desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abbey Wood to London Cannon Street

Fri 2023-01-27 00:24

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abbey Wood to London Cannon Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th January
SoutheasternDartford05:14105:482London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford05:00
Abbey Wood05:1305:14
Plumstead05:1705:17
Woolwich Arsenal05:1905:20
Woolwich Dockyard05:2205:22
Charlton05:2505:26
Westcombe Park05:2805:28
Maze Hill05:3005:30
Greenwich05:3305:33
Deptford05:3505:36
London Bridge05:4205:44
London Cannon Street05:48
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDartford05:35106:113London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford05:21
Abbey Wood05:3505:35
Plumstead05:3805:38
Woolwich Arsenal05:4105:41
Woolwich Dockyard05:4405:44
Charlton05:4705:47
Blackheath05:5205:52
Lewisham05:5505:56
St Johns (London)05:5805:58
New Cross06:0006:01
London Bridge06:0606:07
London Cannon Street06:11
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternSlade Green05:44106:182London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Slade Green05:35
Abbey Wood05:4305:44
Plumstead05:4705:47
Woolwich Arsenal05:4905:50
Woolwich Dockyard05:5205:52
Charlton05:5505:56
Westcombe Park05:5805:58
Maze Hill06:0006:00
Greenwich06:0306:03
Deptford06:0506:06
London Bridge06:1206:14
London Cannon Street06:18
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDartford06:06106:411London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford05:52
Abbey Wood06:0506:06
Plumstead06:0906:09
Woolwich Arsenal06:1106:12
Woolwich Dockyard06:1406:14
Charlton06:1706:18
Blackheath06:2206:23
Lewisham06:2606:26
St Johns (London)06:2806:28
New Cross06:3006:31
London Bridge06:3606:37
London Cannon Street06:41
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternSlade Green06:14106:492London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Slade Green06:05
Abbey Wood06:1306:14
Plumstead06:1706:17
Woolwich Arsenal06:1906:20
Woolwich Dockyard06:2206:22
Charlton06:2506:26
Westcombe Park06:2806:28
Maze Hill06:3006:30
Greenwich06:3306:33
Deptford06:3506:36
London Bridge06:4206:45
London Cannon Street06:49
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDartford06:22107:007London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford06:09
Abbey Wood06:2206:22
Plumstead06:2506:25
Woolwich Arsenal06:2806:28
Woolwich Dockyard06:3106:31
Charlton06:3406:34
Westcombe Park06:3606:36
Maze Hill06:3806:38
Greenwich06:4106:42
Deptford06:4406:44
London Bridge06:5106:55
London Cannon Street07:00
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternGravesend06:35107:102London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gravesend06:07
Abbey Wood06:3406:35
Plumstead06:3806:38
Woolwich Arsenal06:4006:41
Woolwich Dockyard06:4306:43
Charlton06:4606:47
Blackheath06:5206:52
Lewisham06:5506:56
St Johns (London)06:5806:58
New Cross07:0007:00
London Bridge07:0507:06
London Cannon Street07:10
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternGravesend07:05107:401London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gravesend06:35
Abbey Wood07:0407:05
Plumstead07:0807:08
Woolwich Arsenal07:1007:11
Woolwich Dockyard07:1307:13
Charlton07:1607:17
Blackheath07:2207:22
Lewisham07:2507:26
St Johns (London)07:2807:28
New Cross07:3007:30
London Bridge07:3507:36
London Cannon Street07:40
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)
Tables common to Abbey Wood and London Cannon Street stations
Timetable 186
London to Dartford, Gravesend and the Medway Towns via Woolwich and Abbey Wood
Other Abbey Wood timetables
None
Other London Cannon Street timetables
Timetable 181
London to Grove Park, Bromley North, Orpington and Sevenoaks
Timetable 182
London to Catford Bridge, Elmers End and Hayes
Timetable 183
London to New Cross, St Johns, Lewisham, Hither Green, Blackheath and Dartford (summary of all services)
Timetable 184
London to Dartford via Bexleyheath
Timetable 185
London to Dartford and Gravesend via Sidcup
Timetable 188
London to the Medway Towns, Sittingbourne, Sheerness, Faversham, Ramsgate, Canterbury East and Dover
Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford International to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 191
London to Tonbridge, Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..