desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aber to Dinas Powys

Sat 2019-01-19 11:59

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aber to Dinas Powys
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th January
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney20:3721:22Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney20:00
Aber20:3720:37
Caerphilly20:3920:40
Lisvane & Thornhill20:4420:44
Llanishen20:4620:46
Heath High Level20:4920:49
Cardiff Queen Street20:5420:56
Cardiff Central20:5921:10
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:1421:14
Cogan21:1821:18
Eastbrook21:2021:20
Dinas Powys21:2221:22
Barry Island21:40
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesYstrad Mynach21:4822:22Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ystrad Mynach21:39
Aber21:4821:48
Caerphilly21:5021:51
Lisvane & Thornhill21:5521:55
Llanishen21:5721:57
Heath High Level22:0022:00
Cardiff Queen Street22:0522:06
Cardiff Central22:0922:10
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:1422:14
Cogan22:1822:18
Eastbrook22:2022:20
Dinas Powys22:2222:22
Barry Island22:41
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 20th January
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney13:5114:37Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney13:12
Aber13:5113:51
Caerphilly13:5313:53
Lisvane & Thornhill13:5813:58
Llanishen14:0014:00
Heath High Level14:0214:03
Cardiff Queen Street14:0814:09
Cardiff Central14:1214:25
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:2914:29
Cogan14:3314:33
Eastbrook14:3514:35
Dinas Powys14:3714:37
Barry Island14:55
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney15:5716:37Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney15:20
Aber15:5715:57
Caerphilly15:5916:00
Lisvane & Thornhill16:0416:04
Llanishen16:0616:06
Heath High Level16:0916:09
Cardiff Queen Street16:1416:16
Cardiff Central16:1816:25
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:2916:29
Cogan16:3316:33
Eastbrook16:3516:35
Dinas Powys16:3716:37
Barry Island16:55
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney17:5718:37Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney17:20
Aber17:5717:57
Caerphilly17:5918:00
Lisvane & Thornhill18:0418:04
Llanishen18:0618:06
Heath High Level18:0918:09
Cardiff Queen Street18:1418:16
Cardiff Central18:1818:25
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:2918:29
Cogan18:3318:33
Eastbrook18:3518:35
Dinas Powys18:3718:37
Barry Island18:55
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney19:5720:37Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney19:20
Aber19:5719:57
Caerphilly19:5920:00
Lisvane & Thornhill20:0420:04
Llanishen20:0620:06
Heath High Level20:0920:09
Cardiff Queen Street20:1420:16
Cardiff Central20:1820:25
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:2920:29
Cogan20:3320:33
Eastbrook20:3520:35
Dinas Powys20:3720:37
Barry Island20:55
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Aber and Dinas Powys stations
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Aber timetables
None
Other Dinas Powys timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..