desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abererch to Llanbedr

Wed 2020-10-21 14:40

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abererch to Llanbedr
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st October
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli16:2017:35MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli16:15
Abererch16:2016:20
Penychain16:2516:25
Criccieth16:3516:35
Porthmadog16:4516:45
Minffordd16:5516:55
Penrhyndeudraeth17:0017:00
Llandecwyn17:0517:05
Talsarnau17:1017:10
Tygwyn17:1517:15
Harlech17:2017:20
Llandanwg17:2517:25
Pensarn (Gwynedd)17:3017:30
Llanbedr17:3517:35
Machynlleth19:50
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli18:2019:35MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli18:15
Abererch18:2018:20
Penychain18:2518:25
Criccieth18:3518:35
Porthmadog18:4518:45
Minffordd18:5518:55
Penrhyndeudraeth19:0019:00
Llandecwyn19:0519:05
Talsarnau19:1019:10
Tygwyn19:1519:15
Harlech19:2019:20
Llandanwg19:2519:25
Pensarn (Gwynedd)19:3019:30
Llanbedr19:3519:35
Machynlleth21:50
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thursday, 22nd October
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli05:2006:35MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli05:15
Abererch05:2005:20
Penychain05:2505:25
Criccieth05:3505:35
Porthmadog05:4505:45
Minffordd05:5505:55
Penrhyndeudraeth06:0006:00
Llandecwyn06:0506:05
Talsarnau06:1006:10
Tygwyn06:1506:15
Harlech06:2006:20
Llandanwg06:2506:25
Pensarn (Gwynedd)06:3006:30
Llanbedr06:3506:35
Machynlleth08:50
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli06:2007:35MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli06:15
Abererch06:2006:20
Penychain06:2506:25
Criccieth06:3506:35
Porthmadog06:4506:45
Minffordd06:5506:55
Penrhyndeudraeth07:0007:00
Llandecwyn07:0507:05
Talsarnau07:1007:10
Tygwyn07:1507:15
Harlech07:2007:20
Llandanwg07:2507:25
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:3007:30
Llanbedr07:3507:35
Machynlleth09:50
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli08:2009:35MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli08:15
Abererch08:2008:20
Penychain08:2508:25
Criccieth08:3508:35
Porthmadog08:4508:45
Minffordd08:5508:55
Penrhyndeudraeth09:0009:00
Llandecwyn09:0509:05
Talsarnau09:1009:10
Tygwyn09:1509:15
Harlech09:2009:20
Llandanwg09:2509:25
Pensarn (Gwynedd)09:3009:30
Llanbedr09:3509:35
Machynlleth11:50
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli10:2011:35MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli10:15
Abererch10:2010:20
Penychain10:2510:25
Criccieth10:3510:35
Porthmadog10:4510:45
Minffordd10:5510:55
Penrhyndeudraeth11:0011:00
Llandecwyn11:0511:05
Talsarnau11:1011:10
Tygwyn11:1511:15
Harlech11:2011:20
Llandanwg11:2511:25
Pensarn (Gwynedd)11:3011:30
Llanbedr11:3511:35
Machynlleth13:50
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli12:2013:35MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli12:15
Abererch12:2012:20
Penychain12:2512:25
Criccieth12:3512:35
Porthmadog12:4512:45
Minffordd12:5512:55
Penrhyndeudraeth13:0013:00
Llandecwyn13:0513:05
Talsarnau13:1013:10
Tygwyn13:1513:15
Harlech13:2013:20
Llandanwg13:2513:25
Pensarn (Gwynedd)13:3013:30
Llanbedr13:3513:35
Machynlleth15:50
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli14:2015:35MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli14:15
Abererch14:2014:20
Penychain14:2514:25
Criccieth14:3514:35
Porthmadog14:4514:45
Minffordd14:5514:55
Penrhyndeudraeth15:0015:00
Llandecwyn15:0515:05
Talsarnau15:1015:10
Tygwyn15:1515:15
Harlech15:2015:20
Llandanwg15:2515:25
Pensarn (Gwynedd)15:3015:30
Llanbedr15:3515:35
Machynlleth17:50
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Abererch timetables
None
Other Llanbedr timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..