desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abererch to Aberdovey

Sun 2020-04-05 15:17

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abererch to Aberdovey
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th April
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli15:4018:52MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli15:35
Abererch15:4015:40
Penychain15:4515:45
Criccieth15:5515:55
Porthmadog16:0516:05
Minffordd16:1516:15
Penrhyndeudraeth16:2016:20
Llandecwyn16:4016:40
Talsarnau16:4516:45
Tygwyn16:5016:50
Harlech16:5516:55
Llandanwg17:0017:00
Pensarn (Gwynedd)17:0517:05
Llanbedr17:1017:10
Dyffryn Ardudwy17:1517:15
Talybont17:2017:20
Llanaber17:2517:25
Barmouth17:3017:30
Morfa Mawddach18:0018:00
Fairbourne18:0518:05
Llwyngwril18:1718:17
Tonfanau18:2918:29
Tywyn18:4418:44
Aberdovey18:5218:52
Machynlleth19:22
Journey Time:
3 hours 12 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli17:4520:57MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli17:40
Abererch17:4517:45
Penychain17:5017:50
Criccieth18:0018:00
Porthmadog18:1018:10
Minffordd18:2018:20
Penrhyndeudraeth18:2518:25
Llandecwyn18:4518:45
Talsarnau18:5018:50
Tygwyn18:5518:55
Harlech19:0019:00
Llandanwg19:0519:05
Pensarn (Gwynedd)19:1019:10
Llanbedr19:1519:15
Dyffryn Ardudwy19:2019:20
Talybont19:2519:25
Llanaber19:3019:30
Barmouth19:3519:35
Morfa Mawddach20:0520:05
Fairbourne20:1020:10
Llwyngwril20:2220:22
Tonfanau20:3420:34
Tywyn20:4920:49
Aberdovey20:5720:57
Machynlleth21:27
Journey Time:
3 hours 12 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Monday, 6th April
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli04:5308:05MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli04:48
Abererch04:5304:53
Penychain04:5804:58
Criccieth05:0805:08
Porthmadog05:1805:18
Minffordd05:2805:28
Penrhyndeudraeth05:3305:33
Llandecwyn05:5305:53
Talsarnau05:5805:58
Tygwyn06:0306:03
Harlech06:0806:08
Llandanwg06:1306:13
Pensarn (Gwynedd)06:1806:18
Llanbedr06:2306:23
Dyffryn Ardudwy06:2806:28
Talybont06:3306:33
Llanaber06:3806:38
Barmouth06:4306:43
Morfa Mawddach07:1307:13
Fairbourne07:1807:18
Llwyngwril07:3007:30
Tonfanau07:4207:42
Tywyn07:5707:57
Aberdovey08:0508:05
Machynlleth08:35
Journey Time:
3 hours 12 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli06:3509:47MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli06:30
Abererch06:3506:35
Penychain06:4006:40
Criccieth06:5006:50
Porthmadog07:0007:00
Minffordd07:1007:10
Penrhyndeudraeth07:1507:15
Llandecwyn07:3507:35
Talsarnau07:4007:40
Tygwyn07:4507:45
Harlech07:5007:50
Llandanwg07:5507:55
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:0008:00
Llanbedr08:0508:05
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:1008:10
Talybont08:1508:15
Llanaber08:2008:20
Barmouth08:2508:25
Morfa Mawddach08:5508:55
Fairbourne09:0009:00
Llwyngwril09:1209:12
Tonfanau09:2409:24
Tywyn09:3909:39
Aberdovey09:4709:47
Machynlleth10:17
Journey Time:
3 hours 12 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli07:3010:42MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli07:25
Abererch07:3007:30
Penychain07:3507:35
Criccieth07:4507:45
Porthmadog07:5507:55
Minffordd08:0508:05
Penrhyndeudraeth08:1008:10
Llandecwyn08:3008:30
Talsarnau08:3508:35
Tygwyn08:4008:40
Harlech08:4508:45
Llandanwg08:5008:50
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:5508:55
Llanbedr09:0009:00
Dyffryn Ardudwy09:0509:05
Talybont09:1009:10
Llanaber09:1509:15
Barmouth09:2009:20
Morfa Mawddach09:5009:50
Fairbourne09:5509:55
Llwyngwril10:0710:07
Tonfanau10:1910:19
Tywyn10:3410:34
Aberdovey10:4210:42
Machynlleth11:12
Journey Time:
3 hours 12 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli09:4012:52MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli09:35
Abererch09:4009:40
Penychain09:4509:45
Criccieth09:5509:55
Porthmadog10:0510:05
Minffordd10:1510:15
Penrhyndeudraeth10:2010:20
Llandecwyn10:4010:40
Talsarnau10:4510:45
Tygwyn10:5010:50
Harlech10:5510:55
Llandanwg11:0011:00
Pensarn (Gwynedd)11:0511:05
Llanbedr11:1011:10
Dyffryn Ardudwy11:1511:15
Talybont11:2011:20
Llanaber11:2511:25
Barmouth11:3011:30
Morfa Mawddach12:0012:00
Fairbourne12:0512:05
Llwyngwril12:1712:17
Tonfanau12:2912:29
Tywyn12:4412:44
Aberdovey12:5212:52
Machynlleth13:22
Journey Time:
3 hours 12 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli11:4514:57MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli11:40
Abererch11:4511:45
Penychain11:5011:50
Criccieth12:0012:00
Porthmadog12:1012:10
Minffordd12:2012:20
Penrhyndeudraeth12:2512:25
Llandecwyn12:4512:45
Talsarnau12:5012:50
Tygwyn12:5512:55
Harlech13:0013:00
Llandanwg13:0513:05
Pensarn (Gwynedd)13:1013:10
Llanbedr13:1513:15
Dyffryn Ardudwy13:2013:20
Talybont13:2513:25
Llanaber13:3013:30
Barmouth13:3513:35
Morfa Mawddach14:0514:05
Fairbourne14:1014:10
Llwyngwril14:2214:22
Tonfanau14:3414:34
Tywyn14:4914:49
Aberdovey14:5714:57
Machynlleth15:27
Journey Time:
3 hours 12 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli13:4516:57MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli13:40
Abererch13:4513:45
Penychain13:5013:50
Criccieth14:0014:00
Porthmadog14:1014:10
Minffordd14:2014:20
Penrhyndeudraeth14:2514:25
Llandecwyn14:4514:45
Talsarnau14:5014:50
Tygwyn14:5514:55
Harlech15:0015:00
Llandanwg15:0515:05
Pensarn (Gwynedd)15:1015:10
Llanbedr15:1515:15
Dyffryn Ardudwy15:2015:20
Talybont15:2515:25
Llanaber15:3015:30
Barmouth15:3515:35
Morfa Mawddach16:0516:05
Fairbourne16:1016:10
Llwyngwril16:2216:22
Tonfanau16:3416:34
Tywyn16:4916:49
Aberdovey16:5716:57
Machynlleth17:27
Journey Time:
3 hours 12 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)
Other Abererch timetables
None
Other Aberdovey timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..