desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abbey Wood to Deptford

Wed 2023-02-08 23:33

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abbey Wood to Deptford
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th February
SoutheasternDartford05:14105:35London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford05:00
Abbey Wood05:1305:14
Plumstead05:1705:17
Woolwich Arsenal05:1905:20
Woolwich Dockyard05:2205:22
Charlton05:2505:26
Westcombe Park05:2805:28
Maze Hill05:3005:30
Greenwich05:3305:33
Deptford05:3505:36
London Cannon Street05:48
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ThameslinkGillingham (Kent)05:28105:50LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)04:31
Abbey Wood05:2805:28
Plumstead05:3105:32
Woolwich Arsenal05:3405:35
Charlton05:4005:40
Westcombe Park05:4205:42
Maze Hill05:4405:44
Greenwich05:4705:48
Deptford05:5005:50
Luton07:04
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternSlade Green05:44106:05London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Slade Green05:35
Abbey Wood05:4305:44
Plumstead05:4705:47
Woolwich Arsenal05:4905:50
Woolwich Dockyard05:5205:52
Charlton05:5505:56
Westcombe Park05:5805:58
Maze Hill06:0006:00
Greenwich06:0306:03
Deptford06:0506:06
London Cannon Street06:18
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ThameslinkGillingham (Kent)05:58106:20LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)05:04
Abbey Wood05:5805:58
Plumstead06:0106:02
Woolwich Arsenal06:0406:05
Charlton06:1006:10
Westcombe Park06:1206:12
Maze Hill06:1406:14
Greenwich06:1706:18
Deptford06:2006:20
Luton07:31
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternSlade Green06:14106:35London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Slade Green06:05
Abbey Wood06:1306:14
Plumstead06:1706:17
Woolwich Arsenal06:1906:20
Woolwich Dockyard06:2206:22
Charlton06:2506:26
Westcombe Park06:2806:28
Maze Hill06:3006:30
Greenwich06:3306:33
Deptford06:3506:36
London Cannon Street06:49
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDartford06:22106:44London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford06:09
Abbey Wood06:2206:22
Plumstead06:2506:25
Woolwich Arsenal06:2806:28
Woolwich Dockyard06:3106:31
Charlton06:3406:34
Westcombe Park06:3606:36
Maze Hill06:3806:38
Greenwich06:4106:42
Deptford06:4406:44
London Cannon Street07:00
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)06:28106:50LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)05:28
Abbey Wood06:2806:28
Plumstead06:3106:32
Woolwich Arsenal06:3406:35
Charlton06:4006:40
Westcombe Park06:4206:42
Maze Hill06:4406:44
Greenwich06:4706:48
Deptford06:5006:50
Luton08:04
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street06:51107:13London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street06:01
Abbey Wood06:5106:51
Plumstead06:5406:54
Woolwich Arsenal06:5706:57
Woolwich Dockyard07:0007:00
Charlton07:0307:03
Westcombe Park07:0507:05
Maze Hill07:0707:07
Greenwich07:1007:11
Deptford07:1307:14
London Cannon Street07:30
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)
Tables common to Abbey Wood and Deptford stations
Timetable 186
London to Dartford, Gravesend and the Medway Towns via Woolwich and Abbey Wood
Other Abbey Wood timetables
None
Other Deptford timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..