desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abbey Wood to Greenwich

Mon 2018-07-16 05:51

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abbey Wood to Greenwich
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
SoutheasternDartford06:16106:36London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford06:01
Abbey Wood06:1506:16
Plumstead06:1906:19
Woolwich Arsenal06:2206:22
Woolwich Dockyard06:2506:25
Charlton06:2806:28
Westcombe Park06:3006:31
Maze Hill06:3306:33
Greenwich06:3606:37
London Cannon Street06:54
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)06:28106:47LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)05:30
Abbey Wood06:2706:28
Plumstead06:3106:31
Woolwich Arsenal06:3406:34
Charlton06:3906:40
Westcombe Park06:4206:42
Maze Hill06:4406:44
Greenwich06:4706:47
Luton08:06
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternGravesend06:37106:55London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gravesend06:15
Abbey Wood06:3606:37
Woolwich Arsenal06:4106:41
Charlton06:4606:47
Westcombe Park06:4906:49
Maze Hill06:5106:52
Greenwich06:5506:56
London Cannon Street07:13
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDartford06:52107:12London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford06:38
Abbey Wood06:5106:52
Plumstead06:5506:55
Woolwich Arsenal06:5806:58
Woolwich Dockyard07:0107:01
Charlton07:0407:04
Westcombe Park07:0607:07
Maze Hill07:0907:09
Greenwich07:1207:13
London Cannon Street07:29
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDartford07:09107:29London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford06:55
Abbey Wood07:0807:09
Plumstead07:1207:12
Woolwich Arsenal07:1407:15
Woolwich Dockyard07:1707:17
Charlton07:2007:21
Westcombe Park07:2307:23
Maze Hill07:2507:26
Greenwich07:2907:30
London Cannon Street07:46
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternStrood (Kent)07:23107:41London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Strood (Kent)06:44
Abbey Wood07:2107:23
Woolwich Arsenal07:2707:28
Charlton07:3307:33
Westcombe Park07:3507:36
Maze Hill07:3807:38
Greenwich07:4107:42
London Cannon Street07:59
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)07:28107:47LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)06:30
Abbey Wood07:2707:28
Plumstead07:3107:31
Woolwich Arsenal07:3407:34
Charlton07:3907:40
Westcombe Park07:4207:42
Maze Hill07:4407:44
Greenwich07:4707:47
Luton09:04
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternSlade Green07:34107:54London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Slade Green07:25
Abbey Wood07:3307:34
Plumstead07:3707:37
Woolwich Arsenal07:3907:40
Woolwich Dockyard07:4307:43
Charlton07:4607:46
Westcombe Park07:4807:49
Maze Hill07:5107:51
Greenwich07:5407:55
London Cannon Street08:11
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Abbey Wood and Greenwich stations
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Abbey Wood timetables
None
Other Greenwich timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..