desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abererch to Tywyn

Sat 2020-10-24 09:29

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abererch to Tywyn
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th October
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli10:2013:12MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli10:15
Abererch10:2010:20
Penychain10:2510:25
Criccieth10:3510:35
Porthmadog10:4510:45
Minffordd10:5510:55
Penrhyndeudraeth11:0011:00
Llandecwyn11:0511:05
Talsarnau11:1011:10
Tygwyn11:1511:15
Harlech11:2011:20
Llandanwg11:2511:25
Pensarn (Gwynedd)11:3011:30
Llanbedr11:3511:35
Dyffryn Ardudwy11:4011:40
Talybont11:4511:45
Llanaber11:5011:50
Barmouth11:5511:58
Morfa Mawddach12:2812:28
Fairbourne12:3312:33
Llwyngwril12:4512:45
Tonfanau12:5712:57
Tywyn13:1213:12
Machynlleth13:50
Journey Time:
2 hours 52 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli10:2512:58MachynllethCalling points
ArrDep
Pwllheli10:20
Abererch10:2510:25
Penychain10:3010:30
Criccieth10:4010:40
Porthmadog10:5010:50
Minffordd11:0011:00
Penrhyndeudraeth11:0511:05
Llandecwyn11:1011:10
Talsarnau11:1511:15
Tygwyn11:2011:20
Harlech11:2511:25
Barmouth11:5511:58
Tywyn12:5812:58
Machynlleth13:28
Journey Time:
2 hours 33 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli12:2015:12MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli12:15
Abererch12:2012:20
Penychain12:2512:25
Criccieth12:3512:35
Porthmadog12:4512:45
Minffordd12:5512:55
Penrhyndeudraeth13:0013:00
Llandecwyn13:0513:05
Talsarnau13:1013:10
Tygwyn13:1513:15
Harlech13:2013:20
Llandanwg13:2513:25
Pensarn (Gwynedd)13:3013:30
Llanbedr13:3513:35
Dyffryn Ardudwy13:4013:40
Talybont13:4513:45
Llanaber13:5013:50
Barmouth13:5513:58
Morfa Mawddach14:2814:28
Fairbourne14:3314:33
Llwyngwril14:4514:45
Tonfanau14:5714:57
Tywyn15:1215:12
Machynlleth15:50
Journey Time:
2 hours 52 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli12:2514:58MachynllethCalling points
ArrDep
Pwllheli12:20
Abererch12:2512:25
Penychain12:3012:30
Criccieth12:4012:40
Porthmadog12:5012:50
Minffordd13:0013:00
Penrhyndeudraeth13:0513:05
Llandecwyn13:1013:10
Talsarnau13:1513:15
Tygwyn13:2013:20
Harlech13:2513:25
Barmouth13:5513:58
Tywyn14:5814:58
Machynlleth15:28
Journey Time:
2 hours 33 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli14:2017:12MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli14:15
Abererch14:2014:20
Penychain14:2514:25
Criccieth14:3514:35
Porthmadog14:4514:45
Minffordd14:5514:55
Penrhyndeudraeth15:0015:00
Llandecwyn15:0515:05
Talsarnau15:1015:10
Tygwyn15:1515:15
Harlech15:2015:20
Llandanwg15:2515:25
Pensarn (Gwynedd)15:3015:30
Llanbedr15:3515:35
Dyffryn Ardudwy15:4015:40
Talybont15:4515:45
Llanaber15:5015:50
Barmouth15:5515:58
Morfa Mawddach16:2816:28
Fairbourne16:3316:33
Llwyngwril16:4516:45
Tonfanau16:5716:57
Tywyn17:1217:12
Machynlleth17:50
Journey Time:
2 hours 52 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli14:2516:58MachynllethCalling points
ArrDep
Pwllheli14:20
Abererch14:2514:25
Penychain14:3014:30
Criccieth14:4014:40
Porthmadog14:5014:50
Minffordd15:0015:00
Penrhyndeudraeth15:0515:05
Llandecwyn15:1015:10
Talsarnau15:1515:15
Tygwyn15:2015:20
Harlech15:2515:25
Barmouth15:5515:58
Tywyn16:5816:58
Machynlleth17:28
Journey Time:
2 hours 33 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli16:2019:12MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli16:15
Abererch16:2016:20
Penychain16:2516:25
Criccieth16:3516:35
Porthmadog16:4516:45
Minffordd16:5516:55
Penrhyndeudraeth17:0017:00
Llandecwyn17:0517:05
Talsarnau17:1017:10
Tygwyn17:1517:15
Harlech17:2017:20
Llandanwg17:2517:25
Pensarn (Gwynedd)17:3017:30
Llanbedr17:3517:35
Dyffryn Ardudwy17:4017:40
Talybont17:4517:45
Llanaber17:5017:50
Barmouth17:5517:58
Morfa Mawddach18:2818:28
Fairbourne18:3318:33
Llwyngwril18:4518:45
Tonfanau18:5718:57
Tywyn19:1219:12
Machynlleth19:50
Journey Time:
2 hours 52 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli16:2518:58MachynllethCalling points
ArrDep
Pwllheli16:20
Abererch16:2516:25
Penychain16:3016:30
Criccieth16:4016:40
Porthmadog16:5016:50
Minffordd17:0017:00
Penrhyndeudraeth17:0517:05
Llandecwyn17:1017:10
Talsarnau17:1517:15
Tygwyn17:2017:20
Harlech17:2517:25
Barmouth17:5517:58
Tywyn18:5818:58
Machynlleth19:28
Journey Time:
2 hours 33 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Abererch timetables
None
Other Tywyn timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..