desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abbey Wood to London Bridge

Sun 2024-04-14 03:27

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abbey Wood to London Bridge
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th April
SoutheasternSlade Green06:44107:113London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Slade Green06:35
Abbey Wood06:4306:44
Plumstead06:4706:47
Woolwich Arsenal06:4906:50
Woolwich Dockyard06:5206:52
Charlton06:5506:56
Westcombe Park06:5806:58
Maze Hill07:0007:00
Greenwich07:0307:03
Deptford07:0507:05
London Bridge07:1107:13
London Cannon Street07:17
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SoutheasternSlade Green07:21107:523London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Slade Green07:12
Abbey Wood07:2007:21
Plumstead07:2407:24
Woolwich Arsenal07:2607:27
Woolwich Dockyard07:2907:29
Charlton07:3207:33
Westcombe Park07:3507:35
Maze Hill07:3707:37
Greenwich07:4007:41
Deptford07:4307:44
London Bridge07:5207:52
London Cannon Street07:56
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SoutheasternSlade Green07:51108:223London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Slade Green07:42
Abbey Wood07:5007:51
Plumstead07:5407:54
Woolwich Arsenal07:5607:57
Woolwich Dockyard07:5907:59
Charlton08:0208:03
Westcombe Park08:0508:05
Maze Hill08:0708:07
Greenwich08:1008:11
Deptford08:1308:14
London Bridge08:2208:22
London Cannon Street08:26
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ThameslinkGillingham (Kent)07:59108:272London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)07:04
Abbey Wood07:5807:59
Plumstead08:0208:02
Woolwich Arsenal08:0508:05
Charlton08:1008:11
Westcombe Park08:1308:13
Maze Hill08:1508:15
Greenwich08:1808:18
Deptford08:2008:20
London Bridge08:27
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)08:28108:572London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)07:28
Abbey Wood08:2808:28
Plumstead08:3108:32
Woolwich Arsenal08:3408:35
Charlton08:4008:40
Westcombe Park08:4208:42
Maze Hill08:4408:44
Greenwich08:4708:48
Deptford08:5008:50
London Bridge08:57
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)09:28109:585Kentish TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)08:28
Abbey Wood09:2809:28
Plumstead09:3109:32
Woolwich Arsenal09:3409:35
Charlton09:4009:40
Westcombe Park09:4209:42
Maze Hill09:4409:44
Greenwich09:4709:48
Deptford09:5009:50
London Bridge09:5809:59
Kentish Town10:18
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)09:58110:285Kentish TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)08:58
Abbey Wood09:5809:58
Plumstead10:0110:02
Woolwich Arsenal10:0410:05
Charlton10:1010:10
Westcombe Park10:1210:12
Maze Hill10:1410:14
Greenwich10:1710:18
Deptford10:2010:20
London Bridge10:2810:29
Kentish Town10:48
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-05.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Abbey Wood and London Bridge stations
Timetable 186
London to Dartford, Gravesend and the Medway Towns via Woolwich and Abbey Wood
Other Abbey Wood timetables
Timetable 004
Reading, Heathrow Air. and Central London to Canary Wharf, Woolwich, Abbey Wood, Stratford, Romford and Shenfield
Timetable 116
Shenfield, Abbey Wood and Central London to Heathrow Airport, Slough, Maidenhead and Reading
Other London Bridge timetables
Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough, Cambridge, Ely and Kings Lynn
Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, E Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Timetable 162
London, West Croydon and Sutton to Epsom, Leatherhead, Effingham Junction, Guildford, Dorking and Horsham
Timetable 163
London to Tulse Hill, Streatham, Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable 164
London to East and West Croydon, Sutton, Epsom Downs and Epsom via Balham and Selhurst
Timetable 165
London to Beckenham Junction and West Croydon via Crystal Palace
Timetable 166
London to Crystal Palace, Norwood Junction, East and West Croydon via Forest Hill
Timetable 170
Thameslink services (Summary of through services between key stations via Central London)
Timetable 171
London and Croydon to Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable 172
London to East Croydon, Purley, Caterham, Coulsdon and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 173
London and Croydon to Redhill, Reigate, Tonbridge, Gatwick Airport and Three Bridges
Timetable 174
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Crawley and Horsham
Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 180
London to Herne Hill, Beckenham Junction, Denmark Hill, Catford, Bromley South, Orpington, Swanley and Sevenoaks
Timetable 181
London to Grove Park, Bromley North, Orpington and Sevenoaks
Timetable 182
London to Catford Bridge, Elmers End and Hayes
Timetable 183
London to Lewisham and Dartford (summary of all services via London Bridge)
Timetable 184
London to Dartford via Bexleyheath
Timetable 185
London to Dartford and Gravesend via Sidcup
Timetable 188
London to Medway Towns, Sittingbourne, Sheerness, Faversham, Margate, Ramsgate, Canterbury East and Dover
Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 190
London to Maidstone East and Ashford
Timetable 191
London to Tonbridge, Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...