desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abererch to Barmouth

Tue 2020-04-07 17:54

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abererch to Barmouth
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli20:3522:25MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli20:30
Abererch20:3520:35
Penychain20:4020:40
Criccieth20:5020:50
Porthmadog21:0021:00
Minffordd21:1021:10
Penrhyndeudraeth21:1521:15
Llandecwyn21:3521:35
Talsarnau21:4021:40
Tygwyn21:4521:45
Harlech21:5021:50
Llandanwg21:5521:55
Pensarn (Gwynedd)22:0022:00
Llanbedr22:0522:05
Dyffryn Ardudwy22:1022:10
Talybont22:1522:15
Llanaber22:2022:20
Barmouth22:2522:25
Machynlleth00:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 50 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Wednesday, 8th April
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli04:5306:43MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli04:48
Abererch04:5304:53
Penychain04:5804:58
Criccieth05:0805:08
Porthmadog05:1805:18
Minffordd05:2805:28
Penrhyndeudraeth05:3305:33
Llandecwyn05:5305:53
Talsarnau05:5805:58
Tygwyn06:0306:03
Harlech06:0806:08
Llandanwg06:1306:13
Pensarn (Gwynedd)06:1806:18
Llanbedr06:2306:23
Dyffryn Ardudwy06:2806:28
Talybont06:3306:33
Llanaber06:3806:38
Barmouth06:4306:43
Machynlleth08:35
Journey Time:
1 hour 50 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli06:3508:25MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli06:30
Abererch06:3506:35
Penychain06:4006:40
Criccieth06:5006:50
Porthmadog07:0007:00
Minffordd07:1007:10
Penrhyndeudraeth07:1507:15
Llandecwyn07:3507:35
Talsarnau07:4007:40
Tygwyn07:4507:45
Harlech07:5007:50
Llandanwg07:5507:55
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:0008:00
Llanbedr08:0508:05
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:1008:10
Talybont08:1508:15
Llanaber08:2008:20
Barmouth08:2508:25
Machynlleth10:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 50 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli07:3009:20MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli07:25
Abererch07:3007:30
Penychain07:3507:35
Criccieth07:4507:45
Porthmadog07:5507:55
Minffordd08:0508:05
Penrhyndeudraeth08:1008:10
Llandecwyn08:3008:30
Talsarnau08:3508:35
Tygwyn08:4008:40
Harlech08:4508:45
Llandanwg08:5008:50
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:5508:55
Llanbedr09:0009:00
Dyffryn Ardudwy09:0509:05
Talybont09:1009:10
Llanaber09:1509:15
Barmouth09:2009:20
Machynlleth11:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 50 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli09:4011:30MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli09:35
Abererch09:4009:40
Penychain09:4509:45
Criccieth09:5509:55
Porthmadog10:0510:05
Minffordd10:1510:15
Penrhyndeudraeth10:2010:20
Llandecwyn10:4010:40
Talsarnau10:4510:45
Tygwyn10:5010:50
Harlech10:5510:55
Llandanwg11:0011:00
Pensarn (Gwynedd)11:0511:05
Llanbedr11:1011:10
Dyffryn Ardudwy11:1511:15
Talybont11:2011:20
Llanaber11:2511:25
Barmouth11:3011:30
Machynlleth13:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 50 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli11:4513:35MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli11:40
Abererch11:4511:45
Penychain11:5011:50
Criccieth12:0012:00
Porthmadog12:1012:10
Minffordd12:2012:20
Penrhyndeudraeth12:2512:25
Llandecwyn12:4512:45
Talsarnau12:5012:50
Tygwyn12:5512:55
Harlech13:0013:00
Llandanwg13:0513:05
Pensarn (Gwynedd)13:1013:10
Llanbedr13:1513:15
Dyffryn Ardudwy13:2013:20
Talybont13:2513:25
Llanaber13:3013:30
Barmouth13:3513:35
Machynlleth15:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 50 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli13:4515:35MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli13:40
Abererch13:4513:45
Penychain13:5013:50
Criccieth14:0014:00
Porthmadog14:1014:10
Minffordd14:2014:20
Penrhyndeudraeth14:2514:25
Llandecwyn14:4514:45
Talsarnau14:5014:50
Tygwyn14:5514:55
Harlech15:0015:00
Llandanwg15:0515:05
Pensarn (Gwynedd)15:1015:10
Llanbedr15:1515:15
Dyffryn Ardudwy15:2015:20
Talybont15:2515:25
Llanaber15:3015:30
Barmouth15:3515:35
Machynlleth17:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 50 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli15:4517:35MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli15:40
Abererch15:4515:45
Penychain15:5015:50
Criccieth16:0016:00
Porthmadog16:1016:10
Minffordd16:2016:20
Penrhyndeudraeth16:2516:25
Llandecwyn16:4516:45
Talsarnau16:5016:50
Tygwyn16:5516:55
Harlech17:0017:00
Llandanwg17:0517:05
Pensarn (Gwynedd)17:1017:10
Llanbedr17:1517:15
Dyffryn Ardudwy17:2017:20
Talybont17:2517:25
Llanaber17:3017:30
Barmouth17:3517:35
Machynlleth19:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 50 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)
Other Abererch timetables
None
Other Barmouth timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..