desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abbey Wood to London Charing Cross

Wed 2018-05-23 19:35

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abbey Wood to London Charing Cross
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd May
SoutheasternDartford19:54120:352London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford19:41
Abbey Wood19:5419:54
Plumstead19:5719:57
Woolwich Arsenal20:0020:00
Woolwich Dockyard20:0320:03
Charlton20:0620:06
Blackheath20:1120:11
Lewisham20:1620:17
London Bridge20:2520:27
London Waterloo East20:3120:32
London Charing Cross20:35
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDartford20:24121:052London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford20:11
Abbey Wood20:2420:24
Plumstead20:2720:27
Woolwich Arsenal20:3020:30
Woolwich Dockyard20:3320:33
Charlton20:3620:36
Blackheath20:4120:41
Lewisham20:4420:46
London Bridge20:5520:57
London Waterloo East21:0121:02
London Charing Cross21:05
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDartford20:54121:352London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford20:41
Abbey Wood20:5420:54
Plumstead20:5720:57
Woolwich Arsenal21:0021:00
Woolwich Dockyard21:0321:03
Charlton21:0621:06
Blackheath21:1121:11
Lewisham21:1421:16
London Bridge21:2521:27
London Waterloo East21:3121:32
London Charing Cross21:35
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDartford21:24122:052London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford21:11
Abbey Wood21:2421:24
Plumstead21:2721:27
Woolwich Arsenal21:3021:30
Woolwich Dockyard21:3321:33
Charlton21:3621:36
Blackheath21:4121:41
Lewisham21:4421:46
London Bridge21:5521:57
London Waterloo East22:0122:02
London Charing Cross22:05
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDartford21:54122:352London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford21:41
Abbey Wood21:5421:54
Plumstead21:5721:57
Woolwich Arsenal22:0022:00
Woolwich Dockyard22:0322:03
Charlton22:0622:06
Blackheath22:1122:11
Lewisham22:1422:16
London Bridge22:2522:27
London Waterloo East22:3122:32
London Charing Cross22:35
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDartford22:24123:052London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford22:11
Abbey Wood22:2422:24
Plumstead22:2722:27
Woolwich Arsenal22:3022:30
Woolwich Dockyard22:3322:33
Charlton22:3622:36
Blackheath22:4122:41
Lewisham22:4422:46
London Bridge22:5522:57
London Waterloo East23:0123:02
London Charing Cross23:05
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDartford22:54123:352London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford22:41
Abbey Wood22:5422:54
Plumstead22:5722:57
Woolwich Arsenal23:0023:00
Woolwich Dockyard23:0323:03
Charlton23:0623:06
Blackheath23:1123:11
Lewisham23:1423:16
London Bridge23:2523:27
London Waterloo East23:3123:32
London Charing Cross23:35
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDartford23:24100:051London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford23:11
Abbey Wood23:2423:24
Plumstead23:2723:27
Woolwich Arsenal23:3023:30
Woolwich Dockyard23:3323:33
Charlton23:3623:36
Blackheath23:4123:41
Lewisham23:4423:46
London Bridge23:5523:57
London Waterloo East00:0100:02
London Charing Cross00:05
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Abbey Wood and London Charing Cross stations
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Abbey Wood timetables
None
Other London Charing Cross timetables
Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T203
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable T206
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us