desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abererch to Talybont

Mon 2022-10-03 15:40

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abererch to Talybont
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli16:5318:00MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli16:48
Abererch16:5316:53
Penychain16:5616:56
Criccieth17:0817:08
Porthmadog17:2017:20
Minffordd17:2517:25
Penrhyndeudraeth17:2717:27
Llandecwyn17:2917:29
Talsarnau17:3217:32
Tygwyn17:3417:34
Harlech17:4117:41
Llandanwg17:4417:44
Pensarn (Gwynedd)17:4617:46
Llanbedr17:4917:49
Dyffryn Ardudwy17:5517:55
Talybont18:0018:00
Machynlleth19:55
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli18:5320:00MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli18:48
Abererch18:5318:53
Penychain18:5618:56
Criccieth19:0819:08
Porthmadog19:2019:20
Minffordd19:2519:25
Penrhyndeudraeth19:2719:27
Llandecwyn19:2919:29
Talsarnau19:3219:32
Tygwyn19:3419:34
Harlech19:4119:41
Llandanwg19:4419:44
Pensarn (Gwynedd)19:4619:46
Llanbedr19:4919:49
Dyffryn Ardudwy19:5519:55
Talybont20:0020:00
Machynlleth21:55
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli20:3021:37MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli20:25
Abererch20:3020:30
Penychain20:3320:33
Criccieth20:4520:45
Porthmadog20:5720:57
Minffordd21:0221:02
Penrhyndeudraeth21:0421:04
Llandecwyn21:0621:06
Talsarnau21:0921:09
Tygwyn21:1121:11
Harlech21:1821:18
Llandanwg21:2121:21
Pensarn (Gwynedd)21:2321:23
Llanbedr21:2621:26
Dyffryn Ardudwy21:3221:32
Talybont21:3721:37
Machynlleth23:32
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Tuesday, 4th October
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli05:5307:00MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli05:48
Abererch05:5305:53
Penychain05:5605:56
Criccieth06:0806:08
Porthmadog06:2006:20
Minffordd06:2506:25
Penrhyndeudraeth06:2706:27
Llandecwyn06:2906:29
Talsarnau06:3206:32
Tygwyn06:3406:34
Harlech06:4106:41
Llandanwg06:4406:44
Pensarn (Gwynedd)06:4606:46
Llanbedr06:4906:49
Dyffryn Ardudwy06:5506:55
Talybont07:0007:00
Machynlleth08:55
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli06:5308:00MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli06:48
Abererch06:5306:53
Penychain06:5606:56
Criccieth07:0807:08
Porthmadog07:2007:20
Minffordd07:2507:25
Penrhyndeudraeth07:2707:27
Llandecwyn07:2907:29
Talsarnau07:3207:32
Tygwyn07:3407:34
Harlech07:4107:41
Llandanwg07:4407:44
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:4607:46
Llanbedr07:4907:49
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:5507:55
Talybont08:0008:00
Machynlleth09:55
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli08:5310:00MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli08:48
Abererch08:5308:53
Penychain08:5608:56
Criccieth09:0809:08
Porthmadog09:2009:20
Minffordd09:2509:25
Penrhyndeudraeth09:2709:27
Llandecwyn09:2909:29
Talsarnau09:3209:32
Tygwyn09:3409:34
Harlech09:4109:41
Llandanwg09:4409:44
Pensarn (Gwynedd)09:4609:46
Llanbedr09:4909:49
Dyffryn Ardudwy09:5509:55
Talybont10:0010:00
Machynlleth11:55
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli10:5312:00MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli10:48
Abererch10:5310:53
Penychain10:5610:56
Criccieth11:0811:08
Porthmadog11:2011:20
Minffordd11:2511:25
Penrhyndeudraeth11:2711:27
Llandecwyn11:2911:29
Talsarnau11:3211:32
Tygwyn11:3411:34
Harlech11:4111:41
Llandanwg11:4411:44
Pensarn (Gwynedd)11:4611:46
Llanbedr11:4911:49
Dyffryn Ardudwy11:5511:55
Talybont12:0012:00
Machynlleth13:55
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli12:5314:00MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli12:48
Abererch12:5312:53
Penychain12:5612:56
Criccieth13:0813:08
Porthmadog13:2013:20
Minffordd13:2513:25
Penrhyndeudraeth13:2713:27
Llandecwyn13:2913:29
Talsarnau13:3213:32
Tygwyn13:3413:34
Harlech13:4113:41
Llandanwg13:4413:44
Pensarn (Gwynedd)13:4613:46
Llanbedr13:4913:49
Dyffryn Ardudwy13:5513:55
Talybont14:0014:00
Machynlleth15:55
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Abererch and Talybont stations
Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Other Abererch timetables
None
Other Talybont timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..