desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aber to Heath High Level

Sun 2024-07-21 08:20

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aber to Heath High Level
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st July
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney09:3909:51Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney09:00
Aber09:3809:39
Caerphilly09:4109:41
Lisvane & Thornhill09:4609:46
Llanishen09:4809:49
Heath High Level09:5109:52
Barry Island10:34
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney10:3810:50Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney10:00
Aber10:3710:38
Caerphilly10:4010:40
Lisvane & Thornhill10:4510:45
Llanishen10:4710:47
Heath High Level10:5010:50
Barry Island11:32
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney11:3811:50Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney11:00
Aber11:3711:38
Caerphilly11:4011:40
Lisvane & Thornhill11:4511:45
Llanishen11:4711:47
Heath High Level11:5011:50
Barry Island12:32
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney12:3812:50Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney12:00
Aber12:3712:38
Caerphilly12:4012:40
Lisvane & Thornhill12:4512:45
Llanishen12:4712:47
Heath High Level12:5012:50
Barry Island13:32
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney13:3813:50Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney13:00
Aber13:3713:38
Caerphilly13:4013:40
Lisvane & Thornhill13:4513:45
Llanishen13:4713:47
Heath High Level13:5013:50
Barry Island14:32
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney14:3814:50Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney14:00
Aber14:3714:38
Caerphilly14:4014:40
Lisvane & Thornhill14:4514:45
Llanishen14:4714:47
Heath High Level14:5014:50
Barry Island15:32
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney15:3815:50Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney15:00
Aber15:3715:38
Caerphilly15:4015:40
Lisvane & Thornhill15:4515:45
Llanishen15:4715:47
Heath High Level15:5015:50
Barry Island16:32
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney16:3816:50Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney16:00
Aber16:3716:38
Caerphilly16:4016:40
Lisvane & Thornhill16:4516:45
Llanishen16:4716:47
Heath High Level16:5016:50
Barry Island17:32
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Aber and Heath High Level stations
Timetable 127
Cardiff to Penarth, Barry, Bridgend, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare & Merthyr
Other Aber timetables
None
Other Heath High Level timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...