hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aber to Rhymney

Tue 2018-01-16 23:10

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aber to Rhymney
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Arriva Trains WalesPenarth07:5308:31RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penarth07:17
Aber07:5307:53
Llanbradach07:5707:57
Ystrad Mynach08:0208:02
Hengoed08:0508:05
Pengam08:0808:08
Bargoed08:1308:14
Brithdir08:1808:18
Tir-Phil08:2108:21
Pontlottyn08:2508:25
Rhymney08:31
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPenarth08:3809:18RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penarth08:02
Aber08:3808:38
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:4008:40
Llanbradach08:4408:44
Ystrad Mynach08:4908:49
Hengoed08:5208:52
Pengam08:5508:55
Bargoed09:0009:01
Brithdir09:0509:05
Tir-Phil09:0809:08
Pontlottyn09:1209:12
Rhymney09:18
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central09:3810:18RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central09:16
Aber09:3809:38
Energlyn & Churchill Park09:4009:40
Llanbradach09:4409:44
Ystrad Mynach09:4909:49
Hengoed09:5209:52
Pengam09:5509:55
Bargoed10:0010:01
Brithdir10:0510:05
Tir-Phil10:0810:08
Pontlottyn10:1210:12
Rhymney10:18
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPenarth10:3811:18RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penarth10:02
Aber10:3810:38
Energlyn & Churchill Park10:4010:40
Llanbradach10:4410:44
Ystrad Mynach10:4910:49
Hengoed10:5210:52
Pengam10:5510:55
Bargoed11:0011:01
Brithdir11:0511:05
Tir-Phil11:0811:08
Pontlottyn11:1211:12
Rhymney11:18
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPenarth11:3812:18RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penarth11:02
Aber11:3811:38
Energlyn & Churchill Park11:4011:40
Llanbradach11:4411:44
Ystrad Mynach11:4911:49
Hengoed11:5211:52
Pengam11:5511:55
Bargoed12:0012:01
Brithdir12:0512:05
Tir-Phil12:0812:08
Pontlottyn12:1212:12
Rhymney12:18
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPenarth12:3813:18RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penarth12:02
Aber12:3812:38
Energlyn & Churchill Park12:4012:40
Llanbradach12:4412:44
Ystrad Mynach12:4912:49
Hengoed12:5212:52
Pengam12:5512:55
Bargoed13:0013:01
Brithdir13:0513:05
Tir-Phil13:0813:08
Pontlottyn13:1213:12
Rhymney13:18
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPenarth13:3814:18RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penarth13:02
Aber13:3813:38
Energlyn & Churchill Park13:4013:40
Llanbradach13:4413:44
Ystrad Mynach13:4913:49
Hengoed13:5213:52
Pengam13:5513:55
Bargoed14:0014:01
Brithdir14:0514:05
Tir-Phil14:0814:08
Pontlottyn14:1214:12
Rhymney14:18
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPenarth14:3815:18RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penarth14:02
Aber14:3814:38
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:4014:40
Llanbradach14:4414:44
Ystrad Mynach14:4914:49
Hengoed14:5214:52
Pengam14:5514:55
Bargoed15:0015:01
Brithdir15:0515:05
Tir-Phil15:0815:08
Pontlottyn15:1215:12
Rhymney15:18
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Aber and Rhymney stations
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Aber timetables
None
Other Rhymney timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us