desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abbey Wood to Gravesend

Mon 2024-07-15 19:42

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abbey Wood to Gravesend
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
ThameslinkLuton19:47220:162Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton18:17
Abbey Wood19:4619:47
Slade Green19:5319:54
Dartford19:5920:00
Stone Crossing20:0420:04
Greenhithe For Bluewater20:0620:06
Swanscombe20:0920:10
Northfleet20:1220:12
Gravesend20:1620:17
Rainham (Kent)20:45
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton20:17220:462Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton18:47
Abbey Wood20:1620:17
Slade Green20:2320:24
Dartford20:2920:30
Stone Crossing20:3420:34
Greenhithe For Bluewater20:3620:36
Swanscombe20:3920:40
Northfleet20:4220:42
Gravesend20:4620:47
Rainham (Kent)21:15
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton20:47221:162Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton19:17
Abbey Wood20:4620:47
Slade Green20:5320:54
Dartford20:5921:00
Stone Crossing21:0421:04
Greenhithe For Bluewater21:0621:06
Swanscombe21:0921:10
Northfleet21:1221:12
Gravesend21:1621:17
Rainham (Kent)21:45
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkKentish Town21:17221:462Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kentish Town20:26
Abbey Wood21:1621:17
Slade Green21:2321:24
Dartford21:2921:30
Stone Crossing21:3421:34
Greenhithe For Bluewater21:3621:36
Swanscombe21:3921:40
Northfleet21:4221:42
Gravesend21:4621:47
Rainham (Kent)22:15
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkKentish Town21:47222:162Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kentish Town20:56
Abbey Wood21:4621:47
Slade Green21:5321:54
Dartford21:5922:00
Stone Crossing22:0422:04
Greenhithe For Bluewater22:0622:06
Swanscombe22:0922:10
Northfleet22:1222:12
Gravesend22:1622:17
Rainham (Kent)22:45
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkKentish Town22:17222:462Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kentish Town21:26
Abbey Wood22:1622:17
Slade Green22:2322:24
Dartford22:2922:30
Stone Crossing22:3422:34
Greenhithe For Bluewater22:3622:36
Swanscombe22:3922:40
Northfleet22:4222:42
Gravesend22:4622:47
Rainham (Kent)23:16
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkKentish Town22:47223:162Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kentish Town21:56
Abbey Wood22:4622:47
Slade Green22:5322:54
Dartford22:5923:00
Stone Crossing23:0423:04
Greenhithe For Bluewater23:0623:06
Swanscombe23:0923:10
Northfleet23:1223:12
Gravesend23:1623:17
Gillingham (Kent)23:39
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkKentish Town23:17223:462Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kentish Town22:26
Abbey Wood23:1623:17
Slade Green23:2323:24
Dartford23:2923:30
Stone Crossing23:3423:34
Greenhithe For Bluewater23:3623:36
Swanscombe23:3923:40
Northfleet23:4223:42
Gravesend23:4623:47
Gillingham (Kent)00:11
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Abbey Wood and Gravesend stations
Timetable 186
London to Dartford, Gravesend and the Medway Towns via Woolwich and Abbey Wood
Other Abbey Wood timetables
Timetable 004
Reading, Heathrow Air. and Central London to Canary Wharf, Woolwich, Abbey Wood, Stratford, Romford and Shenfield
Timetable 116
Shenfield, Abbey Wood and Central London to Heathrow Airport, Slough, Maidenhead and Reading
Other Gravesend timetables
Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, E Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Timetable 170
Thameslink services (Summary of through services between key stations via Central London)
Timetable 185
London to Dartford and Gravesend via Sidcup
Timetable 187
London to Medway, Faversham, Ashford. Canterbury, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate (Summary of High speed services)
Timetable 188
London to Medway Towns, Sittingbourne, Sheerness, Faversham, Margate, Ramsgate, Canterbury East and Dover
Timetable 192
Strood to Maidstone West, Paddock Wood and Tonbridge
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...