hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abbey Wood to London Cannon Street

Tue 2018-01-16 23:04

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abbey Wood to London Cannon Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
SoutheasternDartford23:13123:467London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford23:01
Abbey Wood23:1323:13
Plumstead23:1623:16
Woolwich Arsenal23:1923:19
Woolwich Dockyard23:2223:22
Charlton23:2523:25
Westcombe Park23:2723:27
Maze Hill23:2923:29
Greenwich23:3223:32
Deptford23:3423:34
London Bridge23:4023:42
London Cannon Street23:46
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternGillingham (Kent)23:38100:146London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)22:54
Abbey Wood23:3723:38
Woolwich Arsenal23:4223:43
Charlton23:4723:47
Blackheath23:5223:52
Lewisham23:5523:56
London Bridge00:0600:08
London Cannon Street00:14
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDartford23:43100:154London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford23:31
Abbey Wood23:4323:43
Plumstead23:4623:46
Woolwich Arsenal23:4923:49
Woolwich Dockyard23:5223:52
Charlton23:5523:55
Westcombe Park23:5723:57
Maze Hill23:5923:59
Greenwich00:0200:02
Deptford00:0400:04
London Bridge00:1000:11
London Cannon Street00:15
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 17th January
SoutheasternDartford05:13105:481London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford05:01
Abbey Wood05:1305:13
Plumstead05:1605:16
Woolwich Arsenal05:1905:19
Woolwich Dockyard05:2205:22
Charlton05:2505:25
Westcombe Park05:2705:27
Maze Hill05:2905:29
Greenwich05:3205:32
Deptford05:3405:34
London Bridge05:4005:42
London Cannon Street05:48
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDartford05:43106:183London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford05:31
Abbey Wood05:4305:43
Plumstead05:4605:46
Woolwich Arsenal05:4905:49
Woolwich Dockyard05:5205:52
Charlton05:5505:55
Westcombe Park05:5705:57
Maze Hill05:5905:59
Greenwich06:0206:02
Deptford06:0406:04
London Bridge06:1006:12
London Cannon Street06:18
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDartford06:13106:481London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford06:01
Abbey Wood06:1306:13
Plumstead06:1606:16
Woolwich Arsenal06:1906:19
Woolwich Dockyard06:2206:22
Charlton06:2506:25
Westcombe Park06:2706:27
Maze Hill06:2906:29
Greenwich06:3206:32
Deptford06:3406:34
London Bridge06:4006:42
London Cannon Street06:48
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternGillingham (Kent)06:38107:143London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)05:53
Abbey Wood06:3706:38
Woolwich Arsenal06:4206:43
Woolwich Dockyard06:4506:45
Charlton06:4806:49
Westcombe Park06:5106:51
Maze Hill06:5306:54
Greenwich06:5706:57
Deptford06:5907:00
London Bridge07:0607:07
London Cannon Street07:14
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternGravesend06:52107:301London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gravesend06:22
Abbey Wood06:5206:52
Plumstead06:5506:55
Woolwich Arsenal06:5806:59
Woolwich Dockyard07:0107:01
Charlton07:0407:05
Westcombe Park07:0707:07
Maze Hill07:0907:09
Greenwich07:1207:13
Deptford07:1507:15
London Bridge07:2107:23
London Cannon Street07:30
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Abbey Wood and London Cannon Street stations
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Abbey Wood timetables
None
Other London Cannon Street timetables
Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T203
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable T206
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us