desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abbey Wood to Greenwich

Sun 2019-05-19 10:09

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abbey Wood to Greenwich
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
SoutheasternDartford10:1110:51LewishamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford09:40
Abbey Wood10:1110:11
Plumstead10:1710:17
Woolwich Arsenal10:2110:21
Woolwich Dockyard10:2710:27
Charlton10:3210:32
Westcombe Park10:3910:39
Maze Hill10:4410:44
Greenwich10:5110:51
Lewisham11:11
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
SoutheasternDartford10:4111:21LewishamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford10:10
Abbey Wood10:4110:41
Plumstead10:4710:47
Woolwich Arsenal10:5110:51
Woolwich Dockyard10:5710:57
Charlton11:0211:02
Westcombe Park11:0911:09
Maze Hill11:1411:14
Greenwich11:2111:21
Lewisham11:41
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
SoutheasternDartford11:1111:51LewishamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford10:40
Abbey Wood11:1111:11
Plumstead11:1711:17
Woolwich Arsenal11:2111:21
Woolwich Dockyard11:2711:27
Charlton11:3211:32
Westcombe Park11:3911:39
Maze Hill11:4411:44
Greenwich11:5111:51
Lewisham12:11
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
SoutheasternDartford11:4112:21LewishamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford11:10
Abbey Wood11:4111:41
Plumstead11:4711:47
Woolwich Arsenal11:5111:51
Woolwich Dockyard11:5711:57
Charlton12:0212:02
Westcombe Park12:0912:09
Maze Hill12:1412:14
Greenwich12:2112:21
Lewisham12:41
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
SoutheasternDartford12:1112:51LewishamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford11:40
Abbey Wood12:1112:11
Plumstead12:1712:17
Woolwich Arsenal12:2112:21
Woolwich Dockyard12:2712:27
Charlton12:3212:32
Westcombe Park12:3912:39
Maze Hill12:4412:44
Greenwich12:5112:51
Lewisham13:11
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
SoutheasternDartford12:4113:21LewishamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford12:10
Abbey Wood12:4112:41
Plumstead12:4712:47
Woolwich Arsenal12:5112:51
Woolwich Dockyard12:5712:57
Charlton13:0213:02
Westcombe Park13:0913:09
Maze Hill13:1413:14
Greenwich13:2113:21
Lewisham13:41
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Abbey Wood and Greenwich stations
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Abbey Wood timetables
None
Other Greenwich timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..