desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abererch to Barmouth

Sat 2019-09-21 12:30

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abererch to Barmouth
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli13:4114:53Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli13:38
Abererch13:4113:41
Penychain13:4413:44
Criccieth13:5113:52
Porthmadog14:0014:02
Minffordd14:0614:06
Penrhyndeudraeth14:1014:10
Llandecwyn14:1214:12
Talsarnau14:1414:14
Tygwyn14:1714:17
Harlech14:2514:28
Llandanwg14:3314:33
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:3414:34
Llanbedr14:3714:37
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:4114:41
Talybont14:4414:44
Llanaber14:4814:48
Barmouth14:5314:55
Birmingham International18:49
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli15:4016:54MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli15:37
Abererch15:4015:40
Penychain15:4315:43
Criccieth15:5015:51
Porthmadog15:5916:01
Minffordd16:0516:05
Penrhyndeudraeth16:0916:09
Llandecwyn16:1116:11
Talsarnau16:1316:13
Tygwyn16:1616:16
Harlech16:2416:29
Llandanwg16:3416:34
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:3516:35
Llanbedr16:3816:38
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:4216:42
Talybont16:4516:45
Llanaber16:4916:49
Barmouth16:5416:56
Machynlleth17:55
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli17:4518:55Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli17:42
Abererch17:4517:45
Penychain17:4817:48
Criccieth17:5617:56
Porthmadog18:0418:06
Minffordd18:1018:10
Penrhyndeudraeth18:1418:14
Llandecwyn18:1618:16
Talsarnau18:1818:18
Tygwyn18:2118:21
Harlech18:2718:30
Llandanwg18:3618:36
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:3718:37
Llanbedr18:3918:39
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:4318:43
Talybont18:4618:46
Llanaber18:5018:50
Barmouth18:5518:57
Birmingham New Street22:32
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli20:2921:45MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli20:26
Abererch20:2920:29
Penychain20:3220:32
Criccieth20:3920:40
Porthmadog20:4820:56
Minffordd21:0121:01
Penrhyndeudraeth21:0421:04
Llandecwyn21:0621:06
Talsarnau21:0921:09
Tygwyn21:1121:11
Harlech21:1821:20
Llandanwg21:2421:24
Pensarn (Gwynedd)21:2621:26
Llanbedr21:2821:28
Dyffryn Ardudwy21:3221:32
Talybont21:3521:35
Llanaber21:4021:40
Barmouth21:4521:47
Machynlleth22:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 22nd September
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli13:5114:59Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli13:48
Abererch13:5113:51
Penychain13:5413:54
Criccieth14:0214:02
Porthmadog14:1014:12
Minffordd14:1614:16
Penrhyndeudraeth14:2014:20
Llandecwyn14:2214:22
Talsarnau14:2414:24
Tygwyn14:2714:27
Harlech14:3214:34
Llandanwg14:3814:38
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:4014:40
Llanbedr14:4214:42
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:4614:46
Talybont14:4914:49
Llanaber14:5314:54
Barmouth14:5915:01
Birmingham International19:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Other Abererch timetables
None
Other Barmouth timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..