desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aber to Dingle Road

Thu 2022-05-19 13:17

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aber to Dingle Road
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th May
Arriva Trains WalesBargoed13:2113:57PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bargoed13:00
Aber13:2113:21
Caerphilly13:2513:25
Lisvane & Thornhill13:2913:29
Llanishen13:3113:31
Heath High Level13:3413:34
Cardiff Queen Street13:4313:44
Cardiff Central13:4813:49
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:5313:53
Dingle Road13:5713:57
Penarth14:01
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesYstrad Mynach13:3714:11PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ystrad Mynach13:28
Aber13:3713:37
Caerphilly13:4013:40
Lisvane & Thornhill13:4413:44
Llanishen13:4613:46
Heath High Level13:4913:49
Cardiff Queen Street13:5513:57
Cardiff Central14:0114:02
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:0614:06
Dingle Road14:1114:11
Penarth14:16
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBargoed13:4914:26PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bargoed13:25
Aber13:4913:49
Caerphilly13:5213:54
Lisvane & Thornhill13:5813:59
Llanishen14:0114:01
Heath High Level14:0414:04
Cardiff Queen Street14:1014:11
Cardiff Central14:1514:16
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:2014:20
Dingle Road14:2614:26
Penarth14:31
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney14:0614:41PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney13:27
Aber14:0614:06
Caerphilly14:1014:10
Lisvane & Thornhill14:1414:14
Llanishen14:1614:16
Heath High Level14:1914:19
Cardiff Queen Street14:2514:27
Cardiff Central14:3214:32
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:3614:36
Dingle Road14:4114:41
Penarth14:46
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBargoed14:2114:56PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bargoed14:00
Aber14:2114:21
Caerphilly14:2514:25
Lisvane & Thornhill14:2914:29
Llanishen14:3114:31
Heath High Level14:3414:34
Cardiff Queen Street14:4014:41
Cardiff Central14:4514:46
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:5014:50
Dingle Road14:5614:56
Penarth15:01
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesYstrad Mynach14:3715:11PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ystrad Mynach14:28
Aber14:3714:37
Caerphilly14:4014:40
Lisvane & Thornhill14:4414:44
Llanishen14:4614:46
Heath High Level14:4914:49
Cardiff Queen Street14:5514:57
Cardiff Central15:0115:02
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:0615:06
Dingle Road15:1115:11
Penarth15:16
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBargoed14:4915:26PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bargoed14:25
Aber14:4914:49
Caerphilly14:5214:54
Lisvane & Thornhill14:5814:59
Llanishen15:0115:01
Heath High Level15:0415:04
Cardiff Queen Street15:1015:11
Cardiff Central15:1515:16
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:2015:20
Dingle Road15:2615:26
Penarth15:31
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney15:0615:41PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney14:27
Aber15:0615:06
Caerphilly15:1015:10
Lisvane & Thornhill15:1415:14
Llanishen15:1615:16
Heath High Level15:1915:19
Cardiff Queen Street15:2515:27
Cardiff Central15:3115:32
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:3615:36
Dingle Road15:4115:41
Penarth15:46
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Aber and Dingle Road stations
Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Other Aber timetables
None
Other Dingle Road timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..