desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abbey Wood to Greenwich

Wed 2020-01-22 09:01

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abbey Wood to Greenwich
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd January
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street09:08109:27London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street08:14
Abbey Wood09:0709:08
Plumstead09:1109:11
Woolwich Arsenal09:1309:14
Woolwich Dockyard09:1609:16
Charlton09:1909:20
Westcombe Park09:2209:22
Maze Hill09:2409:24
Greenwich09:2709:28
London Cannon Street09:44
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street09:18109:37London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street08:19
Abbey Wood09:1709:18
Plumstead09:2109:21
Woolwich Arsenal09:2309:24
Woolwich Dockyard09:2609:26
Charlton09:2909:30
Westcombe Park09:3209:32
Maze Hill09:3409:34
Greenwich09:3709:37
London Cannon Street09:55
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)09:28109:47LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)08:30
Abbey Wood09:2709:28
Plumstead09:3109:31
Woolwich Arsenal09:3409:34
Charlton09:3909:40
Westcombe Park09:4209:42
Maze Hill09:4409:44
Greenwich09:4709:47
Luton11:01
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street09:38109:57London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street08:37
Abbey Wood09:3709:38
Plumstead09:4109:41
Woolwich Arsenal09:4309:44
Woolwich Dockyard09:4609:46
Charlton09:4909:50
Westcombe Park09:5209:52
Maze Hill09:5409:54
Greenwich09:5709:57
London Cannon Street10:13
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternSlade Green09:48110:07London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Slade Green09:39
Abbey Wood09:4709:48
Plumstead09:5109:51
Woolwich Arsenal09:5309:54
Woolwich Dockyard09:5609:56
Charlton09:5910:00
Westcombe Park10:0210:02
Maze Hill10:0410:04
Greenwich10:0710:07
London Cannon Street10:21
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)09:58110:17LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)09:00
Abbey Wood09:5709:58
Plumstead10:0110:01
Woolwich Arsenal10:0410:04
Charlton10:0910:10
Westcombe Park10:1210:12
Maze Hill10:1410:14
Greenwich10:1710:17
Luton11:31
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street10:08110:27London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street09:08
Abbey Wood10:0710:08
Plumstead10:1110:11
Woolwich Arsenal10:1310:14
Woolwich Dockyard10:1610:16
Charlton10:1910:20
Westcombe Park10:2210:22
Maze Hill10:2410:24
Greenwich10:2710:27
London Cannon Street10:41
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street10:18110:37London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street09:17
Abbey Wood10:1710:18
Plumstead10:2110:21
Woolwich Arsenal10:2310:24
Woolwich Dockyard10:2610:26
Charlton10:2910:30
Westcombe Park10:3210:32
Maze Hill10:3410:34
Greenwich10:3710:37
London Cannon Street10:51
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Abbey Wood and Greenwich stations
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Abbey Wood timetables
None
Other Greenwich timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..