desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abererch to Aberdovey

Wed 2018-05-23 19:35

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abererch to Aberdovey
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd May
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli20:2922:23MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli20:26
Abererch20:2920:29
Penychain20:3220:32
Criccieth20:3920:40
Porthmadog20:4820:55
Minffordd20:5920:59
Penrhyndeudraeth21:0321:03
Llandecwyn21:0521:05
Talsarnau21:0721:07
Tygwyn21:1021:10
Harlech21:1721:19
Llandanwg21:2421:24
Pensarn (Gwynedd)21:2521:25
Llanbedr21:2821:28
Dyffryn Ardudwy21:3221:32
Talybont21:3521:35
Llanaber21:3921:40
Barmouth21:4421:46
Morfa Mawddach21:5021:50
Fairbourne21:5321:54
Llwyngwril22:0122:01
Tonfanau22:0822:08
Tywyn22:1422:17
Aberdovey22:2322:23
Machynlleth22:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 24th May
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli06:3208:22MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli06:29
Abererch06:3206:32
Penychain06:3506:35
Criccieth06:4206:43
Porthmadog06:5106:53
Minffordd06:5706:57
Penrhyndeudraeth07:0107:01
Llandecwyn07:0307:03
Talsarnau07:0507:05
Tygwyn07:0807:08
Harlech07:1507:17
Llandanwg07:2207:22
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:2307:23
Llanbedr07:2607:26
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:3007:30
Talybont07:3307:33
Llanaber07:3707:37
Barmouth07:4207:46
Morfa Mawddach07:5007:50
Fairbourne07:5307:54
Llwyngwril08:0108:01
Tonfanau08:0908:09
Tywyn08:1208:16
Aberdovey08:2208:22
Machynlleth08:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli07:2709:33MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli07:24
Abererch07:2707:27
Penychain07:3007:30
Criccieth07:3707:38
Porthmadog07:4607:47
Minffordd07:5207:52
Penrhyndeudraeth07:5507:56
Llandecwyn07:5807:58
Talsarnau08:0008:00
Tygwyn08:0308:03
Harlech08:0908:21
Llandanwg08:2508:25
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:2708:27
Llanbedr08:2908:29
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:3308:33
Talybont08:3608:36
Llanaber08:4008:41
Barmouth08:4508:50
Morfa Mawddach08:5408:54
Fairbourne08:5708:58
Llwyngwril09:0409:04
Tonfanau09:1109:11
Tywyn09:2109:27
Aberdovey09:3309:33
Machynlleth09:54
Journey Time:
2 hours 6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli09:3711:36MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli09:34
Abererch09:3709:37
Penychain09:4009:40
Criccieth09:4709:48
Porthmadog09:5609:57
Minffordd10:0110:01
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0510:05
Llandecwyn10:0710:07
Talsarnau10:0910:09
Tygwyn10:1210:12
Harlech10:2010:29
Llandanwg10:3410:34
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3510:35
Llanbedr10:3810:38
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:4210:42
Talybont10:4510:45
Llanaber10:4910:49
Barmouth10:5410:59
Morfa Mawddach11:0311:03
Fairbourne11:0611:07
Llwyngwril11:1411:14
Tonfanau11:2111:21
Tywyn11:2711:30
Aberdovey11:3611:36
Machynlleth11:57
Journey Time:
1 hour 59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli11:4013:31MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli11:37
Abererch11:4011:40
Penychain11:4311:43
Criccieth11:5011:51
Porthmadog11:5912:01
Minffordd12:0512:05
Penrhyndeudraeth12:0912:09
Llandecwyn12:1112:11
Talsarnau12:1312:13
Tygwyn12:1612:16
Harlech12:2412:28
Llandanwg12:3312:33
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:3412:34
Llanbedr12:3712:37
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:4112:41
Talybont12:4412:44
Llanaber12:4812:48
Barmouth12:5312:55
Morfa Mawddach12:5912:59
Fairbourne13:0213:03
Llwyngwril13:0913:09
Tonfanau13:1613:16
Tywyn13:2313:25
Aberdovey13:3113:31
Machynlleth13:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli13:4115:32MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli13:38
Abererch13:4113:41
Penychain13:4413:44
Criccieth13:5113:52
Porthmadog14:0014:02
Minffordd14:0614:06
Penrhyndeudraeth14:1014:10
Llandecwyn14:1214:12
Talsarnau14:1414:14
Tygwyn14:1714:17
Harlech14:2514:28
Llandanwg14:3314:33
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:3414:34
Llanbedr14:3714:37
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:4114:41
Talybont14:4414:44
Llanaber14:4814:48
Barmouth14:5314:55
Morfa Mawddach14:5914:59
Fairbourne15:0215:03
Llwyngwril15:0915:09
Tonfanau15:1615:16
Tywyn15:2415:26
Aberdovey15:3215:32
Machynlleth15:54
Journey Time:
1 hour 51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli15:4017:33MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli15:37
Abererch15:4015:40
Penychain15:4315:43
Criccieth15:5015:51
Porthmadog15:5916:01
Minffordd16:0516:05
Penrhyndeudraeth16:0916:09
Llandecwyn16:1116:11
Talsarnau16:1316:13
Tygwyn16:1616:16
Harlech16:2416:29
Llandanwg16:3416:34
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:3516:35
Llanbedr16:3816:38
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:4216:42
Talybont16:4516:45
Llanaber16:4916:49
Barmouth16:5416:56
Morfa Mawddach17:0017:00
Fairbourne17:0317:04
Llwyngwril17:1017:10
Tonfanau17:1717:17
Tywyn17:2417:27
Aberdovey17:3317:33
Machynlleth17:55
Journey Time:
1 hour 53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli17:4519:40MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli17:42
Abererch17:4517:45
Penychain17:4817:48
Criccieth17:5617:56
Porthmadog18:0418:06
Minffordd18:1018:10
Penrhyndeudraeth18:1418:14
Llandecwyn18:1618:16
Talsarnau18:1818:18
Tygwyn18:2118:21
Harlech18:2718:30
Llandanwg18:3618:36
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:3718:37
Llanbedr18:3918:39
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:4318:43
Talybont18:4618:46
Llanaber18:5018:50
Barmouth18:5518:57
Morfa Mawddach19:0119:01
Fairbourne19:0419:05
Llwyngwril19:1219:12
Tonfanau19:1919:19
Tywyn19:2519:34
Aberdovey19:4019:40
Machynlleth20:04
Journey Time:
1 hour 55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli20:2922:23MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli20:26
Abererch20:2920:29
Penychain20:3220:32
Criccieth20:3920:40
Porthmadog20:4820:55
Minffordd20:5920:59
Penrhyndeudraeth21:0321:03
Llandecwyn21:0521:05
Talsarnau21:0721:07
Tygwyn21:1021:10
Harlech21:1721:19
Llandanwg21:2421:24
Pensarn (Gwynedd)21:2521:25
Llanbedr21:2821:28
Dyffryn Ardudwy21:3221:32
Talybont21:3521:35
Llanaber21:3921:40
Barmouth21:4421:46
Morfa Mawddach21:5021:50
Fairbourne21:5321:54
Llwyngwril22:0122:01
Tonfanau22:0822:08
Tywyn22:1422:17
Aberdovey22:2322:23
Machynlleth22:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Abererch timetables
None
Other Aberdovey timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us