hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aber to Tir-Phil

Sun 2018-01-21 02:45

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aber to Tir-Phil
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st January
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central09:5810:58RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central09:05
Aber09:5809:58
Energlyn & Churchill Park10:0310:03
Llanbradach10:1310:13
Ystrad Mynach10:2310:23
Hengoed10:2810:28
Pengam10:3810:38
Gilfach Fargoed10:4310:43
Bargoed10:4810:48
Brithdir10:5310:53
Tir-Phil10:5810:58
Rhymney11:11
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central10:5911:59RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central10:06
Aber10:5910:59
Energlyn & Churchill Park11:0411:04
Llanbradach11:1411:14
Ystrad Mynach11:2411:24
Hengoed11:2911:29
Pengam11:3911:39
Gilfach Fargoed11:4411:44
Bargoed11:4911:49
Brithdir11:5411:54
Tir-Phil11:5911:59
Rhymney12:12
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central12:5913:59RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central12:06
Aber12:5912:59
Energlyn & Churchill Park13:0413:04
Llanbradach13:1413:14
Ystrad Mynach13:2413:24
Hengoed13:2913:29
Pengam13:3913:39
Gilfach Fargoed13:4413:44
Bargoed13:4913:49
Brithdir13:5413:54
Tir-Phil13:5913:59
Rhymney14:12
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesHeath High Level14:2814:581RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Heath High Level14:15
Aber14:2814:28
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:3014:30
Llanbradach14:3414:34
Ystrad Mynach14:3914:39
Hengoed14:4214:42
Pengam14:4514:45
Gilfach Fargoed14:4814:48
Bargoed14:5114:51
Brithdir14:5514:55
Tir-Phil14:5814:58
Rhymney15:09
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHeath High Level16:3417:041RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Heath High Level16:21
Aber16:3416:34
Energlyn & Churchill Park16:3616:36
Llanbradach16:4016:40
Ystrad Mynach16:4516:45
Hengoed16:4816:48
Pengam16:5116:51
Gilfach Fargoed16:5416:54
Bargoed16:5716:57
Brithdir17:0117:01
Tir-Phil17:0417:04
Rhymney17:15
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHeath High Level18:3419:041RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Heath High Level18:21
Aber18:3418:34
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:3618:36
Llanbradach18:4018:40
Ystrad Mynach18:4518:45
Hengoed18:4818:48
Pengam18:5118:51
Gilfach Fargoed18:5418:54
Bargoed18:5718:57
Brithdir19:0119:01
Tir-Phil19:0419:04
Rhymney19:15
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHeath High Level20:2820:581RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Heath High Level20:15
Aber20:2820:28
Energlyn & Churchill Park20:3020:30
Llanbradach20:3420:34
Ystrad Mynach20:3920:39
Hengoed20:4220:42
Pengam20:4520:45
Gilfach Fargoed20:4820:48
Bargoed20:5120:51
Brithdir20:5520:55
Tir-Phil20:5820:58
Rhymney21:09
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHeath High Level22:0222:321RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Heath High Level21:49
Aber22:0222:02
Energlyn & Churchill Park22:0422:04
Llanbradach22:0822:08
Ystrad Mynach22:1322:13
Hengoed22:1622:16
Pengam22:1922:19
Gilfach Fargoed22:2222:22
Bargoed22:2522:25
Brithdir22:2922:29
Tir-Phil22:3222:32
Rhymney22:43
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Aber and Tir-Phil stations
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Aber timetables
None
Other Tir-Phil timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us