desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aber to Pontlottyn

Thu 2020-08-13 18:52

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aber to Pontlottyn
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th August
Arriva Trains WalesBridgend18:5919:41RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bridgend17:31
Aber18:5818:59
Energlyn & Churchill Park19:0119:02
Llanbradach19:0519:06
Ystrad Mynach19:1119:13
Hengoed19:1619:16
Pengam19:2019:20
Bargoed19:2619:29
Brithdir19:3219:33
Tir-Phil19:3619:36
Pontlottyn19:4119:41
Rhymney19:44
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBridgend19:5920:41RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bridgend18:31
Aber19:5819:59
Energlyn & Churchill Park20:0120:02
Llanbradach20:0520:06
Ystrad Mynach20:1120:13
Hengoed20:1620:16
Pengam20:2020:20
Bargoed20:2620:29
Brithdir20:3220:33
Tir-Phil20:3620:36
Pontlottyn20:4120:41
Rhymney20:44
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central21:1921:57RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central20:45
Aber21:1921:19
Llanbradach21:2321:24
Ystrad Mynach21:2921:31
Hengoed21:3421:34
Pengam21:3821:38
Bargoed21:4221:45
Brithdir21:4821:49
Tir-Phil21:5221:52
Pontlottyn21:5721:57
Rhymney22:00
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBridgend22:0322:49RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bridgend20:31
Aber22:0222:03
Energlyn & Churchill Park22:0522:06
Llanbradach22:0922:10
Ystrad Mynach22:1522:18
Hengoed22:2022:21
Pengam22:2522:26
Bargoed22:3222:37
Brithdir22:4022:41
Tir-Phil22:4422:44
Pontlottyn22:4922:49
Rhymney22:52
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBridgend23:0323:49RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bridgend21:31
Aber23:0223:03
Energlyn & Churchill Park23:0523:06
Llanbradach23:0923:10
Ystrad Mynach23:1523:18
Hengoed23:2023:21
Pengam23:2523:26
Bargoed23:3223:37
Brithdir23:4023:41
Tir-Phil23:4423:44
Pontlottyn23:4923:49
Rhymney23:52
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 14th August
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central06:5907:41RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central06:30
Aber06:5806:59
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:0107:02
Llanbradach07:0507:06
Ystrad Mynach07:1107:13
Hengoed07:1607:16
Pengam07:2007:20
Bargoed07:2607:29
Brithdir07:3207:33
Tir-Phil07:3607:36
Pontlottyn07:4107:41
Rhymney07:44
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBridgend07:5908:41RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bridgend06:31
Aber07:5807:59
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:0108:02
Llanbradach08:0508:06
Ystrad Mynach08:1108:13
Hengoed08:1608:16
Pengam08:2008:20
Bargoed08:2608:29
Brithdir08:3208:33
Tir-Phil08:3608:36
Pontlottyn08:4108:41
Rhymney08:44
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBridgend08:5909:41RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bridgend07:31
Aber08:5808:59
Energlyn & Churchill Park09:0109:02
Llanbradach09:0509:06
Ystrad Mynach09:1109:13
Hengoed09:1609:16
Pengam09:2009:20
Bargoed09:2609:29
Brithdir09:3209:33
Tir-Phil09:3609:36
Pontlottyn09:4109:41
Rhymney09:44
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-08-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Aber and Pontlottyn stations
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Aber timetables
None
Other Pontlottyn timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..