desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aber to Heath High Level

Sun 2021-09-26 16:52

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aber to Heath High Level
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th September
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney17:4918:01Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney17:12
Aber17:4917:49
Caerphilly17:5217:52
Lisvane & Thornhill17:5617:56
Llanishen17:5817:58
Heath High Level18:0118:01
Cardiff Central18:11
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney18:5019:02PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney18:13
Aber18:5018:50
Caerphilly18:5318:53
Lisvane & Thornhill18:5818:58
Llanishen19:0019:00
Heath High Level19:0219:03
Penarth19:30
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney19:5920:12PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney19:21
Aber19:5919:59
Caerphilly20:0220:02
Lisvane & Thornhill20:0620:07
Llanishen20:0920:09
Heath High Level20:1220:12
Penarth20:46
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney20:4921:01Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney20:12
Aber20:4920:49
Caerphilly20:5220:52
Lisvane & Thornhill20:5720:57
Llanishen20:5920:59
Heath High Level21:0121:02
Cardiff Central21:12
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 27th September
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney06:5007:03PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney06:12
Aber06:5006:50
Caerphilly06:5306:54
Lisvane & Thornhill06:5806:58
Llanishen07:0007:00
Heath High Level07:0307:03
Penarth07:31
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney07:0707:19PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney06:32
Aber07:0707:07
Caerphilly07:1007:10
Lisvane & Thornhill07:1407:14
Llanishen07:1607:16
Heath High Level07:1907:19
Penarth07:46
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney07:3807:50PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney07:00
Aber07:3707:38
Caerphilly07:4007:40
Lisvane & Thornhill07:4507:45
Llanishen07:4707:47
Heath High Level07:5007:50
Penarth08:15
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney08:0808:20PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney07:24
Aber08:0708:08
Caerphilly08:1008:10
Lisvane & Thornhill08:1508:15
Llanishen08:1708:18
Heath High Level08:2008:21
Penarth08:46
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-24.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Aber and Heath High Level stations
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Aber timetables
None
Other Heath High Level timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..