desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abererch to Llandanwg

Sat 2018-05-26 16:24

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abererch to Llandanwg
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th May
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli17:4518:36MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli17:42
Abererch17:4517:45
Penychain17:4817:48
Criccieth17:5617:56
Porthmadog18:0418:06
Minffordd18:1018:10
Penrhyndeudraeth18:1418:14
Llandecwyn18:1618:16
Talsarnau18:1818:18
Tygwyn18:2118:21
Harlech18:2718:30
Llandanwg18:3618:36
Machynlleth20:03
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli20:2921:24MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli20:26
Abererch20:2920:29
Penychain20:3220:32
Criccieth20:3920:40
Porthmadog20:4820:56
Minffordd21:0121:01
Penrhyndeudraeth21:0421:04
Llandecwyn21:0621:06
Talsarnau21:0921:09
Tygwyn21:1121:11
Harlech21:1821:20
Llandanwg21:2421:24
Machynlleth22:45
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 27th May
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli11:3212:25MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli11:28
Abererch11:3211:32
Penychain11:3411:35
Criccieth11:4111:41
Porthmadog11:4811:57
Minffordd12:0212:02
Penrhyndeudraeth12:0612:06
Llandecwyn12:0912:09
Talsarnau12:1112:11
Tygwyn12:1312:13
Harlech12:1812:19
Llandanwg12:2512:25
Machynlleth13:46
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli13:5114:38MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli13:48
Abererch13:5113:51
Penychain13:5413:54
Criccieth14:0214:02
Porthmadog14:1014:12
Minffordd14:1614:16
Penrhyndeudraeth14:2014:20
Llandecwyn14:2214:22
Talsarnau14:2414:24
Tygwyn14:2714:27
Harlech14:3214:34
Llandanwg14:3814:38
Machynlleth15:59
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli17:4018:28MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli17:36
Abererch17:4017:40
Penychain17:4317:44
Criccieth17:5017:50
Porthmadog17:5918:00
Minffordd18:0518:05
Penrhyndeudraeth18:0918:09
Llandecwyn18:1218:12
Talsarnau18:1418:14
Tygwyn18:1618:16
Harlech18:2118:22
Llandanwg18:2818:28
Machynlleth19:56
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-25.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Abererch timetables
None
Other Llandanwg timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us