desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abbey Wood to Greenwich

Tue 2018-11-13 16:38

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abbey Wood to Greenwich
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street16:38116:57London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street15:38
Abbey Wood16:3816:38
Woolwich Arsenal16:4416:44
Charlton16:5016:50
Westcombe Park16:5216:52
Maze Hill16:5416:54
Greenwich16:5716:58
London Cannon Street17:14
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternSlade Green16:48117:07London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Slade Green16:39
Abbey Wood16:4716:48
Plumstead16:5116:51
Woolwich Arsenal16:5316:54
Woolwich Dockyard16:5616:56
Charlton16:5917:00
Greenwich17:0717:08
London Cannon Street17:25
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ThameslinkGillingham (Kent)16:58117:17LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)16:06
Abbey Wood16:5716:58
Plumstead17:0117:01
Woolwich Arsenal17:0417:04
Charlton17:0917:10
Westcombe Park17:1217:12
Maze Hill17:1417:14
Greenwich17:1717:17
Luton18:35
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street17:06117:25London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street16:08
Abbey Wood17:0617:06
Woolwich Arsenal17:1217:12
Charlton17:1817:18
Westcombe Park17:2017:20
Maze Hill17:2217:22
Greenwich17:2517:26
London Cannon Street17:42
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternSlade Green17:12117:29London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Slade Green17:06
Abbey Wood17:1117:12
Woolwich Arsenal17:1617:16
Charlton17:2117:22
Westcombe Park17:2417:24
Maze Hill17:2617:26
Greenwich17:2917:29
London Cannon Street17:45
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)17:28117:47LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)16:30
Abbey Wood17:2717:28
Plumstead17:3117:31
Woolwich Arsenal17:3417:34
Charlton17:3917:40
Westcombe Park17:4217:42
Maze Hill17:4417:44
Greenwich17:4717:47
Luton19:05
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street17:38117:55London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street16:39
Abbey Wood17:3717:38
Woolwich Arsenal17:4217:42
Charlton17:4717:48
Westcombe Park17:5017:50
Maze Hill17:5217:52
Greenwich17:5517:55
London Cannon Street18:10
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternSlade Green17:49118:08London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Slade Green17:40
Abbey Wood17:4817:49
Plumstead17:5217:52
Woolwich Arsenal17:5417:55
Woolwich Dockyard17:5717:57
Charlton18:0018:01
Greenwich18:0818:08
London Cannon Street18:24
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Abbey Wood and Greenwich stations
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Abbey Wood timetables
None
Other Greenwich timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..