desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aber to Eastbrook

Mon 2018-11-19 18:32

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aber to Eastbrook
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th November
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney20:3721:20Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney20:00
Aber20:3720:37
Caerphilly20:3920:40
Lisvane & Thornhill20:4420:44
Llanishen20:4620:46
Heath High Level20:4920:49
Cardiff Queen Street20:5420:56
Cardiff Central20:5921:10
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:1421:14
Cogan21:1821:18
Eastbrook21:2021:20
Barry Island21:41
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesYstrad Mynach21:4822:20Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ystrad Mynach21:39
Aber21:4821:48
Caerphilly21:5021:51
Lisvane & Thornhill21:5521:55
Llanishen21:5721:57
Heath High Level22:0022:00
Cardiff Queen Street22:0522:06
Cardiff Central22:0922:10
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:1422:14
Cogan22:1822:18
Eastbrook22:2022:20
Barry Island22:41
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 20th November
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney06:4707:20Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney06:08
Aber06:4706:47
Caerphilly06:4906:50
Lisvane & Thornhill06:5406:54
Llanishen06:5606:56
Heath High Level06:5906:59
Cardiff Queen Street07:0407:05
Cardiff Central07:0807:10
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:1407:14
Cogan07:1807:18
Eastbrook07:2007:20
Barry Island07:41
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney20:3721:20Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney20:00
Aber20:3720:37
Caerphilly20:3920:40
Lisvane & Thornhill20:4420:44
Llanishen20:4620:46
Heath High Level20:4920:49
Cardiff Queen Street20:5420:56
Cardiff Central20:5921:10
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:1421:14
Cogan21:1821:18
Eastbrook21:2021:20
Barry Island21:41
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesYstrad Mynach21:4822:20Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ystrad Mynach21:39
Aber21:4821:48
Caerphilly21:5021:51
Lisvane & Thornhill21:5521:55
Llanishen21:5721:57
Heath High Level22:0022:00
Cardiff Queen Street22:0522:06
Cardiff Central22:0922:10
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:1422:14
Cogan22:1822:18
Eastbrook22:2022:20
Barry Island22:41
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Aber and Eastbrook stations
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Aber timetables
None
Other Eastbrook timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..