desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abererch to Llanbedr

Wed 2018-05-23 19:35

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abererch to Llanbedr
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd May
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli20:2921:28MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli20:26
Abererch20:2920:29
Penychain20:3220:32
Criccieth20:3920:40
Porthmadog20:4820:55
Minffordd20:5920:59
Penrhyndeudraeth21:0321:03
Llandecwyn21:0521:05
Talsarnau21:0721:07
Tygwyn21:1021:10
Harlech21:1721:19
Llandanwg21:2421:24
Pensarn (Gwynedd)21:2521:25
Llanbedr21:2821:28
Machynlleth22:45
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 24th May
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli06:3207:26MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli06:29
Abererch06:3206:32
Penychain06:3506:35
Criccieth06:4206:43
Porthmadog06:5106:53
Minffordd06:5706:57
Penrhyndeudraeth07:0107:01
Llandecwyn07:0307:03
Talsarnau07:0507:05
Tygwyn07:0807:08
Harlech07:1507:17
Llandanwg07:2207:22
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:2307:23
Llanbedr07:2607:26
Machynlleth08:45
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli07:2708:29MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli07:24
Abererch07:2707:27
Penychain07:3007:30
Criccieth07:3707:38
Porthmadog07:4607:47
Minffordd07:5207:52
Penrhyndeudraeth07:5507:56
Llandecwyn07:5807:58
Talsarnau08:0008:00
Tygwyn08:0308:03
Harlech08:0908:21
Llandanwg08:2508:25
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:2708:27
Llanbedr08:2908:29
Machynlleth09:54
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli09:3710:38MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli09:34
Abererch09:3709:37
Penychain09:4009:40
Criccieth09:4709:48
Porthmadog09:5609:57
Minffordd10:0110:01
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0510:05
Llandecwyn10:0710:07
Talsarnau10:0910:09
Tygwyn10:1210:12
Harlech10:2010:29
Llandanwg10:3410:34
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3510:35
Llanbedr10:3810:38
Machynlleth11:57
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli11:4012:37MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli11:37
Abererch11:4011:40
Penychain11:4311:43
Criccieth11:5011:51
Porthmadog11:5912:01
Minffordd12:0512:05
Penrhyndeudraeth12:0912:09
Llandecwyn12:1112:11
Talsarnau12:1312:13
Tygwyn12:1612:16
Harlech12:2412:28
Llandanwg12:3312:33
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:3412:34
Llanbedr12:3712:37
Machynlleth13:52
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli13:4114:37MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli13:38
Abererch13:4113:41
Penychain13:4413:44
Criccieth13:5113:52
Porthmadog14:0014:02
Minffordd14:0614:06
Penrhyndeudraeth14:1014:10
Llandecwyn14:1214:12
Talsarnau14:1414:14
Tygwyn14:1714:17
Harlech14:2514:28
Llandanwg14:3314:33
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:3414:34
Llanbedr14:3714:37
Machynlleth15:54
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli15:4016:38MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli15:37
Abererch15:4015:40
Penychain15:4315:43
Criccieth15:5015:51
Porthmadog15:5916:01
Minffordd16:0516:05
Penrhyndeudraeth16:0916:09
Llandecwyn16:1116:11
Talsarnau16:1316:13
Tygwyn16:1616:16
Harlech16:2416:29
Llandanwg16:3416:34
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:3516:35
Llanbedr16:3816:38
Machynlleth17:55
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli17:4518:39MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli17:42
Abererch17:4517:45
Penychain17:4817:48
Criccieth17:5617:56
Porthmadog18:0418:06
Minffordd18:1018:10
Penrhyndeudraeth18:1418:14
Llandecwyn18:1618:16
Talsarnau18:1818:18
Tygwyn18:2118:21
Harlech18:2718:30
Llandanwg18:3618:36
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:3718:37
Llanbedr18:3918:39
Machynlleth20:04
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli20:2921:28MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli20:26
Abererch20:2920:29
Penychain20:3220:32
Criccieth20:3920:40
Porthmadog20:4820:55
Minffordd20:5920:59
Penrhyndeudraeth21:0321:03
Llandecwyn21:0521:05
Talsarnau21:0721:07
Tygwyn21:1021:10
Harlech21:1721:19
Llandanwg21:2421:24
Pensarn (Gwynedd)21:2521:25
Llanbedr21:2821:28
Machynlleth22:45
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Abererch timetables
None
Other Llanbedr timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us