desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aber to Pengam

Sun 2019-01-20 16:47

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aber to Pengam
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island18:2818:45RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island17:25
Aber18:2818:28
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:3018:30
Llanbradach18:3418:34
Ystrad Mynach18:3918:39
Hengoed18:4218:42
Pengam18:4518:45
Rhymney19:09
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island20:2820:45RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island19:25
Aber20:2820:28
Energlyn & Churchill Park20:3020:30
Llanbradach20:3420:34
Ystrad Mynach20:3920:39
Hengoed20:4220:42
Pengam20:4520:45
Rhymney21:09
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPenarth21:3821:55RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penarth20:47
Aber21:3821:38
Energlyn & Churchill Park21:4021:40
Llanbradach21:4421:44
Ystrad Mynach21:4921:49
Hengoed21:5221:52
Pengam21:5521:55
Rhymney22:19
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 21st January
Arriva Trains WalesPenarth06:3806:53BargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penarth06:02
Aber06:3806:38
Llanbradach06:4206:42
Ystrad Mynach06:4706:47
Hengoed06:5006:50
Pengam06:5306:53
Bargoed07:01
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPenarth07:0807:23BargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penarth06:32
Aber07:0807:08
Llanbradach07:1207:12
Ystrad Mynach07:1707:17
Hengoed07:2007:20
Pengam07:2307:23
Bargoed07:31
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPenarth07:3807:55BargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penarth07:02
Aber07:3807:38
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:4007:40
Llanbradach07:4407:44
Ystrad Mynach07:4907:49
Hengoed07:5207:52
Pengam07:5507:55
Bargoed08:06
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPenarth07:5308:08RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penarth07:18
Aber07:5307:53
Llanbradach07:5707:57
Ystrad Mynach08:0208:02
Hengoed08:0508:05
Pengam08:0808:08
Rhymney08:31
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPenarth08:0808:23BargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penarth07:34
Aber08:0808:08
Llanbradach08:1208:12
Ystrad Mynach08:1708:17
Hengoed08:2008:20
Pengam08:2308:23
Bargoed08:31
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Aber and Pengam stations
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Aber timetables
None
Other Pengam timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..