desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abbey Wood to London Bridge

Thu 2023-02-09 00:12

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abbey Wood to London Bridge
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th February
SoutheasternDartford05:14105:422London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford05:00
Abbey Wood05:1305:14
Plumstead05:1705:17
Woolwich Arsenal05:1905:20
Woolwich Dockyard05:2205:22
Charlton05:2505:26
Westcombe Park05:2805:28
Maze Hill05:3005:30
Greenwich05:3305:33
Deptford05:3505:36
London Bridge05:4205:44
London Cannon Street05:48
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ThameslinkGillingham (Kent)05:28105:575LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)04:31
Abbey Wood05:2805:28
Plumstead05:3105:32
Woolwich Arsenal05:3405:35
Charlton05:4005:40
Westcombe Park05:4205:42
Maze Hill05:4405:44
Greenwich05:4705:48
Deptford05:5005:50
London Bridge05:5705:58
Luton07:04
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDartford05:35106:063London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford05:21
Abbey Wood05:3505:35
Plumstead05:3805:38
Woolwich Arsenal05:4105:41
Woolwich Dockyard05:4405:44
Charlton05:4705:47
Blackheath05:5205:52
Lewisham05:5505:56
St Johns (London)05:5805:58
New Cross06:0006:01
London Bridge06:0606:07
London Cannon Street06:11
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternSlade Green05:44106:122London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Slade Green05:35
Abbey Wood05:4305:44
Plumstead05:4705:47
Woolwich Arsenal05:4905:50
Woolwich Dockyard05:5205:52
Charlton05:5505:56
Westcombe Park05:5805:58
Maze Hill06:0006:00
Greenwich06:0306:03
Deptford06:0506:06
London Bridge06:1206:14
London Cannon Street06:18
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ThameslinkGillingham (Kent)05:58106:275LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)05:04
Abbey Wood05:5805:58
Plumstead06:0106:02
Woolwich Arsenal06:0406:05
Charlton06:1006:10
Westcombe Park06:1206:12
Maze Hill06:1406:14
Greenwich06:1706:18
Deptford06:2006:20
London Bridge06:2706:28
Luton07:31
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDartford06:06106:362London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford05:52
Abbey Wood06:0506:06
Plumstead06:0906:09
Woolwich Arsenal06:1106:12
Woolwich Dockyard06:1406:14
Charlton06:1706:18
Blackheath06:2206:23
Lewisham06:2606:26
St Johns (London)06:2806:28
New Cross06:3006:31
London Bridge06:3606:37
London Cannon Street06:41
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternSlade Green06:14106:422London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Slade Green06:05
Abbey Wood06:1306:14
Plumstead06:1706:17
Woolwich Arsenal06:1906:20
Woolwich Dockyard06:2206:22
Charlton06:2506:26
Westcombe Park06:2806:28
Maze Hill06:3006:30
Greenwich06:3306:33
Deptford06:3506:36
London Bridge06:4206:45
London Cannon Street06:49
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDartford06:22106:512London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford06:09
Abbey Wood06:2206:22
Plumstead06:2506:25
Woolwich Arsenal06:2806:28
Woolwich Dockyard06:3106:31
Charlton06:3406:34
Westcombe Park06:3606:36
Maze Hill06:3806:38
Greenwich06:4106:42
Deptford06:4406:44
London Bridge06:5106:55
London Cannon Street07:00
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)
Tables common to Abbey Wood and London Bridge stations
Timetable 186
London to Dartford, Gravesend and the Medway Towns via Woolwich and Abbey Wood
Other Abbey Wood timetables
None
Other London Bridge timetables
Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and East Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough and Cambridge
Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, East Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Timetable 162
London, West Croydon and Sutton to Epsom, Leatherhead, Effingham Junction, Guildford, Dorking and Horsham
Timetable 163
London to Wimbledon and Sutton via Streatham and Tulse Hill
Timetable 164
London to Sutton, Epsom Downs and Epsom via Selhurst and West Croydon
Timetable 165
London to Beckenham Junction and West Croydon via Crystal Palace
Timetable 166
London to Crystal Palace, Norwood Junction, East and West Croydon via Forest Hill
Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Timetable 171
London and Croydon to Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable 172
London and Croydon to Purley, Caterham, Coulsdon and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 173
London and Croydon to Redhill, Reigate, Tonbridge, Gatwick Airport and Three Bridges
Timetable 174
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Crawley and Horsham
Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Timetable 181
London to Grove Park, Bromley North, Orpington and Sevenoaks
Timetable 182
London to Catford Bridge, Elmers End and Hayes
Timetable 183
London to New Cross, St Johns, Lewisham, Hither Green, Blackheath and Dartford (summary of all services)
Timetable 184
London to Dartford via Bexleyheath
Timetable 185
London to Dartford and Gravesend via Sidcup
Timetable 188
London to the Medway Towns, Sittingbourne, Sheerness, Faversham, Ramsgate, Canterbury East and Dover
Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford International to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 191
London to Tonbridge, Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..