desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abererch to Caersws

Sun 2019-05-19 09:57

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abererch to Caersws
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli / Aberystwyth13:5116:29Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberystwyth15:30
Pwllheli13:48
Abererch13:5113:51
Penychain13:5413:54
Criccieth14:0214:02
Porthmadog14:1014:12
Minffordd14:1614:16
Penrhyndeudraeth14:2014:20
Llandecwyn14:2214:22
Talsarnau14:2414:24
Tygwyn14:2714:27
Harlech14:3214:34
Llandanwg14:3814:38
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:4014:40
Llanbedr14:4214:42
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:4614:46
Talybont14:4914:49
Llanaber14:5314:54
Barmouth14:5915:01
Morfa Mawddach15:0515:05
Fairbourne15:0815:09
Llwyngwril15:1515:15
Tonfanau15:2215:22
Tywyn15:2715:28
Aberdovey15:3415:35
Penhelig15:3715:37
Dovey Junction15:4815:49
Machynlleth15:5916:05
Caersws16:2916:30
Birmingham International19:00
Journey Time:
2 hours 38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 20th May
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli / Aberystwyth07:2710:34Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberystwyth09:30
Pwllheli07:24
Abererch07:2707:27
Penychain07:3007:30
Criccieth07:3707:38
Porthmadog07:4607:47
Minffordd07:5207:52
Penrhyndeudraeth07:5507:56
Llandecwyn07:5807:58
Talsarnau08:0008:00
Tygwyn08:0308:03
Harlech08:0908:21
Llandanwg08:2508:25
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:2708:27
Llanbedr08:2908:29
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:3308:33
Talybont08:3608:36
Llanaber08:4008:41
Barmouth08:4508:52
Morfa Mawddach08:5608:56
Fairbourne08:5909:00
Llwyngwril09:0609:06
Tonfanau09:1309:13
Tywyn09:2009:27
Aberdovey09:3309:33
Penhelig09:3509:35
Dovey Junction09:4609:47
Machynlleth09:5410:08
Caersws10:3410:35
Birmingham International12:49
Journey Time:
3 hours 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli / Aberystwyth09:3712:32Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberystwyth11:30
Pwllheli09:34
Abererch09:3709:37
Penychain09:4009:40
Criccieth09:4709:48
Porthmadog09:5609:57
Minffordd10:0110:01
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0510:05
Llandecwyn10:0710:07
Talsarnau10:0910:09
Tygwyn10:1210:12
Harlech10:2010:29
Llandanwg10:3410:34
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3510:35
Llanbedr10:3810:38
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:4210:42
Talybont10:4510:45
Llanaber10:4910:49
Barmouth10:5410:59
Morfa Mawddach11:0311:03
Fairbourne11:0611:07
Llwyngwril11:1411:14
Tonfanau11:2111:21
Tywyn11:2711:30
Aberdovey11:3611:36
Penhelig11:3811:38
Dovey Junction11:4911:49
Machynlleth11:5712:04
Caersws12:3212:32
Birmingham International14:50
Journey Time:
2 hours 55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli / Aberystwyth11:4014:33Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberystwyth13:30
Pwllheli11:37
Abererch11:4011:40
Penychain11:4311:43
Criccieth11:5011:51
Porthmadog11:5912:01
Minffordd12:0512:05
Penrhyndeudraeth12:0912:09
Llandecwyn12:1112:11
Talsarnau12:1312:13
Tygwyn12:1612:16
Harlech12:2412:28
Llandanwg12:3312:33
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:3412:34
Llanbedr12:3712:37
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:4112:41
Talybont12:4412:44
Llanaber12:4812:48
Barmouth12:5312:55
Morfa Mawddach12:5912:59
Fairbourne13:0213:03
Llwyngwril13:0913:09
Tonfanau13:1613:16
Tywyn13:2313:25
Aberdovey13:3113:31
Penhelig13:3313:33
Dovey Junction13:4413:45
Machynlleth13:5214:07
Caersws14:3314:34
Birmingham International16:49
Journey Time:
2 hours 53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli / Aberystwyth13:4116:30Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberystwyth15:30
Pwllheli13:38
Abererch13:4113:41
Penychain13:4413:44
Criccieth13:5113:52
Porthmadog14:0014:02
Minffordd14:0614:06
Penrhyndeudraeth14:1014:10
Llandecwyn14:1214:12
Talsarnau14:1414:14
Tygwyn14:1714:17
Harlech14:2514:28
Llandanwg14:3314:33
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:3414:34
Llanbedr14:3714:37
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:4114:41
Talybont14:4414:44
Llanaber14:4814:48
Barmouth14:5314:55
Morfa Mawddach14:5914:59
Fairbourne15:0215:03
Llwyngwril15:0915:09
Tonfanau15:1615:16
Tywyn15:2415:26
Aberdovey15:3215:32
Penhelig15:3515:35
Dovey Junction15:4615:46
Machynlleth15:5416:08
Caersws16:3016:31
Birmingham International18:50
Journey Time:
2 hours 49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli / Aberystwyth17:4520:34Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberystwyth19:30
Pwllheli17:42
Abererch17:4517:45
Penychain17:4817:48
Criccieth17:5617:56
Porthmadog18:0418:06
Minffordd18:1018:10
Penrhyndeudraeth18:1418:14
Llandecwyn18:1618:16
Talsarnau18:1818:18
Tygwyn18:2118:21
Harlech18:2718:30
Llandanwg18:3618:36
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:3718:37
Llanbedr18:3918:39
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:4318:43
Talybont18:4618:46
Llanaber18:5018:50
Barmouth18:5518:57
Morfa Mawddach19:0119:01
Fairbourne19:0419:05
Llwyngwril19:1219:12
Tonfanau19:1919:19
Tywyn19:2519:34
Aberdovey19:4019:40
Penhelig19:4319:43
Dovey Junction19:5519:56
Machynlleth20:0420:11
Caersws20:3420:34
Birmingham New Street22:31
Journey Time:
2 hours 49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Abererch timetables
None
Other Caersws timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..