desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abbey Wood to Greenwich

Tue 2019-07-23 21:25

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abbey Wood to Greenwich
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)21:28121:47LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)20:28
Abbey Wood21:2721:28
Plumstead21:3121:31
Woolwich Arsenal21:3421:34
Charlton21:3921:40
Westcombe Park21:4221:42
Maze Hill21:4421:44
Greenwich21:4721:47
Luton23:01
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street21:38121:57London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street20:38
Abbey Wood21:3721:38
Plumstead21:4121:41
Woolwich Arsenal21:4321:44
Woolwich Dockyard21:4621:46
Charlton21:4921:50
Westcombe Park21:5221:52
Maze Hill21:5421:54
Greenwich21:5721:57
London Cannon Street22:11
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)21:58122:17West Hampstead ThameslinkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)20:58
Abbey Wood21:5721:58
Plumstead22:0122:01
Woolwich Arsenal22:0422:04
Charlton22:0922:10
Westcombe Park22:1222:12
Maze Hill22:1422:14
Greenwich22:1722:17
West Hampstead Thameslink22:51
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street22:08122:27London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street21:08
Abbey Wood22:0722:08
Plumstead22:1122:11
Woolwich Arsenal22:1322:14
Woolwich Dockyard22:1622:16
Charlton22:1922:20
Westcombe Park22:2222:22
Maze Hill22:2422:24
Greenwich22:2722:27
London Cannon Street22:41
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)22:28122:47West Hampstead ThameslinkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)21:28
Abbey Wood22:2722:28
Plumstead22:3122:31
Woolwich Arsenal22:3422:34
Charlton22:3922:40
Westcombe Park22:4222:42
Maze Hill22:4422:44
Greenwich22:4722:47
West Hampstead Thameslink23:21
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street22:38122:57London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street21:38
Abbey Wood22:3722:38
Plumstead22:4122:41
Woolwich Arsenal22:4322:44
Woolwich Dockyard22:4622:46
Charlton22:4922:50
Westcombe Park22:5222:52
Maze Hill22:5422:54
Greenwich22:5722:57
London Cannon Street23:11
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)22:58123:17West Hampstead ThameslinkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)22:00
Abbey Wood22:5722:58
Plumstead23:0123:01
Woolwich Arsenal23:0423:04
Charlton23:0923:10
Westcombe Park23:1223:12
Maze Hill23:1423:14
Greenwich23:1723:17
West Hampstead Thameslink23:51
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street23:08123:27London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street22:08
Abbey Wood23:0723:08
Plumstead23:1123:11
Woolwich Arsenal23:1323:14
Woolwich Dockyard23:1623:16
Charlton23:1923:20
Westcombe Park23:2223:22
Maze Hill23:2423:24
Greenwich23:2723:27
London Cannon Street23:41
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Abbey Wood and Greenwich stations
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Abbey Wood timetables
None
Other Greenwich timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..