desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aber to Tir-Phil

Sat 2019-09-21 12:39

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aber to Tir-Phil
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
Arriva Trains WalesPenarth13:3814:081RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penarth13:02
Aber13:3813:38
Energlyn & Churchill Park13:4013:40
Llanbradach13:4413:44
Ystrad Mynach13:4913:49
Hengoed13:5213:52
Pengam13:5513:55
Bargoed14:0014:01
Brithdir14:0514:05
Tir-Phil14:0814:08
Rhymney14:19
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPenarth14:3815:081RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penarth14:02
Aber14:3814:38
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:4014:40
Llanbradach14:4414:44
Ystrad Mynach14:4914:49
Hengoed14:5214:52
Pengam14:5514:55
Bargoed15:0015:01
Brithdir15:0515:05
Tir-Phil15:0815:08
Rhymney15:19
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPenarth15:3816:081RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penarth15:02
Aber15:3815:38
Energlyn & Churchill Park15:4015:40
Llanbradach15:4415:44
Ystrad Mynach15:4915:49
Hengoed15:5215:52
Pengam15:5515:55
Bargoed16:0016:01
Brithdir16:0516:05
Tir-Phil16:0816:08
Rhymney16:19
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPenarth16:3817:081RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penarth16:02
Aber16:3816:38
Energlyn & Churchill Park16:4016:40
Llanbradach16:4416:44
Ystrad Mynach16:4916:49
Hengoed16:5216:52
Pengam16:5516:55
Bargoed17:0017:01
Brithdir17:0517:05
Tir-Phil17:0817:08
Rhymney17:19
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central17:2317:551RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central17:01
Aber17:2317:23
Energlyn & Churchill Park17:2617:26
Llanbradach17:2917:29
Ystrad Mynach17:3417:35
Hengoed17:3717:37
Pengam17:4117:41
Gilfach Fargoed17:4417:44
Bargoed17:4717:49
Brithdir17:5217:52
Tir-Phil17:5517:55
Rhymney18:07
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPenarth17:5318:251RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penarth17:17
Aber17:5317:53
Energlyn & Churchill Park17:5517:55
Llanbradach17:5917:59
Ystrad Mynach18:0418:04
Hengoed18:0718:07
Pengam18:1018:10
Gilfach Fargoed18:1318:13
Bargoed18:1618:18
Brithdir18:2218:22
Tir-Phil18:2518:25
Rhymney18:36
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPenarth18:1018:441RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penarth17:32
Aber18:0918:10
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:1218:13
Llanbradach18:1618:17
Ystrad Mynach18:2218:22
Hengoed18:2518:25
Pengam18:2918:29
Gilfach Fargoed18:3218:33
Bargoed18:3618:38
Brithdir18:4118:41
Tir-Phil18:4418:44
Rhymney18:56
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPenarth18:5319:251RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penarth18:18
Aber18:5318:53
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:5518:55
Llanbradach18:5918:59
Ystrad Mynach19:0419:04
Hengoed19:0719:07
Pengam19:1019:10
Gilfach Fargoed19:1319:13
Bargoed19:1619:18
Brithdir19:2219:22
Tir-Phil19:2519:25
Rhymney19:37
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Aber and Tir-Phil stations
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Aber timetables
None
Other Tir-Phil timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..