albany Park06:5506:55
Sidcup06:5706:58
New Eltham07:0107:01
Mottingham07:0407:04
Lee (London)07:0707:07
London Cannon Street07:35
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street07:06207:49London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street06:35
Abbey Wood07:0607:06
Belvedere07:0907:09
Erith07:1207:12
Slade Green07:1607:17
Crayford07:2807:31
Bexley07:3407:34
Albany Park07:3707:37
Sidcup07:3907:40
New Eltham07:4307:43
Mottingham07:4607:46
Lee (London)07:4907:49
London Cannon Street08:19
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street08:07208:46London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street07:36
Abbey Wood08:0708:07
Belvedere08:1008:10
Erith08:1308:13
Slade Green08:1608:17
Crayford08:2608:28
Bexley08:3108:31
Albany Park08:3408:34
Sidcup08:3608:37
New Eltham08:4008:40
Mottingham08:4308:43
Lee (London)08:4608:46
London Cannon Street09:16
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street08:36209:18London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street08:05
Abbey Wood08:3608:36
Belvedere08:3908:39
Erith08:4208:42
Slade Green08:4508:46
Crayford08:5909:00
Bexley09:0309:03
Albany Park09:0609:06
Sidcup09:0809:09
New Eltham09:1209:12
Mottingham09:1509:15
Lee (London)09:1809:18
London Cannon Street09:46
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street09:06209:49London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street08:34
Abbey Wood09:0609:06
Belvedere09:0909:09
Erith09:1209:12
Slade Green09:1509:16
Crayford09:3009:32
Bexley09:3509:35
Albany Park09:3709:37
Sidcup09:4009:40
New Eltham09:4309:44
Mottingham09:4609:46
Lee (London)09:4909:49
London Cannon Street10:15
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street09:36210:19London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street09:05
Abbey Wood09:3609:36
Belvedere09:3909:39
Erith09:4209:42
Slade Green09:4609:47
Crayford10:0010:02
Bexley10:0510:05
Albany Park10:0710:07
Sidcup10:1010:10
New Eltham10:1310:14
Mottingham10:1610:16
Lee (London)10:1910:19
London Cannon Street10:43
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street10:06210:49London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street09:35
Abbey Wood10:0610:06
Belvedere10:0910:09
Erith10:1210:12
Slade Green10:1510:16
Crayford10:3010:32
Bexley10:3510:35
Albany Park10:3710:37
Sidcup10:4010:40
New Eltham10:4310:44
Mottingham10:4610:46
Lee (London)10:4910:49
London Cannon Street11:13
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Abbey Wood and Lee stations
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Abbey Wood timetables
None
Other Lee timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..