desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abererch to Machynlleth

Mon 2020-02-17 03:13

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abererch to Machynlleth
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th February
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli06:3208:461MachynllethCalling points
ArrDep
Pwllheli06:29
Abererch06:3206:32
Penychain06:3506:36
Criccieth06:4306:43
Porthmadog06:5206:53
Minffordd06:5706:57
Penrhyndeudraeth07:0107:01
Llandecwyn07:0307:03
Talsarnau07:0507:05
Tygwyn07:0807:08
Harlech07:1707:17
Llandanwg07:2207:22
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:2407:24
Llanbedr07:2707:27
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:3107:31
Talybont07:3407:34
Llanaber07:3807:38
Barmouth07:4407:49
Morfa Mawddach07:5307:53
Fairbourne07:5707:57
Llwyngwril08:0408:04
Tonfanau08:1108:11
Tywyn08:1708:17
Aberdovey08:2308:23
Penhelig08:2508:25
Dovey Junction08:3808:38
Machynlleth08:46
Journey Time:
2 hours 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli06:3409:34MachynllethCalling points
ArrDep
Pwllheli06:29
Abererch06:3406:34
Penychain06:3906:39
Criccieth06:4906:49
Porthmadog06:5906:59
Minffordd07:0907:09
Penrhyndeudraeth07:1407:14
Llandecwyn07:1907:19
Talsarnau07:2407:24
Tygwyn07:2907:29
Harlech07:3407:34
Barmouth08:0408:04
Tywyn09:0409:04
Machynlleth09:34
Journey Time:
3 hours
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli06:3410:01MachynllethCalling points
ArrDep
Pwllheli06:29
Abererch06:3406:34
Penychain06:3906:39
Criccieth06:4906:49
Porthmadog06:5906:59
Minffordd07:0907:09
Penrhyndeudraeth07:1407:14
Llandecwyn07:1907:19
Talsarnau07:2407:24
Tygwyn07:2907:29
Harlech07:3407:34
Llandanwg07:3907:39
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:4407:44
Llanbedr07:4907:49
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:5407:54
Talybont07:5907:59
Llanaber08:0408:04
Barmouth08:0908:09
Morfa Mawddach08:3908:39
Fairbourne08:4408:44
Llwyngwril08:5608:56
Tonfanau09:0809:08
Tywyn09:2309:23
Aberdovey09:3109:31
Penhelig09:3609:36
Machynlleth10:01
Journey Time:
3 hours 27 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli / Aberystwyth07:2709:551Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberystwyth09:30
Pwllheli07:24
Abererch07:2707:27
Penychain07:3007:31
Criccieth07:3807:38
Porthmadog07:4707:47
Minffordd07:5207:52
Penrhyndeudraeth07:5507:56
Llandecwyn07:5807:58
Talsarnau08:0008:00
Tygwyn08:0308:03
Harlech08:1108:21
Llandanwg08:2508:25
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:2808:28
Llanbedr08:3008:30
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:3408:34
Talybont08:3708:37
Llanaber08:4108:42
Barmouth08:4708:52
Morfa Mawddach08:5608:56
Fairbourne09:0009:00
Llwyngwril09:0609:06
Tonfanau09:1309:13
Tywyn09:2209:27
Aberdovey09:3309:33
Penhelig09:3509:35
Dovey Junction09:4809:48
Machynlleth09:5510:08
Birmingham International12:50
Journey Time:
2 hours 28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli07:2910:29MachynllethCalling points
ArrDep
Pwllheli07:24
Abererch07:2907:29
Penychain07:3407:34
Criccieth07:4407:44
Porthmadog07:5407:54
Minffordd08:0408:04
Penrhyndeudraeth08:0908:09
Llandecwyn08:1408:14
Talsarnau08:1908:19
Tygwyn08:2408:24
Harlech08:2908:29
Barmouth08:5908:59
Tywyn09:5909:59
Machynlleth10:29
Journey Time:
3 hours
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli07:2910:56MachynllethCalling points
ArrDep
Pwllheli07:24
Abererch07:2907:29
Penychain07:3407:34
Criccieth07:4407:44
Porthmadog07:5407:54
Minffordd08:0408:04
Penrhyndeudraeth08:0908:09
Llandecwyn08:1408:14
Talsarnau08:1908:19
Tygwyn08:2408:24
Harlech08:2908:29
Llandanwg08:3408:34
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:3908:39
Llanbedr08:4408:44
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:4908:49
Talybont08:5408:54
Llanaber08:5908:59
Barmouth09:0409:04
Morfa Mawddach09:3409:34
Fairbourne09:3909:39
Llwyngwril09:5109:51
Tonfanau10:0310:03
Tywyn10:1810:18
Aberdovey10:2610:26
Penhelig10:3110:31
Machynlleth10:56
Journey Time:
3 hours 27 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli / Aberystwyth09:3711:581Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberystwyth11:29
Pwllheli09:34
Abererch09:3709:37
Penychain09:4009:41
Criccieth09:4809:48
Porthmadog09:5709:57
Minffordd10:0110:01
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0510:05
Llandecwyn10:0710:07
Talsarnau10:0910:09
Tygwyn10:1210:12
Harlech10:2210:29
Llandanwg10:3410:34
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3610:36
Llanbedr10:3910:39
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:4310:43
Talybont10:4610:46
Llanaber10:5010:50
Barmouth10:5610:59
Morfa Mawddach11:0311:03
Fairbourne11:0711:07
Llwyngwril11:1411:14
Tonfanau11:2111:21
Tywyn11:2911:30
Aberdovey11:3611:36
Penhelig11:3811:38
Dovey Junction11:5011:50
Machynlleth11:5812:05
Birmingham International14:50
Journey Time:
2 hours 21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli09:3912:39MachynllethCalling points
ArrDep
Pwllheli09:34
Abererch09:3909:39
Penychain09:4409:44
Criccieth09:5409:54
Porthmadog10:0410:04
Minffordd10:1410:14
Penrhyndeudraeth10:1910:19
Llandecwyn10:2410:24
Talsarnau10:2910:29
Tygwyn10:3410:34
Harlech10:3910:39
Barmouth11:0911:09
Tywyn12:0912:09
Machynlleth12:39
Journey Time:
3 hours
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-02-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)
Other Abererch timetables
None
Other Machynlleth timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..