desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abbey Wood to Blackheath

Thu 2018-09-20 21:19

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abbey Wood to Blackheath
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
SoutheasternDartford21:24121:411London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford21:11
Abbey Wood21:2421:24
Plumstead21:2721:27
Woolwich Arsenal21:3021:30
Woolwich Dockyard21:3321:33
Charlton21:3621:36
Blackheath21:4121:41
London Charing Cross22:05
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDartford21:54122:111London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford21:41
Abbey Wood21:5421:54
Plumstead21:5721:57
Woolwich Arsenal22:0022:00
Woolwich Dockyard22:0322:03
Charlton22:0622:06
Blackheath22:1122:11
London Charing Cross22:35
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDartford22:24122:411London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford22:11
Abbey Wood22:2422:24
Plumstead22:2722:27
Woolwich Arsenal22:3022:30
Woolwich Dockyard22:3322:33
Charlton22:3622:36
Blackheath22:4122:41
London Charing Cross23:05
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDartford22:54123:111London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford22:41
Abbey Wood22:5422:54
Plumstead22:5722:57
Woolwich Arsenal23:0023:00
Woolwich Dockyard23:0323:03
Charlton23:0623:06
Blackheath23:1123:11
London Charing Cross23:35
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDartford23:24123:411London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford23:11
Abbey Wood23:2423:24
Plumstead23:2723:27
Woolwich Arsenal23:3023:30
Woolwich Dockyard23:3323:33
Charlton23:3623:36
Blackheath23:4123:41
London Charing Cross00:05
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDartford23:54100:111London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford23:41
Abbey Wood23:5423:54
Plumstead23:5723:57
Woolwich Arsenal23:5923:59
Woolwich Dockyard00:0300:03
Charlton00:0600:06
Blackheath00:1100:11
London Charing Cross00:35
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 21st September
SoutheasternSlade Green05:35105:511London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Slade Green05:26
Abbey Wood05:3405:35
Plumstead05:3805:38
Woolwich Arsenal05:4005:41
Charlton05:4605:47
Blackheath05:5105:52
London Charing Cross06:16
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternSlade Green06:05106:211London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Slade Green05:56
Abbey Wood06:0406:05
Plumstead06:0806:08
Woolwich Arsenal06:1006:11
Woolwich Dockyard06:1306:13
Charlton06:1606:17
Blackheath06:2106:22
London Charing Cross06:46
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Abbey Wood and Blackheath stations
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Abbey Wood timetables
None
Other Blackheath timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..