desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aber to Grangetown

Tue 2023-01-31 13:00

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aber to Grangetown
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney13:0613:36PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney12:27
Aber13:0613:06
Caerphilly13:1013:10
Lisvane & Thornhill13:1413:14
Llanishen13:1613:16
Heath High Level13:1913:19
Cardiff Queen Street13:2513:27
Cardiff Central13:3113:32
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:3613:36
Penarth13:45
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBargoed13:2113:52PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bargoed13:00
Aber13:2113:21
Caerphilly13:2513:25
Lisvane & Thornhill13:2913:29
Llanishen13:3113:31
Heath High Level13:3413:34
Cardiff Queen Street13:4313:43
Cardiff Central13:4713:48
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:5213:52
Penarth14:00
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney14:0614:36PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney13:27
Aber14:0614:06
Caerphilly14:1014:10
Lisvane & Thornhill14:1414:14
Llanishen14:1614:16
Heath High Level14:1914:19
Cardiff Queen Street14:2514:27
Cardiff Central14:3214:32
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:3614:36
Penarth14:45
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBargoed14:2114:50PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bargoed14:00
Aber14:2114:21
Caerphilly14:2514:25
Lisvane & Thornhill14:2914:29
Llanishen14:3114:31
Heath High Level14:3414:34
Cardiff Queen Street14:4014:41
Cardiff Central14:4514:46
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:5014:50
Penarth15:00
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBargoed14:4915:20PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bargoed14:25
Aber14:4914:49
Caerphilly14:5214:54
Lisvane & Thornhill14:5814:59
Llanishen15:0115:01
Heath High Level15:0415:04
Cardiff Queen Street15:1015:11
Cardiff Central15:1515:16
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:2015:20
Penarth15:30
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney15:0615:36PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney14:27
Aber15:0615:06
Caerphilly15:1015:10
Lisvane & Thornhill15:1415:14
Llanishen15:1615:16
Heath High Level15:1915:19
Cardiff Queen Street15:2515:27
Cardiff Central15:3115:32
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:3615:36
Penarth15:45
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBargoed15:2115:50PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bargoed15:00
Aber15:2115:21
Caerphilly15:2515:25
Lisvane & Thornhill15:2915:29
Llanishen15:3115:31
Heath High Level15:3415:34
Cardiff Queen Street15:4015:41
Cardiff Central15:4515:46
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:5015:50
Penarth16:00
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesYstrad Mynach15:3716:06PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ystrad Mynach15:28
Aber15:3715:37
Caerphilly15:4015:40
Lisvane & Thornhill15:4415:44
Llanishen15:4615:46
Heath High Level15:4915:49
Cardiff Queen Street15:5515:57
Cardiff Central16:0116:02
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:0616:06
Penarth16:15
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)
Tables common to Aber and Grangetown stations
Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Other Aber timetables
None
Other Grangetown timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..