desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abbey Wood to Greenwich

Wed 2021-01-20 13:49

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abbey Wood to Greenwich
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th January
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)13:58114:17LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)12:58
Abbey Wood13:5713:58
Plumstead14:0114:01
Woolwich Arsenal14:0414:04
Charlton14:0914:10
Westcombe Park14:1214:12
Maze Hill14:1414:14
Greenwich14:1714:17
Luton15:31
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street14:08114:27London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street13:08
Abbey Wood14:0714:08
Plumstead14:1114:11
Woolwich Arsenal14:1314:14
Woolwich Dockyard14:1614:16
Charlton14:1914:20
Westcombe Park14:2214:22
Maze Hill14:2414:24
Greenwich14:2714:27
London Cannon Street14:41
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)14:28114:47LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)13:28
Abbey Wood14:2714:28
Plumstead14:3114:31
Woolwich Arsenal14:3414:34
Charlton14:3914:40
Westcombe Park14:4214:42
Maze Hill14:4414:44
Greenwich14:4714:47
Luton16:01
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street14:38114:57London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street13:38
Abbey Wood14:3714:38
Plumstead14:4114:41
Woolwich Arsenal14:4314:44
Woolwich Dockyard14:4614:46
Charlton14:4914:50
Westcombe Park14:5214:52
Maze Hill14:5414:54
Greenwich14:5714:57
London Cannon Street15:11
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)14:58115:17LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)13:58
Abbey Wood14:5714:58
Plumstead15:0115:01
Woolwich Arsenal15:0415:04
Charlton15:0915:10
Westcombe Park15:1215:12
Maze Hill15:1415:14
Greenwich15:1715:17
Luton16:36
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street15:08115:27London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street14:08
Abbey Wood15:0715:08
Plumstead15:1115:11
Woolwich Arsenal15:1315:14
Woolwich Dockyard15:1615:16
Charlton15:1915:20
Westcombe Park15:2215:22
Maze Hill15:2415:24
Greenwich15:2715:27
London Cannon Street15:41
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternSlade Green15:18115:37London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Slade Green15:09
Abbey Wood15:1715:18
Plumstead15:2115:21
Woolwich Arsenal15:2315:24
Woolwich Dockyard15:2615:26
Charlton15:2915:30
Westcombe Park15:3215:32
Maze Hill15:3415:34
Greenwich15:3715:37
London Cannon Street15:51
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)15:28115:47LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)14:28
Abbey Wood15:2715:28
Plumstead15:3115:31
Woolwich Arsenal15:3415:34
Charlton15:3915:40
Westcombe Park15:4215:42
Maze Hill15:4415:44
Greenwich15:4715:47
Luton17:05
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Abbey Wood and Greenwich stations
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Abbey Wood timetables
None
Other Greenwich timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..