desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abererch to Fairbourne

Sat 2018-05-26 16:42

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abererch to Fairbourne
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th May
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli17:4519:04MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli17:42
Abererch17:4517:45
Penychain17:4817:48
Criccieth17:5617:56
Porthmadog18:0418:06
Minffordd18:1018:10
Penrhyndeudraeth18:1418:14
Llandecwyn18:1618:16
Talsarnau18:1818:18
Tygwyn18:2118:21
Harlech18:2718:30
Llandanwg18:3618:36
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:3718:37
Llanbedr18:3918:39
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:4318:43
Talybont18:4618:46
Llanaber18:5018:50
Barmouth18:5518:57
Morfa Mawddach19:0119:01
Fairbourne19:0419:05
Machynlleth20:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli20:2921:54MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli20:26
Abererch20:2920:29
Penychain20:3220:32
Criccieth20:3920:40
Porthmadog20:4820:56
Minffordd21:0121:01
Penrhyndeudraeth21:0421:04
Llandecwyn21:0621:06
Talsarnau21:0921:09
Tygwyn21:1121:11
Harlech21:1821:20
Llandanwg21:2421:24
Pensarn (Gwynedd)21:2621:26
Llanbedr21:2821:28
Dyffryn Ardudwy21:3221:32
Talybont21:3521:35
Llanaber21:4021:40
Barmouth21:4521:47
Morfa Mawddach21:5121:51
Fairbourne21:5421:55
Machynlleth22:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 27th May
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli11:3212:56MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli11:28
Abererch11:3211:32
Penychain11:3411:35
Criccieth11:4111:41
Porthmadog11:4811:57
Minffordd12:0212:02
Penrhyndeudraeth12:0612:06
Llandecwyn12:0912:09
Talsarnau12:1112:11
Tygwyn12:1312:13
Harlech12:1812:19
Llandanwg12:2512:25
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:2812:28
Llanbedr12:3012:30
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:3412:34
Talybont12:3712:37
Llanaber12:4112:42
Barmouth12:4512:48
Morfa Mawddach12:5312:53
Fairbourne12:5612:56
Machynlleth13:46
Journey Time:
1 hour 24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli13:5115:08MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli13:48
Abererch13:5113:51
Penychain13:5413:54
Criccieth14:0214:02
Porthmadog14:1014:12
Minffordd14:1614:16
Penrhyndeudraeth14:2014:20
Llandecwyn14:2214:22
Talsarnau14:2414:24
Tygwyn14:2714:27
Harlech14:3214:34
Llandanwg14:3814:38
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:4014:40
Llanbedr14:4214:42
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:4614:46
Talybont14:4914:49
Llanaber14:5314:54
Barmouth14:5915:01
Morfa Mawddach15:0515:05
Fairbourne15:0815:09
Machynlleth15:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli17:4018:57MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli17:36
Abererch17:4017:40
Penychain17:4317:44
Criccieth17:5017:50
Porthmadog17:5918:00
Minffordd18:0518:05
Penrhyndeudraeth18:0918:09
Llandecwyn18:1218:12
Talsarnau18:1418:14
Tygwyn18:1618:16
Harlech18:2118:22
Llandanwg18:2818:28
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:3018:30
Llanbedr18:3218:32
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:3618:36
Talybont18:3918:39
Llanaber18:4418:45
Barmouth18:4818:50
Morfa Mawddach18:5518:55
Fairbourne18:5718:57
Machynlleth19:56
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-25.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Abererch timetables
None
Other Fairbourne timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us