desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aber to Dinas Powys

Tue 2020-07-07 06:16

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aber to Dinas Powys
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th July
Arriva Trains WalesYstrad Mynach06:5907:42BridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ystrad Mynach06:47
Aber06:5806:59
Caerphilly07:0107:04
Cardiff Queen Street07:1307:18
Cardiff Central07:2107:24
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:3107:32
Cogan07:3607:37
Eastbrook07:3907:40
Dinas Powys07:4207:42
Bridgend08:25
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney07:5008:42BridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney07:00
Aber07:4907:50
Caerphilly07:5208:04
Cardiff Queen Street08:1308:18
Cardiff Central08:2108:24
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:3108:32
Cogan08:3608:37
Eastbrook08:3908:40
Dinas Powys08:4208:42
Bridgend09:25
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney08:5009:42BridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney08:00
Aber08:4908:50
Caerphilly08:5209:04
Cardiff Queen Street09:1309:18
Cardiff Central09:2109:24
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:3109:32
Cogan09:3609:37
Eastbrook09:3909:40
Dinas Powys09:4209:42
Bridgend10:25
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney09:5010:42BridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney09:00
Aber09:4909:50
Caerphilly09:5210:04
Cardiff Queen Street10:1310:18
Cardiff Central10:2110:24
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:3110:32
Cogan10:3610:37
Eastbrook10:3910:40
Dinas Powys10:4210:42
Bridgend11:25
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney10:5011:42BridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney10:00
Aber10:4910:50
Caerphilly10:5211:04
Cardiff Queen Street11:1311:18
Cardiff Central11:2111:24
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:3111:32
Cogan11:3611:37
Eastbrook11:3911:40
Dinas Powys11:4211:42
Bridgend12:25
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney11:5012:42BridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney11:00
Aber11:4911:50
Caerphilly11:5212:04
Cardiff Queen Street12:1312:18
Cardiff Central12:2112:24
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:3112:32
Cogan12:3612:37
Eastbrook12:3912:40
Dinas Powys12:4212:42
Bridgend13:25
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney12:5013:42BridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney12:00
Aber12:4912:50
Caerphilly12:5213:04
Cardiff Queen Street13:1313:18
Cardiff Central13:2113:24
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:3113:32
Cogan13:3613:37
Eastbrook13:3913:40
Dinas Powys13:4213:42
Bridgend14:25
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney13:5014:42BridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney13:00
Aber13:4913:50
Caerphilly13:5214:04
Cardiff Queen Street14:1314:18
Cardiff Central14:2114:24
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:3114:32
Cogan14:3614:37
Eastbrook14:3914:40
Dinas Powys14:4214:42
Bridgend15:25
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Aber and Dinas Powys stations
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Aber timetables
None
Other Dinas Powys timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..