desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abbey Wood to Lee

Sat 2018-05-26 16:36

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abbey Wood to Lee
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th May
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street16:36217:19London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street16:05
Abbey Wood16:3616:36
Belvedere16:3916:39
Erith16:4216:42
Slade Green16:4516:46
Crayford17:0017:02
Bexley17:0517:05
Albany Park17:0717:07
Sidcup17:1017:10
New Eltham17:1317:14
Mottingham17:1617:16
Lee (London)17:1917:19
London Cannon Street17:43
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street17:06217:49London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street16:35
Abbey Wood17:0617:06
Belvedere17:0917:09
Erith17:1217:12
Slade Green17:1517:16
Crayford17:3017:32
Bexley17:3517:35
Albany Park17:3717:37
Sidcup17:4017:40
New Eltham17:4317:44
Mottingham17:4617:46
Lee (London)17:4917:49
London Cannon Street18:13
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street17:36218:19London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street17:05
Abbey Wood17:3617:36
Belvedere17:3917:39
Erith17:4217:42
Slade Green17:4517:46
Crayford18:0018:02
Bexley18:0518:05
Albany Park18:0718:07
Sidcup18:1018:10
New Eltham18:1318:14
Mottingham18:1618:16
Lee (London)18:1918:19
London Cannon Street18:43
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street18:06218:49London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street17:35
Abbey Wood18:0618:06
Belvedere18:0918:09
Erith18:1218:12
Slade Green18:1518:16
Crayford18:3018:32
Bexley18:3518:35
Albany Park18:3718:37
Sidcup18:4018:40
New Eltham18:4318:44
Mottingham18:4618:46
Lee (London)18:4918:49
London Cannon Street19:13
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street18:36219:19London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street18:05
Abbey Wood18:3618:36
Belvedere18:3918:39
Erith18:4218:42
Slade Green18:4518:46
Crayford19:0019:02
Bexley19:0519:05
Albany Park19:0719:07
Sidcup19:1019:10
New Eltham19:1319:14
Mottingham19:1619:16
Lee (London)19:1919:19
London Cannon Street19:43
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street19:06219:49London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street18:35
Abbey Wood19:0619:06
Belvedere19:0919:09
Erith19:1219:12
Slade Green19:1519:16
Crayford19:3019:32
Bexley19:3519:35
Albany Park19:3719:37
Sidcup19:4019:40
New Eltham19:4319:44
Mottingham19:4619:46
Lee (London)19:4919:49
London Cannon Street20:13
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street19:36220:19London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street19:05
Abbey Wood19:3619:36
Belvedere19:3919:39
Erith19:4219:42
Slade Green19:4519:46
Crayford20:0020:02
Bexley20:0520:05
Albany Park20:0720:07
Sidcup20:1020:10
New Eltham20:1320:14
Mottingham20:1620:16
Lee (London)20:1920:19
London Cannon Street20:43
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street20:06220:49London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street19:35
Abbey Wood20:0620:06
Belvedere20:0920:09
Erith20:1220:12
Slade Green20:1520:16
Crayford20:3020:32
Bexley20:3520:35
Albany Park20:3720:37
Sidcup20:4020:40
New Eltham20:4320:44
Mottingham20:4620:46
Lee (London)20:4920:49
London Cannon Street21:13
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-25.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Abbey Wood and Lee stations
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Abbey Wood timetables
None
Other Lee timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us