desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abererch to Tywyn

Thu 2020-05-28 18:47

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abererch to Tywyn
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 29th May
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli09:3711:301MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli09:34
Abererch09:3709:37
Penychain09:4009:41
Criccieth09:4809:48
Porthmadog09:5709:58
Minffordd10:0210:02
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0610:06
Llandecwyn10:0810:08
Talsarnau10:1010:10
Tygwyn10:1310:13
Harlech10:2310:28
Llandanwg10:3310:33
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3510:35
Llanbedr10:3810:38
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:4210:42
Talybont10:4510:45
Llanaber10:4910:49
Barmouth10:5511:01
Morfa Mawddach11:0511:05
Fairbourne11:0911:09
Llwyngwril11:1611:16
Tonfanau11:2311:23
Tywyn11:3011:30
Machynlleth11:58
Journey Time:
1 hour 53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli11:3113:191MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli11:28
Abererch11:3111:31
Penychain11:3411:35
Criccieth11:4211:42
Porthmadog11:5211:57
Minffordd12:0112:01
Penrhyndeudraeth12:0512:05
Llandecwyn12:0712:07
Talsarnau12:0912:09
Tygwyn12:1212:12
Harlech12:1912:21
Llandanwg12:2512:25
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:2812:28
Llanbedr12:3012:30
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:3412:34
Talybont12:3712:37
Llanaber12:4212:42
Barmouth12:4812:50
Morfa Mawddach12:5412:54
Fairbourne12:5812:58
Llwyngwril13:0513:05
Tonfanau13:1213:12
Tywyn13:1913:20
Machynlleth13:49
Journey Time:
1 hour 48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli13:4315:281MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli13:40
Abererch13:4313:43
Penychain13:4613:47
Criccieth13:5413:54
Porthmadog14:0314:06
Minffordd14:1014:10
Penrhyndeudraeth14:1414:14
Llandecwyn14:1614:16
Talsarnau14:1814:18
Tygwyn14:2114:21
Harlech14:2814:34
Llandanwg14:3814:38
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:4114:41
Llanbedr14:4314:43
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:4714:47
Talybont14:5014:50
Llanaber14:5414:55
Barmouth15:0115:01
Morfa Mawddach15:0515:05
Fairbourne15:0915:09
Llwyngwril15:1515:15
Tonfanau15:2215:22
Tywyn15:2815:28
Machynlleth15:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli15:3617:261MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli15:33
Abererch15:3615:36
Penychain15:3915:40
Criccieth15:4715:47
Porthmadog15:5615:57
Minffordd16:0116:01
Penrhyndeudraeth16:0516:05
Llandecwyn16:0716:07
Talsarnau16:0916:09
Tygwyn16:1216:12
Harlech16:2216:29
Llandanwg16:3416:34
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:3616:36
Llanbedr16:3916:39
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:4316:43
Talybont16:4616:46
Llanaber16:5016:50
Barmouth16:5616:56
Morfa Mawddach17:0017:00
Fairbourne17:0417:04
Llwyngwril17:1017:10
Tonfanau17:1717:17
Tywyn17:2617:27
Machynlleth17:57
Journey Time:
1 hour 50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli17:3919:231MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli17:36
Abererch17:3917:39
Penychain17:4217:43
Criccieth17:5017:50
Porthmadog18:0018:00
Minffordd18:0518:05
Penrhyndeudraeth18:0918:09
Llandecwyn18:1118:11
Talsarnau18:1318:13
Tygwyn18:1618:16
Harlech18:2318:27
Llandanwg18:3118:31
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:3318:33
Llanbedr18:3618:36
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:4018:40
Talybont18:4318:43
Llanaber18:4818:48
Barmouth18:5418:54
Morfa Mawddach18:5918:59
Fairbourne19:0319:03
Llwyngwril19:0919:09
Tonfanau19:1719:17
Tywyn19:2319:24
Machynlleth19:55
Journey Time:
1 hour 44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-05-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)
Other Abererch timetables
None
Other Tywyn timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..