desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abbey Wood to Greenwich

Sat 2018-05-26 16:47

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abbey Wood to Greenwich
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th May
SoutheasternSlade Green16:48117:07London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Slade Green16:39
Abbey Wood16:4716:48
Plumstead16:5116:51
Woolwich Arsenal16:5316:54
Woolwich Dockyard16:5616:56
Charlton16:5917:00
Westcombe Park17:0217:02
Maze Hill17:0417:04
Greenwich17:0717:07
London Cannon Street17:21
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street17:08117:27London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street16:08
Abbey Wood17:0717:08
Plumstead17:1117:11
Woolwich Arsenal17:1317:14
Woolwich Dockyard17:1617:16
Charlton17:1917:20
Westcombe Park17:2217:22
Maze Hill17:2417:24
Greenwich17:2717:27
London Cannon Street17:41
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternSlade Green17:18117:37London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Slade Green17:09
Abbey Wood17:1717:18
Plumstead17:2117:21
Woolwich Arsenal17:2317:24
Woolwich Dockyard17:2617:26
Charlton17:2917:30
Westcombe Park17:3217:32
Maze Hill17:3417:34
Greenwich17:3717:37
London Cannon Street17:51
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)17:28117:47LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)16:28
Abbey Wood17:2717:28
Plumstead17:3117:31
Woolwich Arsenal17:3417:34
Charlton17:3917:40
Westcombe Park17:4217:42
Maze Hill17:4417:44
Greenwich17:4717:47
Luton19:01
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street17:38117:57London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street16:38
Abbey Wood17:3717:38
Plumstead17:4117:41
Woolwich Arsenal17:4317:44
Woolwich Dockyard17:4617:46
Charlton17:4917:50
Westcombe Park17:5217:52
Maze Hill17:5417:54
Greenwich17:5717:57
London Cannon Street18:11
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternSlade Green17:48118:07London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Slade Green17:39
Abbey Wood17:4717:48
Plumstead17:5117:51
Woolwich Arsenal17:5317:54
Woolwich Dockyard17:5617:56
Charlton17:5918:00
Westcombe Park18:0218:02
Maze Hill18:0418:04
Greenwich18:0718:07
London Cannon Street18:21
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)17:58118:17LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)16:58
Abbey Wood17:5717:58
Plumstead18:0118:01
Woolwich Arsenal18:0418:04
Charlton18:0918:10
Westcombe Park18:1218:12
Maze Hill18:1418:14
Greenwich18:1718:17
Luton19:31
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street18:08118:27London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street17:08
Abbey Wood18:0718:08
Plumstead18:1118:11
Woolwich Arsenal18:1318:14
Woolwich Dockyard18:1618:16
Charlton18:1918:20
Westcombe Park18:2218:22
Maze Hill18:2418:24
Greenwich18:2718:27
London Cannon Street18:41
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-25.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Abbey Wood and Greenwich stations
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Abbey Wood timetables
None
Other Greenwich timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us