desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abererch to Harlech

Fri 2022-12-09 11:51

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abererch to Harlech
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th December
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli13:4214:251HarlechCalling points
ArrDep
Pwllheli13:38
Abererch13:4213:42
Penychain13:4513:46
Criccieth13:5213:52
Porthmadog14:0014:02
Minffordd14:0614:06
Penrhyndeudraeth14:1014:10
Llandecwyn14:1314:13
Talsarnau14:1514:15
Tygwyn14:1814:18
Harlech14:25
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli15:4116:241HarlechCalling points
ArrDep
Pwllheli15:37
Abererch15:4115:41
Penychain15:4415:45
Criccieth15:5115:51
Porthmadog15:5916:01
Minffordd16:0516:05
Penrhyndeudraeth16:0916:09
Llandecwyn16:1216:12
Talsarnau16:1416:14
Tygwyn16:1716:17
Harlech16:24
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli17:4618:291HarlechCalling points
ArrDep
Pwllheli17:42
Abererch17:4617:46
Penychain17:4917:50
Criccieth17:5617:56
Porthmadog18:0418:06
Minffordd18:1018:10
Penrhyndeudraeth18:1418:14
Llandecwyn18:1718:17
Talsarnau18:1918:19
Tygwyn18:2218:22
Harlech18:29
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli20:3021:191HarlechCalling points
ArrDep
Pwllheli20:26
Abererch20:3020:30
Penychain20:3220:33
Criccieth20:4020:40
Porthmadog20:4920:56
Minffordd21:0021:00
Penrhyndeudraeth21:0421:04
Llandecwyn21:0621:06
Talsarnau21:0821:08
Tygwyn21:1221:12
Harlech21:19
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Saturday, 10th December
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli06:3307:171MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli06:29
Abererch06:3306:33
Penychain06:3506:36
Criccieth06:4306:43
Porthmadog06:5206:53
Minffordd06:5706:57
Penrhyndeudraeth07:0107:01
Llandecwyn07:0307:03
Talsarnau07:0507:05
Tygwyn07:0907:09
Harlech07:1707:17
Machynlleth08:48
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli07:2808:111MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli07:24
Abererch07:2807:28
Penychain07:3007:31
Criccieth07:3807:38
Porthmadog07:4707:48
Minffordd07:5207:52
Penrhyndeudraeth07:5607:56
Llandecwyn07:5807:58
Talsarnau08:0008:00
Tygwyn08:0408:04
Harlech08:1108:21
Machynlleth09:55
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli09:3810:231MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli09:34
Abererch09:3809:38
Penychain09:4009:41
Criccieth09:4809:48
Porthmadog09:5709:58
Minffordd10:0210:02
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0610:06
Llandecwyn10:0810:08
Talsarnau10:1010:10
Tygwyn10:1410:14
Harlech10:2310:28
Machynlleth11:59
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Abererch and Harlech stations
Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Other Abererch timetables
None
Other Harlech timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..