desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abererch to Llanbedr

Tue 2020-02-18 04:28

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abererch to Llanbedr
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th February
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli06:3207:27MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli06:29
Abererch06:3206:32
Penychain06:3506:36
Criccieth06:4306:43
Porthmadog06:5206:53
Minffordd06:5706:57
Penrhyndeudraeth07:0107:01
Llandecwyn07:0307:03
Talsarnau07:0507:05
Tygwyn07:0807:08
Harlech07:1707:17
Llandanwg07:2207:22
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:2407:24
Llanbedr07:2707:27
Machynlleth08:46
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli06:3407:49MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli06:29
Abererch06:3406:34
Penychain06:3906:39
Criccieth06:4906:49
Porthmadog06:5906:59
Minffordd07:0907:09
Penrhyndeudraeth07:1407:14
Llandecwyn07:1907:19
Talsarnau07:2407:24
Tygwyn07:2907:29
Harlech07:3407:34
Llandanwg07:3907:39
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:4407:44
Llanbedr07:4907:49
Machynlleth10:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli07:2708:30Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli07:24
Abererch07:2707:27
Penychain07:3007:31
Criccieth07:3807:38
Porthmadog07:4707:47
Minffordd07:5207:52
Penrhyndeudraeth07:5507:56
Llandecwyn07:5807:58
Talsarnau08:0008:00
Tygwyn08:0308:03
Harlech08:1108:21
Llandanwg08:2508:25
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:2808:28
Llanbedr08:3008:30
Birmingham International12:50
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli07:2908:44MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli07:24
Abererch07:2907:29
Penychain07:3407:34
Criccieth07:4407:44
Porthmadog07:5407:54
Minffordd08:0408:04
Penrhyndeudraeth08:0908:09
Llandecwyn08:1408:14
Talsarnau08:1908:19
Tygwyn08:2408:24
Harlech08:2908:29
Llandanwg08:3408:34
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:3908:39
Llanbedr08:4408:44
Machynlleth10:56
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli09:3710:39Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli09:34
Abererch09:3709:37
Penychain09:4009:41
Criccieth09:4809:48
Porthmadog09:5709:57
Minffordd10:0110:01
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0510:05
Llandecwyn10:0710:07
Talsarnau10:0910:09
Tygwyn10:1210:12
Harlech10:2210:29
Llandanwg10:3410:34
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3610:36
Llanbedr10:3910:39
Birmingham International14:50
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli09:3910:54MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli09:34
Abererch09:3909:39
Penychain09:4409:44
Criccieth09:5409:54
Porthmadog10:0410:04
Minffordd10:1410:14
Penrhyndeudraeth10:1910:19
Llandecwyn10:2410:24
Talsarnau10:2910:29
Tygwyn10:3410:34
Harlech10:3910:39
Llandanwg10:4410:44
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:4910:49
Llanbedr10:5410:54
Machynlleth13:06
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli11:4012:38Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli11:37
Abererch11:4011:40
Penychain11:4311:44
Criccieth11:5111:51
Porthmadog12:0012:01
Minffordd12:0512:05
Penrhyndeudraeth12:0912:09
Llandecwyn12:1112:11
Talsarnau12:1312:13
Tygwyn12:1612:16
Harlech12:2612:28
Llandanwg12:3312:33
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:3512:35
Llanbedr12:3812:38
Birmingham International16:50
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli11:4212:57MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli11:37
Abererch11:4211:42
Penychain11:4711:47
Criccieth11:5711:57
Porthmadog12:0712:07
Minffordd12:1712:17
Penrhyndeudraeth12:2212:22
Llandecwyn12:2712:27
Talsarnau12:3212:32
Tygwyn12:3712:37
Harlech12:4212:42
Llandanwg12:4712:47
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:5212:52
Llanbedr12:5712:57
Machynlleth15:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-02-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)
Other Abererch timetables
None
Other Llanbedr timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..