desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aber to Penarth

Wed 2024-05-22 14:58

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aber to Penarth
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney15:0615:46PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney14:27
Aber15:0615:06
Caerphilly15:1015:10
Lisvane & Thornhill15:1415:14
Llanishen15:1615:16
Heath High Level15:1915:19
Cardiff Queen Street15:2515:26
Cardiff Central15:3015:32
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:3615:36
Dingle Road15:4115:41
Penarth15:46
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBargoed15:2116:01PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bargoed15:00
Aber15:2115:21
Caerphilly15:2515:25
Lisvane & Thornhill15:2915:29
Llanishen15:3115:31
Heath High Level15:3415:34
Cardiff Queen Street15:4015:41
Cardiff Central15:4515:46
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:5015:50
Dingle Road15:5615:56
Penarth16:01
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesYstrad Mynach15:3716:16PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ystrad Mynach15:28
Aber15:3715:37
Caerphilly15:4015:40
Lisvane & Thornhill15:4415:44
Llanishen15:4615:46
Heath High Level15:4915:49
Cardiff Queen Street15:5515:56
Cardiff Central16:0016:02
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:0616:06
Dingle Road16:1116:11
Penarth16:16
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBargoed15:4916:31PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bargoed15:25
Aber15:4915:49
Caerphilly15:5215:54
Lisvane & Thornhill15:5815:59
Llanishen16:0116:01
Heath High Level16:0416:04
Cardiff Queen Street16:1016:11
Cardiff Central16:1516:16
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:2016:20
Dingle Road16:2616:26
Penarth16:31
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney16:0616:46PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney15:27
Aber16:0616:06
Caerphilly16:1016:10
Lisvane & Thornhill16:1416:14
Llanishen16:1616:16
Heath High Level16:1916:19
Cardiff Queen Street16:2516:26
Cardiff Central16:3116:32
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:3616:36
Dingle Road16:4116:41
Penarth16:46
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBargoed16:2117:01PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bargoed16:00
Aber16:2116:21
Caerphilly16:2516:25
Lisvane & Thornhill16:2916:29
Llanishen16:3116:31
Heath High Level16:3416:34
Cardiff Queen Street16:4016:41
Cardiff Central16:4516:46
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:5016:50
Dingle Road16:5616:56
Penarth17:01
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBargoed16:3717:14PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bargoed16:17
Aber16:3716:37
Caerphilly16:4016:40
Lisvane & Thornhill16:4416:44
Llanishen16:4616:46
Heath High Level16:4916:49
Cardiff Queen Street16:5516:56
Cardiff Central17:0017:02
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:0617:06
Dingle Road17:1117:11
Penarth17:14
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBargoed16:5217:31PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bargoed16:32
Aber16:5216:52
Caerphilly16:5516:55
Lisvane & Thornhill16:5916:59
Llanishen17:0117:01
Heath High Level17:0417:04
Cardiff Queen Street17:1017:11
Cardiff Central17:1517:16
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:2017:20
Dingle Road17:2617:26
Penarth17:31
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Aber and Penarth stations
Timetable 127
Cardiff to Penarth, Barry, Bridgend, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare & Merthyr
Other Aber timetables
None
Other Penarth timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...