desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aber to Pengam

Tue 2019-09-17 09:14

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aber to Pengam
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th September
Arriva Trains WalesPenarth09:2309:40BargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penarth08:47
Aber09:2309:23
Energlyn & Churchill Park09:2509:25
Llanbradach09:2909:29
Ystrad Mynach09:3409:34
Hengoed09:3709:37
Pengam09:4009:40
Bargoed09:53
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central09:3809:55RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central09:16
Aber09:3809:38
Energlyn & Churchill Park09:4009:40
Llanbradach09:4409:44
Ystrad Mynach09:4909:49
Hengoed09:5209:52
Pengam09:5509:55
Rhymney10:19
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPenarth09:5310:13BargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penarth09:17
Aber09:5309:53
Llanbradach09:5709:57
Ystrad Mynach10:0210:07
Hengoed10:1010:10
Pengam10:1310:13
Bargoed10:22
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPenarth10:3810:55RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penarth10:02
Aber10:3810:38
Energlyn & Churchill Park10:4010:40
Llanbradach10:4410:44
Ystrad Mynach10:4910:49
Hengoed10:5210:52
Pengam10:5510:55
Rhymney11:19
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPenarth10:5311:16BargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penarth10:17
Aber10:5310:53
Llanbradach10:5710:57
Ystrad Mynach11:0211:07
Hengoed11:1011:10
Pengam11:1611:16
Bargoed11:25
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPenarth11:2311:40BargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penarth10:47
Aber11:2311:23
Energlyn & Churchill Park11:2511:25
Llanbradach11:2911:29
Ystrad Mynach11:3411:34
Hengoed11:3711:37
Pengam11:4011:40
Bargoed11:53
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPenarth11:3811:55RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penarth11:02
Aber11:3811:38
Energlyn & Churchill Park11:4011:40
Llanbradach11:4411:44
Ystrad Mynach11:4911:49
Hengoed11:5211:52
Pengam11:5511:55
Rhymney12:19
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPenarth11:5312:13BargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penarth11:17
Aber11:5311:53
Llanbradach11:5711:57
Ystrad Mynach12:0212:07
Hengoed12:1012:10
Pengam12:1312:13
Bargoed12:22
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Aber and Pengam stations
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Aber timetables
None
Other Pengam timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..