desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abererch to Penhelig

Tue 2020-04-07 17:00

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abererch to Penhelig
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli17:5021:07MachynllethCalling points
ArrDep
Pwllheli17:45
Abererch17:5017:50
Penychain17:5517:55
Criccieth18:0518:05
Porthmadog18:1518:15
Minffordd18:2518:25
Penrhyndeudraeth18:3018:30
Llandecwyn18:5018:50
Talsarnau18:5518:55
Tygwyn19:0019:00
Harlech19:0519:05
Llandanwg19:1019:10
Pensarn (Gwynedd)19:1519:15
Llanbedr19:2019:20
Dyffryn Ardudwy19:2519:25
Talybont19:3019:30
Llanaber19:3519:35
Barmouth19:4019:40
Morfa Mawddach20:1020:10
Fairbourne20:1520:15
Llwyngwril20:2720:27
Tonfanau20:3920:39
Tywyn20:5420:54
Aberdovey21:0221:02
Penhelig21:0721:07
Machynlleth21:32
Journey Time:
3 hours 17 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli20:3523:52MachynllethCalling points
ArrDep
Pwllheli20:30
Abererch20:3520:35
Penychain20:4020:40
Criccieth20:5020:50
Porthmadog21:0021:00
Minffordd21:1021:10
Penrhyndeudraeth21:1521:15
Llandecwyn21:3521:35
Talsarnau21:4021:40
Tygwyn21:4521:45
Harlech21:5021:50
Llandanwg21:5521:55
Pensarn (Gwynedd)22:0022:00
Llanbedr22:0522:05
Dyffryn Ardudwy22:1022:10
Talybont22:1522:15
Llanaber22:2022:20
Barmouth22:2522:25
Morfa Mawddach22:5522:55
Fairbourne23:0023:00
Llwyngwril23:1223:12
Tonfanau23:2423:24
Tywyn23:3923:39
Aberdovey23:4723:47
Penhelig23:5223:52
Machynlleth00:17
Journey Time:
3 hours 17 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Wednesday, 8th April
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli04:5308:10MachynllethCalling points
ArrDep
Pwllheli04:48
Abererch04:5304:53
Penychain04:5804:58
Criccieth05:0805:08
Porthmadog05:1805:18
Minffordd05:2805:28
Penrhyndeudraeth05:3305:33
Llandecwyn05:5305:53
Talsarnau05:5805:58
Tygwyn06:0306:03
Harlech06:0806:08
Llandanwg06:1306:13
Pensarn (Gwynedd)06:1806:18
Llanbedr06:2306:23
Dyffryn Ardudwy06:2806:28
Talybont06:3306:33
Llanaber06:3806:38
Barmouth06:4306:43
Morfa Mawddach07:1307:13
Fairbourne07:1807:18
Llwyngwril07:3007:30
Tonfanau07:4207:42
Tywyn07:5707:57
Aberdovey08:0508:05
Penhelig08:1008:10
Machynlleth08:35
Journey Time:
3 hours 17 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli06:3509:52MachynllethCalling points
ArrDep
Pwllheli06:30
Abererch06:3506:35
Penychain06:4006:40
Criccieth06:5006:50
Porthmadog07:0007:00
Minffordd07:1007:10
Penrhyndeudraeth07:1507:15
Llandecwyn07:3507:35
Talsarnau07:4007:40
Tygwyn07:4507:45
Harlech07:5007:50
Llandanwg07:5507:55
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:0008:00
Llanbedr08:0508:05
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:1008:10
Talybont08:1508:15
Llanaber08:2008:20
Barmouth08:2508:25
Morfa Mawddach08:5508:55
Fairbourne09:0009:00
Llwyngwril09:1209:12
Tonfanau09:2409:24
Tywyn09:3909:39
Aberdovey09:4709:47
Penhelig09:5209:52
Machynlleth10:17
Journey Time:
3 hours 17 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli07:3010:47MachynllethCalling points
ArrDep
Pwllheli07:25
Abererch07:3007:30
Penychain07:3507:35
Criccieth07:4507:45
Porthmadog07:5507:55
Minffordd08:0508:05
Penrhyndeudraeth08:1008:10
Llandecwyn08:3008:30
Talsarnau08:3508:35
Tygwyn08:4008:40
Harlech08:4508:45
Llandanwg08:5008:50
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:5508:55
Llanbedr09:0009:00
Dyffryn Ardudwy09:0509:05
Talybont09:1009:10
Llanaber09:1509:15
Barmouth09:2009:20
Morfa Mawddach09:5009:50
Fairbourne09:5509:55
Llwyngwril10:0710:07
Tonfanau10:1910:19
Tywyn10:3410:34
Aberdovey10:4210:42
Penhelig10:4710:47
Machynlleth11:12
Journey Time:
3 hours 17 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli09:4012:57MachynllethCalling points
ArrDep
Pwllheli09:35
Abererch09:4009:40
Penychain09:4509:45
Criccieth09:5509:55
Porthmadog10:0510:05
Minffordd10:1510:15
Penrhyndeudraeth10:2010:20
Llandecwyn10:4010:40
Talsarnau10:4510:45
Tygwyn10:5010:50
Harlech10:5510:55
Llandanwg11:0011:00
Pensarn (Gwynedd)11:0511:05
Llanbedr11:1011:10
Dyffryn Ardudwy11:1511:15
Talybont11:2011:20
Llanaber11:2511:25
Barmouth11:3011:30
Morfa Mawddach12:0012:00
Fairbourne12:0512:05
Llwyngwril12:1712:17
Tonfanau12:2912:29
Tywyn12:4412:44
Aberdovey12:5212:52
Penhelig12:5712:57
Machynlleth13:22
Journey Time:
3 hours 17 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli11:4515:02MachynllethCalling points
ArrDep
Pwllheli11:40
Abererch11:4511:45
Penychain11:5011:50
Criccieth12:0012:00
Porthmadog12:1012:10
Minffordd12:2012:20
Penrhyndeudraeth12:2512:25
Llandecwyn12:4512:45
Talsarnau12:5012:50
Tygwyn12:5512:55
Harlech13:0013:00
Llandanwg13:0513:05
Pensarn (Gwynedd)13:1013:10
Llanbedr13:1513:15
Dyffryn Ardudwy13:2013:20
Talybont13:2513:25
Llanaber13:3013:30
Barmouth13:3513:35
Morfa Mawddach14:0514:05
Fairbourne14:1014:10
Llwyngwril14:2214:22
Tonfanau14:3414:34
Tywyn14:4914:49
Aberdovey14:5714:57
Penhelig15:0215:02
Machynlleth15:27
Journey Time:
3 hours 17 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli13:4517:02MachynllethCalling points
ArrDep
Pwllheli13:40
Abererch13:4513:45
Penychain13:5013:50
Criccieth14:0014:00
Porthmadog14:1014:10
Minffordd14:2014:20
Penrhyndeudraeth14:2514:25
Llandecwyn14:4514:45
Talsarnau14:5014:50
Tygwyn14:5514:55
Harlech15:0015:00
Llandanwg15:0515:05
Pensarn (Gwynedd)15:1015:10
Llanbedr15:1515:15
Dyffryn Ardudwy15:2015:20
Talybont15:2515:25
Llanaber15:3015:30
Barmouth15:3515:35
Morfa Mawddach16:0516:05
Fairbourne16:1016:10
Llwyngwril16:2216:22
Tonfanau16:3416:34
Tywyn16:4916:49
Aberdovey16:5716:57
Penhelig17:0217:02
Machynlleth17:27
Journey Time:
3 hours 17 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)
Other Abererch timetables
None
Other Penhelig timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..