desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abererch to Machynlleth

Wed 2018-11-14 17:10

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abererch to Machynlleth
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli17:4520:04MachynllethCalling points
ArrDep
Pwllheli17:42
Abererch17:4517:45
Penychain17:4817:48
Criccieth17:5617:56
Porthmadog18:0418:06
Minffordd18:1018:10
Penrhyndeudraeth18:1418:14
Llandecwyn18:1618:16
Talsarnau18:1818:18
Tygwyn18:2118:21
Harlech18:2718:30
Llandanwg18:3618:36
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:3718:37
Llanbedr18:3918:39
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:4318:43
Talybont18:4618:46
Llanaber18:5018:50
Barmouth18:5518:57
Morfa Mawddach19:0119:01
Fairbourne19:0419:05
Llwyngwril19:1219:12
Tonfanau19:1919:19
Tywyn19:2519:34
Aberdovey19:4019:40
Penhelig19:4319:43
Dovey Junction19:5519:56
Machynlleth20:04
Journey Time:
2 hours 19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli20:2922:45MachynllethCalling points
ArrDep
Pwllheli20:26
Abererch20:2920:29
Penychain20:3220:32
Criccieth20:3920:40
Porthmadog20:4820:55
Minffordd20:5920:59
Penrhyndeudraeth21:0321:03
Llandecwyn21:0521:05
Talsarnau21:0721:07
Tygwyn21:1021:10
Harlech21:1721:19
Llandanwg21:2421:24
Pensarn (Gwynedd)21:2521:25
Llanbedr21:2821:28
Dyffryn Ardudwy21:3221:32
Talybont21:3521:35
Llanaber21:3921:40
Barmouth21:4421:46
Morfa Mawddach21:5021:50
Fairbourne21:5321:54
Llwyngwril22:0122:01
Tonfanau22:0822:08
Tywyn22:1422:17
Aberdovey22:2322:23
Penhelig22:2522:25
Dovey Junction22:3622:38
Machynlleth22:45
Journey Time:
2 hours 16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 15th November
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli06:3208:45MachynllethCalling points
ArrDep
Pwllheli06:29
Abererch06:3206:32
Penychain06:3506:35
Criccieth06:4206:43
Porthmadog06:5106:53
Minffordd06:5706:57
Penrhyndeudraeth07:0107:01
Llandecwyn07:0307:03
Talsarnau07:0507:05
Tygwyn07:0807:08
Harlech07:1507:17
Llandanwg07:2207:22
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:2307:23
Llanbedr07:2607:26
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:3007:30
Talybont07:3307:33
Llanaber07:3707:37
Barmouth07:4207:46
Morfa Mawddach07:5007:50
Fairbourne07:5307:54
Llwyngwril08:0108:01
Tonfanau08:0908:09
Tywyn08:1208:16
Aberdovey08:2208:22
Penhelig08:2408:24
Dovey Junction08:3508:38
Machynlleth08:45
Journey Time:
2 hours 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli07:2709:54MachynllethCalling points
ArrDep
Pwllheli07:24
Abererch07:2707:27
Penychain07:3007:30
Criccieth07:3707:38
Porthmadog07:4607:47
Minffordd07:5207:52
Penrhyndeudraeth07:5507:56
Llandecwyn07:5807:58
Talsarnau08:0008:00
Tygwyn08:0308:03
Harlech08:0908:21
Llandanwg08:2508:25
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:2708:27
Llanbedr08:2908:29
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:3308:33
Talybont08:3608:36
Llanaber08:4008:41
Barmouth08:4508:50
Morfa Mawddach08:5408:54
Fairbourne08:5708:58
Llwyngwril09:0409:04
Tonfanau09:1109:11
Tywyn09:2109:27
Aberdovey09:3309:33
Penhelig09:3509:35
Dovey Junction09:4609:47
Machynlleth09:54
Journey Time:
2 hours 27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli09:3711:57MachynllethCalling points
ArrDep
Pwllheli09:34
Abererch09:3709:37
Penychain09:4009:40
Criccieth09:4709:48
Porthmadog09:5609:57
Minffordd10:0110:01
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0510:05
Llandecwyn10:0710:07
Talsarnau10:0910:09
Tygwyn10:1210:12
Harlech10:2010:29
Llandanwg10:3410:34
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3510:35
Llanbedr10:3810:38
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:4210:42
Talybont10:4510:45
Llanaber10:4910:49
Barmouth10:5410:59
Morfa Mawddach11:0311:03
Fairbourne11:0611:07
Llwyngwril11:1411:14
Tonfanau11:2111:21
Tywyn11:2711:30
Aberdovey11:3611:36
Penhelig11:3811:38
Dovey Junction11:4911:49
Machynlleth11:57
Journey Time:
2 hours 20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli11:4013:52MachynllethCalling points
ArrDep
Pwllheli11:37
Abererch11:4011:40
Penychain11:4311:43
Criccieth11:5011:51
Porthmadog11:5912:01
Minffordd12:0512:05
Penrhyndeudraeth12:0912:09
Llandecwyn12:1112:11
Talsarnau12:1312:13
Tygwyn12:1612:16
Harlech12:2412:28
Llandanwg12:3312:33
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:3412:34
Llanbedr12:3712:37
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:4112:41
Talybont12:4412:44
Llanaber12:4812:48
Barmouth12:5312:55
Morfa Mawddach12:5912:59
Fairbourne13:0213:03
Llwyngwril13:0913:09
Tonfanau13:1613:16
Tywyn13:2313:25
Aberdovey13:3113:31
Penhelig13:3313:33
Dovey Junction13:4413:45
Machynlleth13:52
Journey Time:
2 hours 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli13:4115:54MachynllethCalling points
ArrDep
Pwllheli13:38
Abererch13:4113:41
Penychain13:4413:44
Criccieth13:5113:52
Porthmadog14:0014:02
Minffordd14:0614:06
Penrhyndeudraeth14:1014:10
Llandecwyn14:1214:12
Talsarnau14:1414:14
Tygwyn14:1714:17
Harlech14:2514:28
Llandanwg14:3314:33
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:3414:34
Llanbedr14:3714:37
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:4114:41
Talybont14:4414:44
Llanaber14:4814:48
Barmouth14:5314:55
Morfa Mawddach14:5914:59
Fairbourne15:0215:03
Llwyngwril15:0915:09
Tonfanau15:1615:16
Tywyn15:2415:26
Aberdovey15:3215:32
Penhelig15:3515:35
Dovey Junction15:4615:46
Machynlleth15:54
Journey Time:
2 hours 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli15:4017:55MachynllethCalling points
ArrDep
Pwllheli15:37
Abererch15:4015:40
Penychain15:4315:43
Criccieth15:5015:51
Porthmadog15:5916:01
Minffordd16:0516:05
Penrhyndeudraeth16:0916:09
Llandecwyn16:1116:11
Talsarnau16:1316:13
Tygwyn16:1616:16
Harlech16:2416:29
Llandanwg16:3416:34
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:3516:35
Llanbedr16:3816:38
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:4216:42
Talybont16:4516:45
Llanaber16:4916:49
Barmouth16:5416:56
Morfa Mawddach17:0017:00
Fairbourne17:0317:04
Llwyngwril17:1017:10
Tonfanau17:1717:17
Tywyn17:2417:27
Aberdovey17:3317:33
Penhelig17:3517:35
Dovey Junction17:4617:47
Machynlleth17:55
Journey Time:
2 hours 15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Abererch timetables
None
Other Machynlleth timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..