desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abererch to Machynlleth

Sat 2018-05-26 16:25

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abererch to Machynlleth
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th May
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli17:4520:03MachynllethCalling points
ArrDep
Pwllheli17:42
Abererch17:4517:45
Penychain17:4817:48
Criccieth17:5617:56
Porthmadog18:0418:06
Minffordd18:1018:10
Penrhyndeudraeth18:1418:14
Llandecwyn18:1618:16
Talsarnau18:1818:18
Tygwyn18:2118:21
Harlech18:2718:30
Llandanwg18:3618:36
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:3718:37
Llanbedr18:3918:39
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:4318:43
Talybont18:4618:46
Llanaber18:5018:50
Barmouth18:5518:57
Morfa Mawddach19:0119:01
Fairbourne19:0419:05
Llwyngwril19:1219:12
Tonfanau19:1919:19
Tywyn19:2519:35
Aberdovey19:4119:41
Penhelig19:4319:43
Dovey Junction19:5519:56
Machynlleth20:03
Journey Time:
2 hours 18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli20:2922:45MachynllethCalling points
ArrDep
Pwllheli20:26
Abererch20:2920:29
Penychain20:3220:32
Criccieth20:3920:40
Porthmadog20:4820:56
Minffordd21:0121:01
Penrhyndeudraeth21:0421:04
Llandecwyn21:0621:06
Talsarnau21:0921:09
Tygwyn21:1121:11
Harlech21:1821:20
Llandanwg21:2421:24
Pensarn (Gwynedd)21:2621:26
Llanbedr21:2821:28
Dyffryn Ardudwy21:3221:32
Talybont21:3521:35
Llanaber21:4021:40
Barmouth21:4521:47
Morfa Mawddach21:5121:51
Fairbourne21:5421:55
Llwyngwril22:0222:02
Tonfanau22:0922:09
Tywyn22:1522:17
Aberdovey22:2322:23
Penhelig22:2522:25
Dovey Junction22:3622:38
Machynlleth22:45
Journey Time:
2 hours 16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 27th May
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli11:3213:46MachynllethCalling points
ArrDep
Pwllheli11:28
Abererch11:3211:32
Penychain11:3411:35
Criccieth11:4111:41
Porthmadog11:4811:57
Minffordd12:0212:02
Penrhyndeudraeth12:0612:06
Llandecwyn12:0912:09
Talsarnau12:1112:11
Tygwyn12:1312:13
Harlech12:1812:19
Llandanwg12:2512:25
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:2812:28
Llanbedr12:3012:30
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:3412:34
Talybont12:3712:37
Llanaber12:4112:42
Barmouth12:4512:48
Morfa Mawddach12:5312:53
Fairbourne12:5612:56
Llwyngwril13:0413:04
Tonfanau13:1113:11
Tywyn13:1613:16
Aberdovey13:2213:22
Penhelig13:2613:26
Dovey Junction13:3513:36
Machynlleth13:46
Journey Time:
2 hours 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli13:5115:59MachynllethCalling points
ArrDep
Pwllheli13:48
Abererch13:5113:51
Penychain13:5413:54
Criccieth14:0214:02
Porthmadog14:1014:12
Minffordd14:1614:16
Penrhyndeudraeth14:2014:20
Llandecwyn14:2214:22
Talsarnau14:2414:24
Tygwyn14:2714:27
Harlech14:3214:34
Llandanwg14:3814:38
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:4014:40
Llanbedr14:4214:42
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:4614:46
Talybont14:4914:49
Llanaber14:5314:54
Barmouth14:5915:01
Morfa Mawddach15:0515:05
Fairbourne15:0815:09
Llwyngwril15:1515:15
Tonfanau15:2215:22
Tywyn15:2715:28
Aberdovey15:3415:35
Penhelig15:3715:37
Dovey Junction15:4815:49
Machynlleth15:59
Journey Time:
2 hours 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli17:4019:56MachynllethCalling points
ArrDep
Pwllheli17:36
Abererch17:4017:40
Penychain17:4317:44
Criccieth17:5017:50
Porthmadog17:5918:00
Minffordd18:0518:05
Penrhyndeudraeth18:0918:09
Llandecwyn18:1218:12
Talsarnau18:1418:14
Tygwyn18:1618:16
Harlech18:2118:22
Llandanwg18:2818:28
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:3018:30
Llanbedr18:3218:32
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:3618:36
Talybont18:3918:39
Llanaber18:4418:45
Barmouth18:4818:50
Morfa Mawddach18:5518:55
Fairbourne18:5718:57
Llwyngwril19:0519:05
Tonfanau19:1219:12
Tywyn19:1919:24
Aberdovey19:3019:30
Penhelig19:3419:34
Dovey Junction19:4419:48
Machynlleth19:56
Journey Time:
2 hours 16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-25.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Abererch timetables
None
Other Machynlleth timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us