desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abererch to Tonfanau

Thu 2022-05-19 09:17

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abererch to Tonfanau
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th May
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli09:3811:21Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli09:34
Abererch09:3809:38
Penychain09:4009:41
Criccieth09:4809:48
Porthmadog09:5709:57
Minffordd10:0110:01
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0510:05
Llandecwyn10:0710:07
Talsarnau10:0910:09
Tygwyn10:1310:13
Harlech10:2210:29
Llandanwg10:3510:35
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3610:36
Llanbedr10:4010:40
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:4310:43
Talybont10:4610:46
Llanaber10:5110:51
Barmouth10:5610:59
Morfa Mawddach11:0311:03
Fairbourne11:0711:07
Llwyngwril11:1411:14
Tonfanau11:2111:21
Birmingham International14:50
Journey Time:
1 hour 43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli11:4113:16Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli11:37
Abererch11:4111:41
Penychain11:4311:44
Criccieth11:5111:51
Porthmadog12:0012:01
Minffordd12:0512:05
Penrhyndeudraeth12:0912:09
Llandecwyn12:1112:11
Talsarnau12:1312:13
Tygwyn12:1712:17
Harlech12:2612:28
Llandanwg12:3412:34
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:3512:35
Llanbedr12:3912:39
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:4212:42
Talybont12:4512:45
Llanaber12:5012:50
Barmouth12:5512:55
Morfa Mawddach12:5912:59
Fairbourne13:0313:03
Llwyngwril13:0913:09
Tonfanau13:1613:16
Birmingham International16:50
Journey Time:
1 hour 35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli13:4215:16Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli13:38
Abererch13:4213:42
Penychain13:4413:45
Criccieth13:5213:52
Porthmadog14:0114:02
Minffordd14:0614:06
Penrhyndeudraeth14:1014:10
Llandecwyn14:1214:12
Talsarnau14:1414:14
Tygwyn14:1814:18
Harlech14:2714:28
Llandanwg14:3414:34
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:3514:35
Llanbedr14:3914:39
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:4214:42
Talybont14:4514:45
Llanaber14:5014:50
Barmouth14:5514:55
Morfa Mawddach14:5914:59
Fairbourne15:0315:03
Llwyngwril15:0915:09
Tonfanau15:1615:16
Birmingham International18:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli15:4117:17MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli15:37
Abererch15:4115:41
Penychain15:4315:44
Criccieth15:5115:51
Porthmadog16:0016:01
Minffordd16:0516:05
Penrhyndeudraeth16:0916:09
Llandecwyn16:1116:11
Talsarnau16:1316:13
Tygwyn16:1716:17
Harlech16:2616:29
Llandanwg16:3516:35
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:3616:36
Llanbedr16:4016:40
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:4316:43
Talybont16:4616:46
Llanaber16:5116:51
Barmouth16:5616:56
Morfa Mawddach17:0017:00
Fairbourne17:0417:04
Llwyngwril17:1017:10
Tonfanau17:1717:17
Machynlleth17:56
Journey Time:
1 hour 36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli17:4619:19Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli17:42
Abererch17:4617:46
Penychain17:4817:49
Criccieth17:5617:56
Porthmadog18:0518:06
Minffordd18:1018:10
Penrhyndeudraeth18:1418:14
Llandecwyn18:1618:16
Talsarnau18:1818:18
Tygwyn18:2218:22
Harlech18:3018:30
Llandanwg18:3618:36
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:3718:37
Llanbedr18:4118:41
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:4418:44
Talybont18:4718:47
Llanaber18:5218:52
Barmouth18:5718:57
Morfa Mawddach19:0119:01
Fairbourne19:0519:05
Llwyngwril19:1219:12
Tonfanau19:1919:19
Birmingham International22:50
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli20:3022:08MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli20:26
Abererch20:3020:30
Penychain20:3220:33
Criccieth20:4020:40
Porthmadog20:4920:56
Minffordd21:0021:00
Penrhyndeudraeth21:0421:04
Llandecwyn21:0621:06
Talsarnau21:0821:08
Tygwyn21:1221:12
Harlech21:1921:19
Llandanwg21:2521:25
Pensarn (Gwynedd)21:2621:26
Llanbedr21:3021:30
Dyffryn Ardudwy21:3321:33
Talybont21:3621:36
Llanaber21:4121:42
Barmouth21:4621:46
Morfa Mawddach21:5021:50
Fairbourne21:5421:54
Llwyngwril22:0122:01
Tonfanau22:0822:08
Machynlleth22:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 20th May
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli06:3308:11MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli06:29
Abererch06:3306:33
Penychain06:3506:36
Criccieth06:4306:43
Porthmadog06:5206:53
Minffordd06:5706:57
Penrhyndeudraeth07:0107:01
Llandecwyn07:0307:03
Talsarnau07:0507:05
Tygwyn07:0907:09
Harlech07:1707:17
Llandanwg07:2307:23
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:2407:24
Llanbedr07:2807:28
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:3107:31
Talybont07:3407:34
Llanaber07:3907:39
Barmouth07:4807:49
Morfa Mawddach07:5307:53
Fairbourne07:5707:57
Llwyngwril08:0408:04
Tonfanau08:1108:11
Machynlleth08:46
Journey Time:
1 hour 38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli07:2809:13Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli07:24
Abererch07:2807:28
Penychain07:3007:31
Criccieth07:3807:38
Porthmadog07:4707:47
Minffordd07:5207:52
Penrhyndeudraeth07:5507:56
Llandecwyn07:5807:58
Talsarnau08:0008:00
Tygwyn08:0408:04
Harlech08:1108:21
Llandanwg08:2608:26
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:2808:28
Llanbedr08:3108:31
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:3408:34
Talybont08:3708:37
Llanaber08:4208:43
Barmouth08:4708:52
Morfa Mawddach08:5608:56
Fairbourne09:0009:00
Llwyngwril09:0609:06
Tonfanau09:1309:13
Birmingham International12:50
Journey Time:
1 hour 45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Abererch and Tonfanau stations
Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Other Abererch timetables
None
Other Tonfanau timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..