desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abbey Wood to Greenwich

Mon 2024-04-15 17:14

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abbey Wood to Greenwich
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street17:21117:40London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street16:31
Abbey Wood17:2017:21
Plumstead17:2417:24
Woolwich Arsenal17:2617:27
Woolwich Dockyard17:2917:29
Charlton17:3217:33
Westcombe Park17:3517:35
Maze Hill17:3717:37
Greenwich17:4017:41
London Cannon Street17:55
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)17:28117:47LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)16:28
Abbey Wood17:2817:28
Plumstead17:3117:32
Woolwich Arsenal17:3417:35
Charlton17:4017:40
Westcombe Park17:4217:42
Maze Hill17:4417:44
Greenwich17:4717:48
Luton19:01
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street17:45118:04London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street16:48
Abbey Wood17:4517:45
Plumstead17:4817:48
Woolwich Arsenal17:5117:51
Woolwich Dockyard17:5417:54
Charlton17:5717:57
Westcombe Park17:5917:59
Maze Hill18:0118:01
Greenwich18:0418:05
London Cannon Street18:18
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street17:52118:11London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street17:01
Abbey Wood17:5117:52
Plumstead17:5517:55
Woolwich Arsenal17:5717:58
Woolwich Dockyard18:0018:00
Charlton18:0318:04
Westcombe Park18:0618:06
Maze Hill18:0818:08
Greenwich18:1118:12
London Cannon Street18:27
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)17:57118:17LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)16:58
Abbey Wood17:5717:57
Plumstead18:0118:02
Woolwich Arsenal18:0418:05
Charlton18:1018:10
Westcombe Park18:1218:12
Maze Hill18:1418:14
Greenwich18:1718:18
Luton19:36
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street18:15118:34London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street17:18
Abbey Wood18:1518:15
Plumstead18:1818:18
Woolwich Arsenal18:2118:21
Woolwich Dockyard18:2418:24
Charlton18:2718:27
Westcombe Park18:2918:29
Maze Hill18:3118:31
Greenwich18:3418:35
London Cannon Street18:49
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street18:24118:42London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street17:31
Abbey Wood18:2318:24
Plumstead18:2718:27
Woolwich Arsenal18:2918:30
Woolwich Dockyard18:3218:32
Charlton18:3518:35
Westcombe Park18:3718:37
Maze Hill18:3918:39
Greenwich18:4218:43
London Cannon Street18:57
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)18:28118:47West Hampstead ThameslinkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)17:28
Abbey Wood18:2818:28
Plumstead18:3118:32
Woolwich Arsenal18:3418:35
Charlton18:4018:40
Westcombe Park18:4218:42
Maze Hill18:4418:44
Greenwich18:4718:48
West Hampstead Thameslink19:21
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Abbey Wood and Greenwich stations
Timetable 186
London to Dartford, Gravesend and the Medway Towns via Woolwich and Abbey Wood
Other Abbey Wood timetables
Timetable 004
Reading, Heathrow Air. and Central London to Canary Wharf, Woolwich, Abbey Wood, Stratford, Romford and Shenfield
Timetable 116
Shenfield, Abbey Wood and Central London to Heathrow Airport, Slough, Maidenhead and Reading
Other Greenwich timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...