desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abbey Wood to Chatham

Fri 2022-09-30 07:18

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abbey Wood to Chatham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 30th September
ThameslinkBedford07:46208:332Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford06:00
Abbey Wood07:4607:46
Slade Green07:5207:52
Dartford07:5708:00
Stone Crossing08:0408:04
Greenhithe For Bluewater08:0608:06
Swanscombe08:0908:09
Northfleet08:1108:11
Gravesend08:1508:15
Higham08:2208:22
Strood (Kent)08:2708:27
Rochester08:3008:30
Chatham08:3308:34
Rainham (Kent)08:44
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford08:16209:012Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford06:30
Abbey Wood08:1608:16
Slade Green08:2208:22
Dartford08:2708:28
Stone Crossing08:3208:32
Greenhithe For Bluewater08:3408:34
Swanscombe08:3708:37
Northfleet08:3908:39
Gravesend08:4308:43
Higham08:4908:49
Strood (Kent)08:5408:55
Rochester08:5808:58
Chatham09:0109:01
Rainham (Kent)09:11
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton08:46209:312Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton07:16
Abbey Wood08:4608:46
Slade Green08:5208:52
Dartford08:5708:58
Stone Crossing09:0209:02
Greenhithe For Bluewater09:0409:04
Swanscombe09:0709:07
Northfleet09:0909:09
Gravesend09:1309:13
Higham09:1909:19
Strood (Kent)09:2409:25
Rochester09:2809:28
Chatham09:3109:31
Rainham (Kent)09:41
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton09:16210:012Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton07:46
Abbey Wood09:1609:16
Slade Green09:2209:22
Dartford09:2709:28
Stone Crossing09:3209:32
Greenhithe For Bluewater09:3409:34
Swanscombe09:3709:37
Northfleet09:3909:39
Gravesend09:4309:43
Higham09:4909:49
Strood (Kent)09:5409:55
Rochester09:5809:58
Chatham10:0110:01
Rainham (Kent)10:11
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton09:46210:312Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton08:16
Abbey Wood09:4609:46
Slade Green09:5209:52
Dartford09:5709:58
Stone Crossing10:0210:02
Greenhithe For Bluewater10:0410:04
Swanscombe10:0710:07
Northfleet10:0910:09
Gravesend10:1310:13
Higham10:1910:19
Strood (Kent)10:2410:25
Rochester10:2810:28
Chatham10:3110:31
Rainham (Kent)10:41
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton10:16211:012Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton08:46
Abbey Wood10:1610:16
Slade Green10:2210:22
Dartford10:2710:28
Stone Crossing10:3210:32
Greenhithe For Bluewater10:3410:34
Swanscombe10:3710:37
Northfleet10:3910:39
Gravesend10:4310:43
Higham10:4910:49
Strood (Kent)10:5410:55
Rochester10:5810:58
Chatham11:0111:01
Rainham (Kent)11:11
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton10:46211:312Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton09:16
Abbey Wood10:4610:46
Slade Green10:5210:52
Dartford10:5710:58
Stone Crossing11:0211:02
Greenhithe For Bluewater11:0411:04
Swanscombe11:0711:07
Northfleet11:0911:09
Gravesend11:1311:13
Higham11:1911:19
Strood (Kent)11:2411:25
Rochester11:2811:28
Chatham11:3111:31
Rainham (Kent)11:41
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton11:16212:012Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton09:46
Abbey Wood11:1611:16
Slade Green11:2211:22
Dartford11:2711:28
Stone Crossing11:3211:32
Greenhithe For Bluewater11:3411:34
Swanscombe11:3711:37
Northfleet11:3911:39
Gravesend11:4311:43
Higham11:4911:49
Strood (Kent)11:5411:55
Rochester11:5811:58
Chatham12:0112:01
Rainham (Kent)12:11
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Abbey Wood and Chatham stations
Timetable 186
London to Dartford, Gravesend and the Medway Towns via Woolwich and Abbey Wood
Other Abbey Wood timetables
None
Other Chatham timetables
Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, East Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Timetable 188
London to the Medway Towns, Sittingbourne, Sheerness, Faversham, Ramsgate, Canterbury East and Dover
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..