desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aber to Tir-Phil

Wed 2024-05-22 16:34

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aber to Tir-Phil
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
Arriva Trains WalesPenarth16:3917:071RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penarth16:03
Aber16:3916:39
Energlyn & Churchill Park16:4116:41
Llanbradach16:4416:44
Ystrad Mynach16:4916:49
Hengoed16:5216:52
Pengam16:5516:55
Bargoed17:0117:01
Brithdir17:0417:04
Tir-Phil17:0717:07
Rhymney17:17
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPenarth17:2417:551RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penarth16:48
Aber17:2417:24
Energlyn & Churchill Park17:2617:26
Llanbradach17:2917:29
Ystrad Mynach17:3517:35
Hengoed17:3717:37
Pengam17:4117:41
Gilfach Fargoed17:4417:44
Bargoed17:4817:48
Brithdir17:5217:52
Tir-Phil17:5517:55
Rhymney18:05
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPenarth17:5418:241RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penarth17:18
Aber17:5417:54
Energlyn & Churchill Park17:5617:56
Llanbradach17:5917:59
Ystrad Mynach18:0418:04
Hengoed18:0718:07
Pengam18:1018:10
Gilfach Fargoed18:1318:13
Bargoed18:1718:17
Brithdir18:2118:21
Tir-Phil18:2418:24
Rhymney18:34
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPenarth18:1118:431RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penarth17:33
Aber18:1018:11
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:1318:13
Llanbradach18:1618:17
Ystrad Mynach18:2218:22
Hengoed18:2518:25
Pengam18:2918:29
Gilfach Fargoed18:3218:33
Bargoed18:3718:37
Brithdir18:4018:40
Tir-Phil18:4318:43
Rhymney18:54
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPenarth18:5419:251RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penarth18:18
Aber18:5418:54
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:5618:56
Llanbradach18:5918:59
Ystrad Mynach19:0419:04
Hengoed19:0719:07
Pengam19:1019:10
Gilfach Fargoed19:1319:13
Bargoed19:1819:18
Brithdir19:2219:22
Tir-Phil19:2519:25
Rhymney19:34
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPenarth20:2420:521RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penarth19:48
Aber20:2420:24
Energlyn & Churchill Park20:2620:26
Llanbradach20:2920:29
Ystrad Mynach20:3420:34
Hengoed20:3720:37
Pengam20:4020:40
Bargoed20:4620:46
Brithdir20:4920:49
Tir-Phil20:5220:52
Rhymney21:01
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central21:1922:19RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central20:31
Aber21:1921:19
Energlyn & Churchill Park21:2421:24
Llanbradach21:3421:34
Ystrad Mynach21:4421:44
Hengoed21:4921:49
Pengam21:5921:59
Gilfach Fargoed22:0422:04
Bargoed22:0922:09
Brithdir22:1422:14
Tir-Phil22:1922:19
Rhymney22:32
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central22:2023:20RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central21:32
Aber22:2022:20
Energlyn & Churchill Park22:2522:25
Llanbradach22:3522:35
Ystrad Mynach22:4522:45
Hengoed22:5022:50
Pengam23:0023:00
Gilfach Fargoed23:0523:05
Bargoed23:1023:10
Brithdir23:1523:15
Tir-Phil23:2023:20
Rhymney23:33
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Aber and Tir-Phil stations
Timetable 127
Cardiff to Penarth, Barry, Bridgend, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare & Merthyr
Other Aber timetables
None
Other Tir-Phil timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...