desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aber to Gilfach Fargoed

Sat 2024-04-13 20:29

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aber to Gilfach Fargoed
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
Arriva Trains WalesPenarth20:5421:13RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penarth20:18
Aber20:5420:54
Energlyn & Churchill Park20:5620:56
Llanbradach20:5920:59
Ystrad Mynach21:0421:04
Hengoed21:0721:07
Pengam21:1021:10
Gilfach Fargoed21:1321:13
Rhymney21:34
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central21:5522:14RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central21:32
Aber21:5521:55
Energlyn & Churchill Park21:5721:57
Llanbradach22:0022:00
Ystrad Mynach22:0522:05
Hengoed22:0822:08
Pengam22:1122:11
Gilfach Fargoed22:1422:14
Rhymney22:35
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central22:5823:17RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central22:35
Aber22:5822:58
Energlyn & Churchill Park23:0023:00
Llanbradach23:0323:03
Ystrad Mynach23:0823:08
Hengoed23:1123:11
Pengam23:1423:14
Gilfach Fargoed23:1723:17
Rhymney23:38
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 14th April
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central09:2709:47RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central09:05
Aber09:2709:27
Energlyn & Churchill Park09:2909:29
Llanbradach09:3209:32
Ystrad Mynach09:3809:38
Hengoed09:4109:41
Pengam09:4409:44
Gilfach Fargoed09:4709:47
Rhymney10:08
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central10:2810:48RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central10:06
Aber10:2810:28
Energlyn & Churchill Park10:3010:30
Llanbradach10:3310:33
Ystrad Mynach10:3910:39
Hengoed10:4210:42
Pengam10:4510:45
Gilfach Fargoed10:4810:48
Rhymney11:07
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central11:2811:48RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central11:06
Aber11:2811:28
Energlyn & Churchill Park11:3011:30
Llanbradach11:3311:33
Ystrad Mynach11:3911:39
Hengoed11:4211:42
Pengam11:4511:45
Gilfach Fargoed11:4811:48
Rhymney12:08
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central12:2912:48RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central12:08
Aber12:2912:29
Energlyn & Churchill Park12:3112:31
Llanbradach12:3412:34
Ystrad Mynach12:3912:39
Hengoed12:4212:42
Pengam12:4512:45
Gilfach Fargoed12:4812:48
Rhymney13:08
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central13:2813:48RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central13:06
Aber13:2813:28
Energlyn & Churchill Park13:3013:30
Llanbradach13:3313:33
Ystrad Mynach13:3913:39
Hengoed13:4213:42
Pengam13:4513:45
Gilfach Fargoed13:4813:48
Rhymney14:07
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-05.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Aber and Gilfach Fargoed stations
Timetable 127
Cardiff to Penarth, Barry, Bridgend, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare & Merthyr
Other Aber timetables
None
Other Gilfach Fargoed timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...