hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abbey Wood to Chatham

Tue 2018-01-16 22:51

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abbey Wood to Chatham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross23:13223:572Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross22:39
Abbey Wood23:1323:13
Dartford23:2423:25
Stone Crossing23:2923:29
Greenhithe For Bluewater23:3123:31
Swanscombe23:3423:34
Northfleet23:3623:36
Gravesend23:4023:40
Higham23:4623:46
Strood (Kent)23:5123:52
Rochester23:5523:55
Chatham23:5723:59
Gillingham (Kent)00:03
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross23:43200:282Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross23:09
Abbey Wood23:4323:43
Dartford23:5423:55
Stone Crossing23:5823:58
Greenhithe For Bluewater23:5923:59
Swanscombe00:0400:04
Northfleet00:0600:06
Gravesend00:1000:10
Higham00:1600:16
Strood (Kent)00:2100:22
Rochester00:2500:25
Chatham00:2800:29
Gillingham (Kent)00:33
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 17th January
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross00:13200:582Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross23:39
Abbey Wood00:1300:13
Dartford00:2400:25
Stone Crossing00:2900:29
Greenhithe For Bluewater00:3100:31
Swanscombe00:3400:34
Northfleet00:3600:36
Gravesend00:4000:40
Higham00:4600:46
Strood (Kent)00:5100:52
Rochester00:5500:55
Chatham00:5800:59
Gillingham (Kent)01:03
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street01:26202:042Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street00:57
Abbey Wood01:2501:26
Dartford01:3401:35
Greenhithe For Bluewater01:3901:39
Gravesend01:4601:46
Higham01:52
Strood (Kent)01:57
Rochester02:01
Chatham02:04
Gillingham (Kent)02:09
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross06:13206:552Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross05:39
Abbey Wood06:1306:13
Slade Green06:1906:19
Dartford06:2406:25
Greenhithe For Bluewater06:2906:30
Gravesend06:3606:37
Higham06:4306:43
Strood (Kent)06:4806:49
Rochester06:5206:52
Chatham06:5506:56
Gillingham (Kent)07:00
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross06:44207:242Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross06:09
Abbey Wood06:4406:44
Dartford06:5406:55
Greenhithe For Bluewater06:5907:00
Gravesend07:0607:07
Higham07:1307:13
Strood (Kent)07:1807:18
Rochester07:2107:21
Chatham07:2407:25
Gillingham (Kent)07:31
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross07:14207:562Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross06:39
Abbey Wood07:1307:14
Dartford07:2407:25
Greenhithe For Bluewater07:2907:30
Gravesend07:3607:37
Higham07:4307:43
Strood (Kent)07:4807:48
Rochester07:5207:53
Chatham07:5607:56
Gillingham (Kent)08:03
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross07:47208:302Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross07:12
Abbey Wood07:4707:47
Dartford07:5908:00
Greenhithe For Bluewater08:0408:05
Gravesend08:1108:12
Higham08:1808:18
Strood (Kent)08:2308:23
Rochester08:2608:27
Chatham08:3008:30
Gillingham (Kent)08:37
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Abbey Wood and Chatham stations
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Abbey Wood timetables
None
Other Chatham timetables
Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us