desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aber to Cogan

Sun 2018-09-23 01:15

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aber to Cogan
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney09:4510:33Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney09:08
Aber09:4509:45
Caerphilly09:4709:48
Lisvane & Thornhill09:5209:52
Llanishen09:5409:54
Heath High Level09:5709:57
Cardiff Queen Street10:0210:04
Cardiff Central10:0610:25
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:2910:29
Cogan10:3310:33
Barry Island10:56
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney11:4512:33Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney11:09
Aber11:4511:45
Caerphilly11:4711:48
Lisvane & Thornhill11:5211:52
Llanishen11:5411:54
Heath High Level11:5711:57
Cardiff Queen Street12:0212:04
Cardiff Central12:0712:25
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:2912:29
Cogan12:3312:33
Barry Island12:56
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney13:4514:33Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney13:09
Aber13:4513:45
Caerphilly13:4713:48
Lisvane & Thornhill13:5213:52
Llanishen13:5413:54
Heath High Level13:5713:57
Cardiff Queen Street14:0214:04
Cardiff Central14:0714:25
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:2914:29
Cogan14:3314:33
Barry Island14:56
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney15:5716:33Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney15:20
Aber15:5715:57
Caerphilly15:5916:00
Lisvane & Thornhill16:0416:04
Llanishen16:0616:06
Heath High Level16:0916:09
Cardiff Queen Street16:1416:16
Cardiff Central16:1816:25
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:2916:29
Cogan16:3316:33
Barry Island16:56
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney17:5718:33Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney17:20
Aber17:5717:57
Caerphilly17:5918:00
Lisvane & Thornhill18:0418:04
Llanishen18:0618:06
Heath High Level18:0918:09
Cardiff Queen Street18:1418:16
Cardiff Central18:1818:25
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:2918:29
Cogan18:3318:33
Barry Island18:56
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney19:5720:33Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney19:20
Aber19:5719:57
Caerphilly19:5920:00
Lisvane & Thornhill20:0420:04
Llanishen20:0620:06
Heath High Level20:0920:09
Cardiff Queen Street20:1420:16
Cardiff Central20:1820:25
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:2920:29
Cogan20:3320:33
Barry Island20:56
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 24th September
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney06:4707:18Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney06:08
Aber06:4706:47
Caerphilly06:4906:50
Lisvane & Thornhill06:5406:54
Llanishen06:5606:56
Heath High Level06:5906:59
Cardiff Queen Street07:0407:05
Cardiff Central07:0807:10
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:1407:14
Cogan07:1807:18
Barry Island07:41
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney20:3721:18Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney20:00
Aber20:3720:37
Caerphilly20:3920:40
Lisvane & Thornhill20:4420:44
Llanishen20:4620:46
Heath High Level20:4920:49
Cardiff Queen Street20:5420:56
Cardiff Central20:5921:10
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:1421:14
Cogan21:1821:18
Barry Island21:41
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesYstrad Mynach21:4822:18Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ystrad Mynach21:39
Aber21:4821:48
Caerphilly21:5021:51
Lisvane & Thornhill21:5521:55
Llanishen21:5721:57
Heath High Level22:0022:00
Cardiff Queen Street22:0522:06
Cardiff Central22:0922:10
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:1422:14
Cogan22:1822:18
Barry Island22:41
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Aber and Cogan stations
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Aber timetables
None
Other Cogan timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..