desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abbey Wood to Greenwich

Tue 2021-10-26 10:23

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abbey Wood to Greenwich
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th October
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)10:28110:47LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)09:28
Abbey Wood10:2710:28
Plumstead10:3110:31
Woolwich Arsenal10:3410:34
Charlton10:3910:40
Westcombe Park10:4210:42
Maze Hill10:4410:44
Greenwich10:4710:47
Luton12:01
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street10:38110:57London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street09:38
Abbey Wood10:3710:38
Plumstead10:4110:41
Woolwich Arsenal10:4310:44
Woolwich Dockyard10:4610:46
Charlton10:4910:50
Westcombe Park10:5210:52
Maze Hill10:5410:54
Greenwich10:5710:57
London Cannon Street11:11
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)10:58111:17LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)09:58
Abbey Wood10:5710:58
Plumstead11:0111:01
Woolwich Arsenal11:0411:04
Charlton11:0911:10
Westcombe Park11:1211:12
Maze Hill11:1411:14
Greenwich11:1711:17
Luton12:31
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street11:08111:27London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street10:08
Abbey Wood11:0711:08
Plumstead11:1111:11
Woolwich Arsenal11:1311:14
Woolwich Dockyard11:1611:16
Charlton11:1911:20
Westcombe Park11:2211:22
Maze Hill11:2411:24
Greenwich11:2711:27
London Cannon Street11:41
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)11:28111:47LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)10:28
Abbey Wood11:2711:28
Plumstead11:3111:31
Woolwich Arsenal11:3411:34
Charlton11:3911:40
Westcombe Park11:4211:42
Maze Hill11:4411:44
Greenwich11:4711:47
Luton13:01
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street11:38111:57London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street10:38
Abbey Wood11:3711:38
Plumstead11:4111:41
Woolwich Arsenal11:4311:44
Woolwich Dockyard11:4611:46
Charlton11:4911:50
Westcombe Park11:5211:52
Maze Hill11:5411:54
Greenwich11:5711:57
London Cannon Street12:11
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)11:58112:17LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)10:58
Abbey Wood11:5711:58
Plumstead12:0112:01
Woolwich Arsenal12:0412:04
Charlton12:0912:10
Westcombe Park12:1212:12
Maze Hill12:1412:14
Greenwich12:1712:17
Luton13:31
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street12:08112:27London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street11:08
Abbey Wood12:0712:08
Plumstead12:1112:11
Woolwich Arsenal12:1312:14
Woolwich Dockyard12:1612:16
Charlton12:1912:20
Westcombe Park12:2212:22
Maze Hill12:2412:24
Greenwich12:2712:27
London Cannon Street12:41
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Abbey Wood and Greenwich stations
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Abbey Wood timetables
None
Other Greenwich timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..