desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aber to Grangetown

Sun 2019-01-20 16:42

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aber to Grangetown
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
Arriva Trains WalesYstrad Mynach16:4317:20PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ystrad Mynach16:33
Aber16:4316:43
Caerphilly16:4516:48
Lisvane & Thornhill16:5216:52
Llanishen16:5416:54
Heath High Level16:5716:57
Cardiff Queen Street17:0217:04
Cardiff Central17:0717:16
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:2017:20
Penarth17:30
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney17:5718:29Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney17:20
Aber17:5717:57
Caerphilly17:5918:00
Lisvane & Thornhill18:0418:04
Llanishen18:0618:06
Heath High Level18:0918:09
Cardiff Queen Street18:1418:16
Cardiff Central18:1818:25
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:2918:29
Barry Island18:55
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesYstrad Mynach18:4319:20PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ystrad Mynach18:33
Aber18:4318:43
Caerphilly18:4518:48
Lisvane & Thornhill18:5218:52
Llanishen18:5418:54
Heath High Level18:5718:57
Cardiff Queen Street19:0219:04
Cardiff Central19:0719:16
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:2019:20
Penarth19:30
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney19:5720:29Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney19:20
Aber19:5719:57
Caerphilly19:5920:00
Lisvane & Thornhill20:0420:04
Llanishen20:0620:06
Heath High Level20:0920:09
Cardiff Queen Street20:1420:16
Cardiff Central20:1820:25
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:2920:29
Barry Island20:55
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 21st January
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney07:0707:37PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney06:32
Aber07:0707:07
Caerphilly07:0907:10
Lisvane & Thornhill07:1407:14
Llanishen07:1607:16
Heath High Level07:1907:19
Cardiff Queen Street07:2407:26
Cardiff Central07:2907:33
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:3707:37
Penarth07:46
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBargoed07:2207:50PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bargoed07:02
Aber07:2207:22
Caerphilly07:2407:25
Lisvane & Thornhill07:2907:29
Llanishen07:3107:31
Heath High Level07:3407:34
Cardiff Queen Street07:3907:41
Cardiff Central07:4407:46
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:5007:50
Penarth08:01
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney07:3808:07PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney07:00
Aber07:3707:38
Caerphilly07:4007:40
Lisvane & Thornhill07:4507:45
Llanishen07:4707:47
Heath High Level07:5007:50
Cardiff Queen Street07:5507:56
Cardiff Central07:5908:03
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:0708:07
Penarth08:16
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBargoed07:5208:20PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bargoed07:32
Aber07:5207:52
Caerphilly07:5407:55
Lisvane & Thornhill07:5907:59
Llanishen08:0108:01
Heath High Level08:0408:04
Cardiff Queen Street08:0908:11
Cardiff Central08:1408:16
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:2008:20
Penarth08:31
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Aber and Grangetown stations
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Aber timetables
None
Other Grangetown timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..