desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abbey Wood to Blackheath

Wed 2021-07-28 18:12

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abbey Wood to Blackheath
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th July
SoutheasternDartford18:24118:411London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford18:11
Abbey Wood18:2418:24
Plumstead18:2718:27
Woolwich Arsenal18:3018:30
Woolwich Dockyard18:3318:33
Charlton18:3618:36
Blackheath18:4118:41
London Charing Cross19:05
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street18:26219:081London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street17:54
Abbey Wood18:2618:26
Belvedere18:2918:29
Erith18:3218:32
Slade Green18:3618:37
Barnehurst18:4518:50
Bexleyheath18:5218:53
Welling18:5618:56
Falconwood18:5818:58
Eltham19:0119:01
Kidbrooke19:0419:04
Blackheath19:0819:08
London Cannon Street19:27
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDartford18:54119:111London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford18:41
Abbey Wood18:5418:54
Plumstead18:5718:57
Woolwich Arsenal19:0019:00
Woolwich Dockyard19:0319:03
Charlton19:0619:06
Blackheath19:1119:11
London Charing Cross19:35
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street18:56219:381London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street18:24
Abbey Wood18:5618:56
Belvedere18:5918:59
Erith19:0219:02
Slade Green19:0619:07
Barnehurst19:1519:20
Bexleyheath19:2219:23
Welling19:2619:26
Falconwood19:2819:28
Eltham19:3119:31
Kidbrooke19:3419:34
Blackheath19:3819:38
London Cannon Street19:58
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDartford19:24119:411London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford19:11
Abbey Wood19:2419:24
Plumstead19:2719:27
Woolwich Arsenal19:3019:30
Woolwich Dockyard19:3319:33
Charlton19:3619:36
Blackheath19:4119:41
London Charing Cross20:05
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street19:26220:081London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street18:54
Abbey Wood19:2619:26
Belvedere19:2919:29
Erith19:3219:32
Slade Green19:3619:37
Barnehurst19:4519:50
Bexleyheath19:5219:53
Welling19:5619:56
Falconwood19:5819:58
Eltham20:0120:01
Kidbrooke20:0420:04
Blackheath20:0820:08
London Cannon Street20:28
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDartford19:54120:111London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford19:41
Abbey Wood19:5419:54
Plumstead19:5719:57
Woolwich Arsenal20:0020:00
Woolwich Dockyard20:0320:03
Charlton20:0620:06
Blackheath20:1120:11
London Charing Cross20:35
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street19:56220:381London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street19:24
Abbey Wood19:5619:56
Belvedere19:5919:59
Erith20:0220:02
Slade Green20:0620:07
Barnehurst20:1520:20
Bexleyheath20:2220:23
Welling20:2620:26
Falconwood20:2820:28
Eltham20:3120:31
Kidbrooke20:3420:34
Blackheath20:3820:38
London Cannon Street20:58
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Abbey Wood and Blackheath stations
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Abbey Wood timetables
None
Other Blackheath timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..