desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abbey Wood to Gillingham (Kent)

Mon 2018-11-19 17:31

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abbey Wood to Gillingham (Kent)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th November
ThameslinkLuton17:46218:363Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton16:18
Abbey Wood17:4617:46
Slade Green17:5217:52
Dartford17:5717:58
Stone Crossing18:0218:02
Greenhithe For Bluewater18:0418:04
Swanscombe18:0718:07
Northfleet18:0918:09
Gravesend18:1318:13
Higham18:1918:19
Strood (Kent)18:2418:25
Rochester18:2818:28
Chatham18:3118:32
Gillingham (Kent)18:3618:37
Rainham (Kent)18:42
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton18:16219:131Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton16:46
Abbey Wood18:1618:16
Slade Green18:2418:24
Dartford18:2918:32
Stone Crossing18:3618:36
Greenhithe For Bluewater18:3818:38
Swanscombe18:4118:41
Northfleet18:4318:44
Gravesend18:4918:50
Higham18:5618:56
Strood (Kent)19:0119:01
Rochester19:0419:05
Chatham19:0819:08
Gillingham (Kent)19:13
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton18:46219:383Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton17:16
Abbey Wood18:4618:46
Slade Green18:5218:52
Dartford18:5718:58
Stone Crossing19:0219:02
Greenhithe For Bluewater19:0419:04
Swanscombe19:0719:07
Northfleet19:0919:09
Gravesend19:1319:13
Higham19:1919:19
Strood (Kent)19:2419:27
Rochester19:3019:30
Chatham19:3319:34
Gillingham (Kent)19:3819:39
Rainham (Kent)19:44
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton19:46220:353Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton18:16
Abbey Wood19:4619:46
Slade Green19:5219:52
Dartford19:5719:58
Stone Crossing20:0220:02
Greenhithe For Bluewater20:0420:04
Swanscombe20:0720:07
Northfleet20:0920:09
Gravesend20:1320:13
Higham20:1920:19
Strood (Kent)20:2420:25
Rochester20:2820:28
Chatham20:3120:31
Gillingham (Kent)20:3520:36
Rainham (Kent)20:41
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton20:46221:353Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton19:18
Abbey Wood20:4620:46
Slade Green20:5220:52
Dartford20:5720:58
Stone Crossing21:0221:02
Greenhithe For Bluewater21:0421:04
Swanscombe21:0721:07
Northfleet21:0921:09
Gravesend21:1321:13
Higham21:1921:19
Strood (Kent)21:2421:25
Rochester21:2821:28
Chatham21:3121:31
Gillingham (Kent)21:3521:36
Rainham (Kent)21:41
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton21:46222:353Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton20:18
Abbey Wood21:4621:46
Slade Green21:5221:52
Dartford21:5721:58
Stone Crossing22:0222:02
Greenhithe For Bluewater22:0422:04
Swanscombe22:0722:07
Northfleet22:0922:09
Gravesend22:1322:13
Higham22:1922:19
Strood (Kent)22:2422:25
Rochester22:2822:28
Chatham22:3122:31
Gillingham (Kent)22:3522:36
Rainham (Kent)22:41
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton22:46223:353Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton21:18
Abbey Wood22:4622:46
Slade Green22:5222:52
Dartford22:5722:58
Stone Crossing23:0223:02
Greenhithe For Bluewater23:0423:04
Swanscombe23:0723:07
Northfleet23:0923:09
Gravesend23:1323:13
Higham23:1923:19
Strood (Kent)23:2423:25
Rochester23:2823:28
Chatham23:3123:31
Gillingham (Kent)23:3523:36
Rainham (Kent)23:41
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 20th November
ThameslinkWest Hampstead Thameslink06:16207:053Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Hampstead Thameslink05:22
Abbey Wood06:1606:16
Slade Green06:2206:22
Dartford06:2706:28
Stone Crossing06:3206:32
Greenhithe For Bluewater06:3406:34
Swanscombe06:3706:37
Northfleet06:3906:39
Gravesend06:4306:43
Higham06:4906:49
Strood (Kent)06:5406:55
Rochester06:5806:58
Chatham07:0107:01
Gillingham (Kent)07:0507:06
Rainham (Kent)07:11
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkWest Hampstead Thameslink06:46207:383Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Hampstead Thameslink05:52
Abbey Wood06:4606:46
Slade Green06:5206:52
Dartford06:5706:58
Stone Crossing07:0207:02
Greenhithe For Bluewater07:0407:04
Swanscombe07:0707:07
Northfleet07:0907:09
Gravesend07:1307:15
Higham07:2107:21
Strood (Kent)07:2707:28
Rochester07:3107:31
Chatham07:3407:34
Gillingham (Kent)07:3807:39
Rainham (Kent)07:44
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Abbey Wood and Gillingham (Kent) stations
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Abbey Wood timetables
None
Other Gillingham (Kent) timetables
Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..