hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aber to Heath High Level

Tue 2018-01-16 22:49

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aber to Heath High Level
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney06:4706:59Barry Island / AberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney06:08
Aber06:4706:47
Caerphilly06:4906:50
Lisvane & Thornhill06:5406:54
Llanishen06:5606:56
Heath High Level06:5906:59
Barry Island07:40
Aberdare08:16
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney07:0807:20Penarth / TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney06:32
Aber07:0707:08
Caerphilly07:1007:10
Lisvane & Thornhill07:1507:15
Llanishen07:1707:17
Heath High Level07:2007:20
Penarth07:46
Treherbert08:43
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBargoed07:2307:35PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bargoed07:02
Aber07:2207:23
Caerphilly07:2507:25
Lisvane & Thornhill07:3007:30
Llanishen07:3207:32
Heath High Level07:3507:35
Penarth08:01
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney07:3807:50Penarth / TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney07:00
Aber07:3707:38
Caerphilly07:4007:40
Lisvane & Thornhill07:4507:45
Llanishen07:4707:47
Heath High Level07:5007:50
Penarth08:16
Treherbert09:13
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBargoed07:5308:05PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bargoed07:32
Aber07:5207:53
Caerphilly07:5507:55
Lisvane & Thornhill08:0008:00
Llanishen08:0208:02
Heath High Level08:0508:05
Penarth08:32
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney08:0708:20PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney07:24
Aber08:0708:07
Caerphilly08:0908:10
Lisvane & Thornhill08:1508:15
Llanishen08:1708:18
Heath High Level08:2008:21
Penarth08:46
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney08:2208:34Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney07:42
Aber08:2208:22
Caerphilly08:2408:25
Lisvane & Thornhill08:2908:29
Llanishen08:3108:31
Heath High Level08:3408:34
Cardiff Central08:47
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBargoed08:3708:49PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bargoed08:15
Aber08:3708:37
Caerphilly08:3908:40
Lisvane & Thornhill08:4408:44
Llanishen08:4608:46
Heath High Level08:4908:49
Penarth09:17
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Aber and Heath High Level stations
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Aber timetables
None
Other Heath High Level timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us