desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abbey Wood to Blackheath

Fri 2020-02-21 12:15

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abbey Wood to Blackheath
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st February
SoutheasternDartford12:24112:411London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford12:11
Abbey Wood12:2412:24
Plumstead12:2712:27
Woolwich Arsenal12:3012:30
Woolwich Dockyard12:3312:33
Charlton12:3612:36
Blackheath12:4112:41
London Charing Cross13:05
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDartford12:33112:481London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford12:22
Abbey Wood12:3212:33
Woolwich Arsenal12:3712:38
Charlton12:4312:44
Blackheath12:4812:51
London Charing Cross13:13
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDartford12:54113:111London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford12:41
Abbey Wood12:5412:54
Plumstead12:5712:57
Woolwich Arsenal13:0013:00
Woolwich Dockyard13:0313:03
Charlton13:0613:06
Blackheath13:1113:11
London Charing Cross13:35
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDartford13:03113:181London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford12:52
Abbey Wood13:0213:03
Woolwich Arsenal13:0713:08
Charlton13:1313:14
Blackheath13:1813:21
London Charing Cross13:43
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDartford13:24113:411London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford13:11
Abbey Wood13:2413:24
Plumstead13:2713:27
Woolwich Arsenal13:3013:30
Woolwich Dockyard13:3313:33
Charlton13:3613:36
Blackheath13:4113:41
London Charing Cross14:05
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDartford13:33113:481London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford13:22
Abbey Wood13:3213:33
Woolwich Arsenal13:3713:38
Charlton13:4313:44
Blackheath13:4813:51
London Charing Cross14:13
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDartford13:54114:111London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford13:41
Abbey Wood13:5413:54
Plumstead13:5713:57
Woolwich Arsenal14:0014:00
Woolwich Dockyard14:0314:03
Charlton14:0614:06
Blackheath14:1114:11
London Charing Cross14:35
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDartford14:03114:181London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford13:52
Abbey Wood14:0214:03
Woolwich Arsenal14:0714:08
Charlton14:1314:14
Blackheath14:1814:21
London Charing Cross14:43
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-02-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Abbey Wood and Blackheath stations
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Abbey Wood timetables
None
Other Blackheath timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..