desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aber to Dingle Road

Wed 2022-10-05 00:23

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aber to Dingle Road
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 5th October
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney06:5007:25PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney06:12
Aber06:5006:50
Caerphilly06:5306:54
Lisvane & Thornhill06:5806:58
Llanishen07:0007:00
Heath High Level07:0307:03
Cardiff Queen Street07:0907:10
Cardiff Central07:1407:16
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:2007:20
Dingle Road07:2507:25
Penarth07:30
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney07:0707:42PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney06:32
Aber07:0707:07
Caerphilly07:1007:10
Lisvane & Thornhill07:1407:14
Llanishen07:1607:16
Heath High Level07:1907:19
Cardiff Queen Street07:2507:27
Cardiff Central07:3107:32
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:3607:36
Dingle Road07:4207:42
Penarth07:46
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney07:3808:11PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney07:00
Aber07:3707:38
Caerphilly07:4007:40
Lisvane & Thornhill07:4507:45
Llanishen07:4707:47
Heath High Level07:5007:50
Cardiff Queen Street07:5607:57
Cardiff Central08:0108:01
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:0608:06
Dingle Road08:1108:11
Penarth08:15
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney08:0808:41PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney07:24
Aber08:0708:08
Caerphilly08:1008:10
Lisvane & Thornhill08:1508:15
Llanishen08:1708:18
Heath High Level08:2008:21
Cardiff Queen Street08:2708:27
Cardiff Central08:3108:32
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:3608:36
Dingle Road08:4108:41
Penarth08:46
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBargoed08:3609:11PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bargoed08:14
Aber08:3608:36
Caerphilly08:4008:40
Lisvane & Thornhill08:4408:44
Llanishen08:4608:46
Heath High Level08:4908:49
Cardiff Queen Street08:5508:57
Cardiff Central09:0109:02
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:0609:06
Dingle Road09:1109:11
Penarth09:16
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBargoed08:5209:26PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bargoed08:32
Aber08:5208:52
Caerphilly08:5508:55
Lisvane & Thornhill08:5908:59
Llanishen09:0109:01
Heath High Level09:0409:04
Cardiff Queen Street09:1009:11
Cardiff Central09:1509:16
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:2209:22
Dingle Road09:2609:26
Penarth09:31
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney09:0709:41PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney08:33
Aber09:0709:07
Caerphilly09:1009:10
Lisvane & Thornhill09:1409:14
Llanishen09:1609:16
Heath High Level09:1909:19
Cardiff Queen Street09:2509:27
Cardiff Central09:3109:32
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:3709:37
Dingle Road09:4109:41
Penarth09:46
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBargoed09:2109:56PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bargoed09:00
Aber09:2109:21
Caerphilly09:2509:25
Lisvane & Thornhill09:2909:29
Llanishen09:3109:31
Heath High Level09:3409:34
Cardiff Queen Street09:4009:41
Cardiff Central09:4509:48
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:5209:52
Dingle Road09:5609:56
Penarth10:01
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Aber and Dingle Road stations
Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Other Aber timetables
None
Other Dingle Road timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..