desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aber to Tir-Phil

Wed 2018-05-23 19:38

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aber to Tir-Phil
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd May
Arriva Trains WalesPenarth19:5320:251RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penarth19:17
Aber19:5319:53
Energlyn & Churchill Park19:5619:56
Llanbradach19:5919:59
Ystrad Mynach20:0420:04
Hengoed20:0720:07
Pengam20:1020:10
Gilfach Fargoed20:1320:13
Bargoed20:1720:18
Brithdir20:2220:22
Tir-Phil20:2520:25
Rhymney20:35
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPenarth20:5321:251RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penarth20:20
Aber20:5320:53
Energlyn & Churchill Park20:5520:55
Llanbradach20:5920:59
Ystrad Mynach21:0421:04
Hengoed21:0721:07
Pengam21:1021:10
Gilfach Fargoed21:1321:13
Bargoed21:1721:18
Brithdir21:2221:22
Tir-Phil21:2521:25
Rhymney21:36
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central21:5722:291RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central21:35
Aber21:5721:57
Energlyn & Churchill Park21:5921:59
Llanbradach22:0322:03
Ystrad Mynach22:0822:08
Hengoed22:1122:11
Pengam22:1422:14
Gilfach Fargoed22:1722:17
Bargoed22:2122:22
Brithdir22:2622:26
Tir-Phil22:2922:29
Rhymney22:40
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central22:5723:291RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central22:35
Aber22:5722:57
Energlyn & Churchill Park22:5922:59
Llanbradach23:0323:03
Ystrad Mynach23:0823:08
Hengoed23:1123:11
Pengam23:1423:14
Gilfach Fargoed23:1723:17
Bargoed23:2123:22
Brithdir23:2623:26
Tir-Phil23:2923:29
Rhymney23:39
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 24th May
Arriva Trains WalesPenarth07:5308:211RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penarth07:17
Aber07:5307:53
Llanbradach07:5707:57
Ystrad Mynach08:0208:02
Hengoed08:0508:05
Pengam08:0808:08
Bargoed08:1308:14
Brithdir08:1808:18
Tir-Phil08:2108:21
Rhymney08:31
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPenarth08:3809:081RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penarth08:02
Aber08:3808:38
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:4008:40
Llanbradach08:4408:44
Ystrad Mynach08:4908:49
Hengoed08:5208:52
Pengam08:5508:55
Bargoed09:0009:01
Brithdir09:0509:05
Tir-Phil09:0809:08
Rhymney09:18
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central09:3810:081RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central09:16
Aber09:3809:38
Energlyn & Churchill Park09:4009:40
Llanbradach09:4409:44
Ystrad Mynach09:4909:49
Hengoed09:5209:52
Pengam09:5509:55
Bargoed10:0010:01
Brithdir10:0510:05
Tir-Phil10:0810:08
Rhymney10:18
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPenarth10:3811:081RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penarth10:02
Aber10:3810:38
Energlyn & Churchill Park10:4010:40
Llanbradach10:4410:44
Ystrad Mynach10:4910:49
Hengoed10:5210:52
Pengam10:5510:55
Bargoed11:0011:01
Brithdir11:0511:05
Tir-Phil11:0811:08
Rhymney11:18
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Aber and Tir-Phil stations
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Aber timetables
None
Other Tir-Phil timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us