desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abbey Wood to Blackheath

Sun 2023-01-29 05:59

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abbey Wood to Blackheath
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th January
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street08:26209:031London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street07:53
Abbey Wood08:2508:26
Belvedere08:2908:29
Erith08:3108:31
Slade Green08:3408:37
Barnehurst08:4308:45
Bexleyheath08:4708:48
Welling08:5108:51
Falconwood08:5308:53
Eltham08:5608:56
Kidbrooke08:5909:00
Blackheath09:0309:04
London Cannon Street09:23
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street08:56209:331London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street08:23
Abbey Wood08:5508:56
Belvedere08:5908:59
Erith09:0109:01
Slade Green09:0409:07
Barnehurst09:1309:15
Bexleyheath09:1709:18
Welling09:2109:21
Falconwood09:2309:23
Eltham09:2609:26
Kidbrooke09:2909:30
Blackheath09:3309:34
London Cannon Street09:54
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street09:26210:031London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street08:53
Abbey Wood09:2509:26
Belvedere09:2909:29
Erith09:3109:31
Slade Green09:3409:37
Barnehurst09:4309:45
Bexleyheath09:4709:48
Welling09:5109:51
Falconwood09:5309:53
Eltham09:5609:56
Kidbrooke09:5910:00
Blackheath10:0310:04
London Cannon Street10:23
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street09:56210:331London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street09:23
Abbey Wood09:5509:56
Belvedere09:5909:59
Erith10:0110:01
Slade Green10:0410:07
Barnehurst10:1310:15
Bexleyheath10:1710:18
Welling10:2110:21
Falconwood10:2310:23
Eltham10:2610:26
Kidbrooke10:2910:30
Blackheath10:3310:34
London Cannon Street10:53
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street10:26211:041London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street09:53
Abbey Wood10:2510:26
Belvedere10:2910:29
Erith10:3110:31
Slade Green10:3410:37
Barnehurst10:4510:46
Bexleyheath10:4810:49
Welling10:5210:52
Falconwood10:5410:54
Eltham10:5710:57
Kidbrooke11:0011:00
Blackheath11:0411:04
London Cannon Street11:23
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street10:56211:331London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street10:23
Abbey Wood10:5510:56
Belvedere10:5910:59
Erith11:0111:01
Slade Green11:0411:07
Barnehurst11:1311:15
Bexleyheath11:1711:18
Welling11:2111:21
Falconwood11:2311:23
Eltham11:2611:26
Kidbrooke11:2911:30
Blackheath11:3311:34
London Cannon Street11:53
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street11:26212:031London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street10:53
Abbey Wood11:2511:26
Belvedere11:2911:29
Erith11:3111:31
Slade Green11:3411:37
Barnehurst11:4311:45
Bexleyheath11:4711:48
Welling11:5111:51
Falconwood11:5311:53
Eltham11:5611:56
Kidbrooke11:5912:00
Blackheath12:0312:04
London Cannon Street12:23
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street11:56212:331London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street11:23
Abbey Wood11:5511:56
Belvedere11:5911:59
Erith12:0112:01
Slade Green12:0412:07
Barnehurst12:1312:15
Bexleyheath12:1712:18
Welling12:2112:21
Falconwood12:2312:23
Eltham12:2612:26
Kidbrooke12:2912:30
Blackheath12:3312:34
London Cannon Street12:53
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)
Tables common to Abbey Wood and Blackheath stations
Timetable 186
London to Dartford, Gravesend and the Medway Towns via Woolwich and Abbey Wood
Other Abbey Wood timetables
None
Other Blackheath timetables
Timetable 183
London to New Cross, St Johns, Lewisham, Hither Green, Blackheath and Dartford (summary of all services)
Timetable 184
London to Dartford via Bexleyheath
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..