desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abererch to Telford Central

Thu 2019-10-24 05:33

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abererch to Telford Central
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th October
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli / Aberystwyth07:2711:531Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberystwyth09:30
Pwllheli07:24
Abererch07:2707:27
Penychain07:3007:30
Criccieth07:3707:38
Porthmadog07:4607:47
Minffordd07:5207:52
Penrhyndeudraeth07:5507:56
Llandecwyn07:5807:58
Talsarnau08:0008:00
Tygwyn08:0308:03
Harlech08:0908:21
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:2408:24
Llanbedr08:2708:27
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:3108:31
Talybont08:3408:34
Llanaber08:3808:38
Barmouth08:4308:49
Morfa Mawddach08:5308:53
Fairbourne08:5608:57
Llwyngwril09:0409:04
Tonfanau09:1109:11
Tywyn09:1709:24
Aberdovey09:3009:30
Penhelig09:3309:33
Dovey Junction09:4409:44
Machynlleth09:5210:08
Caersws10:3410:35
Newtown (Powys)10:4110:42
Welshpool10:5610:56
Shrewsbury11:1811:33
Wellington (Shropshire)11:4611:46
Telford Central11:5311:53
Birmingham International12:49
Journey Time:
4 hours 26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli / Aberystwyth09:3713:531Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberystwyth11:30
Pwllheli09:34
Abererch09:3709:37
Penychain09:4009:40
Criccieth09:4709:48
Porthmadog09:5609:57
Minffordd10:0110:01
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0510:05
Llandecwyn10:0710:07
Talsarnau10:0910:09
Tygwyn10:1210:12
Harlech10:2010:29
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3310:33
Llanbedr10:3510:35
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:3910:39
Talybont10:4210:42
Llanaber10:4610:47
Barmouth10:5110:57
Morfa Mawddach11:0111:01
Fairbourne11:0411:05
Llwyngwril11:1111:11
Tonfanau11:1811:18
Tywyn11:2511:27
Aberdovey11:3311:33
Penhelig11:3611:36
Dovey Junction11:4611:47
Machynlleth11:5512:04
Caersws12:3212:32
Newtown (Powys)12:3912:39
Welshpool12:5312:54
Shrewsbury13:1613:34
Wellington (Shropshire)13:4713:48
Telford Central13:5313:54
Birmingham International14:50
Journey Time:
4 hours 16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli / Aberystwyth11:4015:531Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberystwyth13:30
Pwllheli11:37
Abererch11:4011:40
Penychain11:4311:43
Criccieth11:5011:51
Porthmadog11:5912:01
Minffordd12:0512:05
Penrhyndeudraeth12:0912:09
Llandecwyn12:1112:11
Talsarnau12:1312:13
Tygwyn12:1612:16
Harlech12:2412:28
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:3212:32
Llanbedr12:3412:34
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:3812:38
Talybont12:4112:41
Llanaber12:4512:46
Barmouth12:5012:52
Morfa Mawddach12:5612:56
Fairbourne12:5913:00
Llwyngwril13:0713:07
Tonfanau13:1413:14
Tywyn13:2013:22
Aberdovey13:2813:28
Penhelig13:3113:31
Dovey Junction13:4213:42
Machynlleth13:5014:07
Caersws14:3314:34
Newtown (Powys)14:4014:41
Welshpool14:5514:55
Shrewsbury15:1915:33
Wellington (Shropshire)15:4615:46
Telford Central15:5315:53
Birmingham International16:49
Journey Time:
4 hours 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli / Aberystwyth13:4117:531Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberystwyth15:30
Pwllheli13:38
Abererch13:4113:41
Penychain13:4413:44
Criccieth13:5113:52
Porthmadog14:0014:02
Minffordd14:0614:06
Penrhyndeudraeth14:1014:10
Llandecwyn14:1214:12
Talsarnau14:1414:14
Tygwyn14:1714:17
Harlech14:2514:28
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:3214:32
Llanbedr14:3414:34
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:3814:38
Talybont14:4114:41
Llanaber14:4514:46
Barmouth14:5014:52
Morfa Mawddach14:5614:56
Fairbourne14:5915:00
Llwyngwril15:0715:07
Tonfanau15:1415:14
Tywyn15:2115:24
Aberdovey15:3015:30
Penhelig15:3215:32
Dovey Junction15:4315:44
Machynlleth15:5216:08
Caersws16:3016:31
Newtown (Powys)16:4116:42
Welshpool16:5616:56
Shrewsbury17:2017:33
Wellington (Shropshire)17:4617:46
Telford Central17:5317:53
Birmingham International18:50
Journey Time:
4 hours 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 25th October
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli / Aberystwyth07:2711:531Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberystwyth09:30
Pwllheli07:24
Abererch07:2707:27
Penychain07:3007:30
Criccieth07:3707:38
Porthmadog07:4607:47
Minffordd07:5207:52
Penrhyndeudraeth07:5507:56
Llandecwyn07:5807:58
Talsarnau08:0008:00
Tygwyn08:0308:03
Harlech08:0908:21
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:2408:24
Llanbedr08:2708:27
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:3108:31
Talybont08:3408:34
Llanaber08:3808:38
Barmouth08:4308:49
Morfa Mawddach08:5308:53
Fairbourne08:5608:57
Llwyngwril09:0409:04
Tonfanau09:1109:11
Tywyn09:1709:24
Aberdovey09:3009:30
Penhelig09:3309:33
Dovey Junction09:4409:44
Machynlleth09:5210:08
Caersws10:3410:35
Newtown (Powys)10:4110:42
Welshpool10:5610:56
Shrewsbury11:1811:33
Wellington (Shropshire)11:4611:46
Telford Central11:5311:53
Birmingham International12:49
Journey Time:
4 hours 26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli / Aberystwyth09:3713:531Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberystwyth11:30
Pwllheli09:34
Abererch09:3709:37
Penychain09:4009:40
Criccieth09:4709:48
Porthmadog09:5609:57
Minffordd10:0110:01
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0510:05
Llandecwyn10:0710:07
Talsarnau10:0910:09
Tygwyn10:1210:12
Harlech10:2010:29
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3310:33
Llanbedr10:3510:35
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:3910:39
Talybont10:4210:42
Llanaber10:4610:47
Barmouth10:5110:57
Morfa Mawddach11:0111:01
Fairbourne11:0411:05
Llwyngwril11:1111:11
Tonfanau11:1811:18
Tywyn11:2511:27
Aberdovey11:3311:33
Penhelig11:3611:36
Dovey Junction11:4611:47
Machynlleth11:5512:04
Caersws12:3212:32
Newtown (Powys)12:3912:39
Welshpool12:5312:54
Shrewsbury13:1613:34
Wellington (Shropshire)13:4713:48
Telford Central13:5313:54
Birmingham International14:50
Journey Time:
4 hours 16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli / Aberystwyth11:4015:531Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberystwyth13:30
Pwllheli11:37
Abererch11:4011:40
Penychain11:4311:43
Criccieth11:5011:51
Porthmadog11:5912:01
Minffordd12:0512:05
Penrhyndeudraeth12:0912:09
Llandecwyn12:1112:11
Talsarnau12:1312:13
Tygwyn12:1612:16
Harlech12:2412:28
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:3212:32
Llanbedr12:3412:34
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:3812:38
Talybont12:4112:41
Llanaber12:4512:46
Barmouth12:5012:52
Morfa Mawddach12:5612:56
Fairbourne12:5913:00
Llwyngwril13:0713:07
Tonfanau13:1413:14
Tywyn13:2013:22
Aberdovey13:2813:28
Penhelig13:3113:31
Dovey Junction13:4213:42
Machynlleth13:5014:07
Caersws14:3314:34
Newtown (Powys)14:4014:41
Welshpool14:5514:55
Shrewsbury15:1915:33
Wellington (Shropshire)15:4615:46
Telford Central15:5315:53
Birmingham International16:49
Journey Time:
4 hours 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli / Aberystwyth13:4117:531Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberystwyth15:30
Pwllheli13:38
Abererch13:4113:41
Penychain13:4413:44
Criccieth13:5113:52
Porthmadog14:0014:02
Minffordd14:0614:06
Penrhyndeudraeth14:1014:10
Llandecwyn14:1214:12
Talsarnau14:1414:14
Tygwyn14:1714:17
Harlech14:2514:28
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:3214:32
Llanbedr14:3414:34
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:3814:38
Talybont14:4114:41
Llanaber14:4514:46
Barmouth14:5014:52
Morfa Mawddach14:5614:56
Fairbourne14:5915:00
Llwyngwril15:0715:07
Tonfanau15:1415:14
Tywyn15:2115:24
Aberdovey15:3015:30
Penhelig15:3215:32
Dovey Junction15:4315:44
Machynlleth15:5216:08
Caersws16:3016:31
Newtown (Powys)16:4116:42
Welshpool16:5616:56
Shrewsbury17:2017:33
Wellington (Shropshire)17:4617:46
Telford Central17:5317:53
Birmingham International18:50
Journey Time:
4 hours 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..