desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abererch to Penhelig

Sat 2021-12-04 01:05

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abererch to Penhelig
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th December
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli05:5308:29MachynllethCalling points
ArrDep
Pwllheli05:48
Abererch05:5305:53
Penychain05:5605:56
Criccieth06:0806:08
Porthmadog06:2006:20
Minffordd06:2506:25
Penrhyndeudraeth06:2706:27
Llandecwyn06:2906:29
Talsarnau06:3206:32
Tygwyn06:3406:34
Harlech06:4106:41
Llandanwg06:4406:44
Pensarn (Gwynedd)06:4606:46
Llanbedr06:4906:49
Dyffryn Ardudwy06:5506:55
Talybont07:0007:00
Llanaber07:0407:04
Barmouth07:1007:10
Morfa Mawddach07:3607:36
Fairbourne07:4007:40
Llwyngwril07:5007:50
Tonfanau08:0308:03
Tywyn08:1708:17
Aberdovey08:2608:26
Penhelig08:2908:29
Machynlleth08:55
Journey Time:
2 hours 36 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli06:5309:29MachynllethCalling points
ArrDep
Pwllheli06:48
Abererch06:5306:53
Penychain06:5606:56
Criccieth07:0807:08
Porthmadog07:2007:20
Minffordd07:2507:25
Penrhyndeudraeth07:2707:27
Llandecwyn07:2907:29
Talsarnau07:3207:32
Tygwyn07:3407:34
Harlech07:4107:41
Llandanwg07:4407:44
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:4607:46
Llanbedr07:4907:49
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:5507:55
Talybont08:0008:00
Llanaber08:0408:04
Barmouth08:1008:10
Morfa Mawddach08:3608:36
Fairbourne08:4008:40
Llwyngwril08:5008:50
Tonfanau09:0309:03
Tywyn09:1709:17
Aberdovey09:2609:26
Penhelig09:2909:29
Machynlleth09:55
Journey Time:
2 hours 36 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli08:5311:29MachynllethCalling points
ArrDep
Pwllheli08:48
Abererch08:5308:53
Penychain08:5608:56
Criccieth09:0809:08
Porthmadog09:2009:20
Minffordd09:2509:25
Penrhyndeudraeth09:2709:27
Llandecwyn09:2909:29
Talsarnau09:3209:32
Tygwyn09:3409:34
Harlech09:4109:41
Llandanwg09:4409:44
Pensarn (Gwynedd)09:4609:46
Llanbedr09:4909:49
Dyffryn Ardudwy09:5509:55
Talybont10:0010:00
Llanaber10:0410:04
Barmouth10:1010:10
Morfa Mawddach10:3610:36
Fairbourne10:4010:40
Llwyngwril10:5010:50
Tonfanau11:0311:03
Tywyn11:1711:17
Aberdovey11:2611:26
Penhelig11:2911:29
Machynlleth11:55
Journey Time:
2 hours 36 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli10:5313:29MachynllethCalling points
ArrDep
Pwllheli10:48
Abererch10:5310:53
Penychain10:5610:56
Criccieth11:0811:08
Porthmadog11:2011:20
Minffordd11:2511:25
Penrhyndeudraeth11:2711:27
Llandecwyn11:2911:29
Talsarnau11:3211:32
Tygwyn11:3411:34
Harlech11:4111:41
Llandanwg11:4411:44
Pensarn (Gwynedd)11:4611:46
Llanbedr11:4911:49
Dyffryn Ardudwy11:5511:55
Talybont12:0012:00
Llanaber12:0412:04
Barmouth12:1012:10
Morfa Mawddach12:3612:36
Fairbourne12:4012:40
Llwyngwril12:5012:50
Tonfanau13:0313:03
Tywyn13:1713:17
Aberdovey13:2613:26
Penhelig13:2913:29
Machynlleth13:55
Journey Time:
2 hours 36 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli12:5315:29MachynllethCalling points
ArrDep
Pwllheli12:48
Abererch12:5312:53
Penychain12:5612:56
Criccieth13:0813:08
Porthmadog13:2013:20
Minffordd13:2513:25
Penrhyndeudraeth13:2713:27
Llandecwyn13:2913:29
Talsarnau13:3213:32
Tygwyn13:3413:34
Harlech13:4113:41
Llandanwg13:4413:44
Pensarn (Gwynedd)13:4613:46
Llanbedr13:4913:49
Dyffryn Ardudwy13:5513:55
Talybont14:0014:00
Llanaber14:0414:04
Barmouth14:1014:10
Morfa Mawddach14:3614:36
Fairbourne14:4014:40
Llwyngwril14:5014:50
Tonfanau15:0315:03
Tywyn15:1715:17
Aberdovey15:2615:26
Penhelig15:2915:29
Machynlleth15:55
Journey Time:
2 hours 36 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli14:5317:29MachynllethCalling points
ArrDep
Pwllheli14:48
Abererch14:5314:53
Penychain14:5614:56
Criccieth15:0815:08
Porthmadog15:2015:20
Minffordd15:2515:25
Penrhyndeudraeth15:2715:27
Llandecwyn15:2915:29
Talsarnau15:3215:32
Tygwyn15:3415:34
Harlech15:4115:41
Llandanwg15:4415:44
Pensarn (Gwynedd)15:4615:46
Llanbedr15:4915:49
Dyffryn Ardudwy15:5515:55
Talybont16:0016:00
Llanaber16:0416:04
Barmouth16:1016:10
Morfa Mawddach16:3616:36
Fairbourne16:4016:40
Llwyngwril16:5016:50
Tonfanau17:0317:03
Tywyn17:1717:17
Aberdovey17:2617:26
Penhelig17:2917:29
Machynlleth17:55
Journey Time:
2 hours 36 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli16:5319:29MachynllethCalling points
ArrDep
Pwllheli16:48
Abererch16:5316:53
Penychain16:5616:56
Criccieth17:0817:08
Porthmadog17:2017:20
Minffordd17:2517:25
Penrhyndeudraeth17:2717:27
Llandecwyn17:2917:29
Talsarnau17:3217:32
Tygwyn17:3417:34
Harlech17:4117:41
Llandanwg17:4417:44
Pensarn (Gwynedd)17:4617:46
Llanbedr17:4917:49
Dyffryn Ardudwy17:5517:55
Talybont18:0018:00
Llanaber18:0418:04
Barmouth18:1018:10
Morfa Mawddach18:3618:36
Fairbourne18:4018:40
Llwyngwril18:5018:50
Tonfanau19:0319:03
Tywyn19:1719:17
Aberdovey19:2619:26
Penhelig19:2919:29
Machynlleth19:55
Journey Time:
2 hours 36 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli18:5321:29MachynllethCalling points
ArrDep
Pwllheli18:48
Abererch18:5318:53
Penychain18:5618:56
Criccieth19:0819:08
Porthmadog19:2019:20
Minffordd19:2519:25
Penrhyndeudraeth19:2719:27
Llandecwyn19:2919:29
Talsarnau19:3219:32
Tygwyn19:3419:34
Harlech19:4119:41
Llandanwg19:4419:44
Pensarn (Gwynedd)19:4619:46
Llanbedr19:4919:49
Dyffryn Ardudwy19:5519:55
Talybont20:0020:00
Llanaber20:0420:04
Barmouth20:1020:10
Morfa Mawddach20:3620:36
Fairbourne20:4020:40
Llwyngwril20:5020:50
Tonfanau21:0321:03
Tywyn21:1721:17
Aberdovey21:2621:26
Penhelig21:2921:29
Machynlleth21:55
Journey Time:
2 hours 36 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other Abererch timetables
None
Other Penhelig timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..