desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abbey Wood to Deptford

Fri 2024-05-24 11:31

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abbey Wood to Deptford
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th May
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street11:51112:13London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street11:01
Abbey Wood11:5011:51
Plumstead11:5411:54
Woolwich Arsenal11:5611:57
Woolwich Dockyard11:5911:59
Charlton12:0212:03
Westcombe Park12:0512:05
Maze Hill12:0712:07
Greenwich12:1012:11
Deptford12:1312:14
London Cannon Street12:26
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)11:58112:20LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)10:58
Abbey Wood11:5811:58
Plumstead12:0112:02
Woolwich Arsenal12:0412:05
Charlton12:1012:10
Westcombe Park12:1212:12
Maze Hill12:1412:14
Greenwich12:1712:18
Deptford12:2012:20
Luton13:31
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street12:21112:43London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street11:31
Abbey Wood12:2012:21
Plumstead12:2412:24
Woolwich Arsenal12:2612:27
Woolwich Dockyard12:2912:29
Charlton12:3212:33
Westcombe Park12:3512:35
Maze Hill12:3712:37
Greenwich12:4012:41
Deptford12:4312:44
London Cannon Street12:56
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)12:28112:50LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)11:28
Abbey Wood12:2812:28
Plumstead12:3112:32
Woolwich Arsenal12:3412:35
Charlton12:4012:40
Westcombe Park12:4212:42
Maze Hill12:4412:44
Greenwich12:4712:48
Deptford12:5012:50
Luton14:01
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street12:51113:13London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street12:01
Abbey Wood12:5012:51
Plumstead12:5412:54
Woolwich Arsenal12:5612:57
Woolwich Dockyard12:5912:59
Charlton13:0213:03
Westcombe Park13:0513:05
Maze Hill13:0713:07
Greenwich13:1013:11
Deptford13:1313:14
London Cannon Street13:26
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)12:58113:20LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)11:58
Abbey Wood12:5812:58
Plumstead13:0113:02
Woolwich Arsenal13:0413:05
Charlton13:1013:10
Westcombe Park13:1213:12
Maze Hill13:1413:14
Greenwich13:1713:18
Deptford13:2013:20
Luton14:31
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street13:21113:43London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street12:31
Abbey Wood13:2013:21
Plumstead13:2413:24
Woolwich Arsenal13:2613:27
Woolwich Dockyard13:2913:29
Charlton13:3213:33
Westcombe Park13:3513:35
Maze Hill13:3713:37
Greenwich13:4013:41
Deptford13:4313:44
London Cannon Street13:56
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)13:28113:50LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)12:28
Abbey Wood13:2813:28
Plumstead13:3113:32
Woolwich Arsenal13:3413:35
Charlton13:4013:40
Westcombe Park13:4213:42
Maze Hill13:4413:44
Greenwich13:4713:48
Deptford13:5013:50
Luton15:01
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Abbey Wood and Deptford stations
Timetable 186
London to Dartford, Gravesend and the Medway Towns via Woolwich and Abbey Wood
Other Abbey Wood timetables
Timetable 004
Reading, Heathrow Air. and Central London to Canary Wharf, Woolwich, Abbey Wood, Stratford, Romford and Shenfield
Timetable 116
Shenfield, Abbey Wood and Central London to Heathrow Airport, Slough, Maidenhead and Reading
Other Deptford timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...