desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aber to Dingle Road

Sat 2018-05-26 16:19

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aber to Dingle Road
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th May
Arriva Trains WalesBargoed16:2216:56PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bargoed16:00
Aber16:2216:22
Caerphilly16:2416:25
Lisvane & Thornhill16:2916:29
Llanishen16:3116:31
Heath High Level16:3416:34
Cardiff Queen Street16:3916:41
Cardiff Central16:4416:46
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:5016:50
Dingle Road16:5616:56
Penarth17:01
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBargoed16:3717:11PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bargoed16:17
Aber16:3716:37
Caerphilly16:3916:40
Lisvane & Thornhill16:4416:44
Llanishen16:4616:46
Heath High Level16:4916:49
Cardiff Queen Street16:5416:56
Cardiff Central16:5917:01
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:0517:05
Dingle Road17:1117:11
Penarth17:16
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBargoed16:5217:26PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bargoed16:32
Aber16:5216:52
Caerphilly16:5416:55
Lisvane & Thornhill16:5916:59
Llanishen17:0117:01
Heath High Level17:0417:04
Cardiff Queen Street17:0917:11
Cardiff Central17:1417:16
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:2017:20
Dingle Road17:2617:26
Penarth17:31
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney17:0717:41PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney16:27
Aber17:0717:07
Caerphilly17:0917:10
Lisvane & Thornhill17:1417:14
Llanishen17:1617:16
Heath High Level17:1917:19
Cardiff Queen Street17:2417:26
Cardiff Central17:2917:31
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:3517:35
Dingle Road17:4117:41
Penarth17:46
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBargoed17:2217:56PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bargoed17:00
Aber17:2217:22
Caerphilly17:2417:25
Lisvane & Thornhill17:2917:29
Llanishen17:3117:31
Heath High Level17:3417:34
Cardiff Queen Street17:3917:41
Cardiff Central17:4417:46
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:5017:50
Dingle Road17:5617:56
Penarth18:01
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBargoed17:3718:11PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bargoed17:17
Aber17:3717:37
Caerphilly17:3917:40
Lisvane & Thornhill17:4417:44
Llanishen17:4617:46
Heath High Level17:4917:49
Cardiff Queen Street17:5417:56
Cardiff Central17:5918:01
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:0518:05
Dingle Road18:1118:11
Penarth18:16
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBargoed17:5218:26PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bargoed17:32
Aber17:5217:52
Caerphilly17:5417:55
Lisvane & Thornhill17:5917:59
Llanishen18:0118:01
Heath High Level18:0418:04
Cardiff Queen Street18:0918:11
Cardiff Central18:1418:16
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:2018:20
Dingle Road18:2618:26
Penarth18:31
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney18:0718:41PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney17:27
Aber18:0718:07
Caerphilly18:0918:10
Lisvane & Thornhill18:1418:14
Llanishen18:1618:16
Heath High Level18:1918:19
Cardiff Queen Street18:2418:26
Cardiff Central18:2918:31
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:3518:35
Dingle Road18:4118:41
Penarth18:46
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-25.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Aber and Dingle Road stations
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Aber timetables
None
Other Dingle Road timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us