desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abererch to Tygwyn

Tue 2020-03-31 13:09

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abererch to Tygwyn
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st March
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli13:4314:21MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli13:40
Abererch13:4313:43
Penychain13:4613:47
Criccieth13:5413:54
Porthmadog14:0314:06
Minffordd14:1014:10
Penrhyndeudraeth14:1414:14
Llandecwyn14:1614:16
Talsarnau14:1814:18
Tygwyn14:2114:21
Machynlleth15:59
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli15:3616:12MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli15:33
Abererch15:3615:36
Penychain15:3915:40
Criccieth15:4715:47
Porthmadog15:5615:57
Minffordd16:0116:01
Penrhyndeudraeth16:0516:05
Llandecwyn16:0716:07
Talsarnau16:0916:09
Tygwyn16:1216:12
Machynlleth17:57
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli17:3918:16MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli17:36
Abererch17:3917:39
Penychain17:4217:43
Criccieth17:5017:50
Porthmadog18:0018:00
Minffordd18:0518:05
Penrhyndeudraeth18:0918:09
Llandecwyn18:1118:11
Talsarnau18:1318:13
Tygwyn18:1618:16
Machynlleth19:55
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 1st April
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli09:3710:13MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli09:34
Abererch09:3709:37
Penychain09:4009:41
Criccieth09:4809:48
Porthmadog09:5709:58
Minffordd10:0210:02
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0610:06
Llandecwyn10:0810:08
Talsarnau10:1010:10
Tygwyn10:1310:13
Machynlleth11:58
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli11:3112:12MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli11:28
Abererch11:3111:31
Penychain11:3411:35
Criccieth11:4211:42
Porthmadog11:5211:57
Minffordd12:0112:01
Penrhyndeudraeth12:0512:05
Llandecwyn12:0712:07
Talsarnau12:0912:09
Tygwyn12:1212:12
Machynlleth13:49
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli13:4314:21MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli13:40
Abererch13:4313:43
Penychain13:4613:47
Criccieth13:5413:54
Porthmadog14:0314:06
Minffordd14:1014:10
Penrhyndeudraeth14:1414:14
Llandecwyn14:1614:16
Talsarnau14:1814:18
Tygwyn14:2114:21
Machynlleth15:59
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli15:3616:12MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli15:33
Abererch15:3615:36
Penychain15:3915:40
Criccieth15:4715:47
Porthmadog15:5615:57
Minffordd16:0116:01
Penrhyndeudraeth16:0516:05
Llandecwyn16:0716:07
Talsarnau16:0916:09
Tygwyn16:1216:12
Machynlleth17:57
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)
Other Abererch timetables
None
Other Tygwyn timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..