desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aber to Cardiff Queen Street

Thu 2018-09-20 20:53

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aber to Cardiff Queen Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney21:2221:423Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney20:46
Aber21:2221:22
Caerphilly21:2421:25
Lisvane & Thornhill21:2921:29
Llanishen21:3121:31
Heath High Level21:3421:34
Cardiff Queen Street21:4221:44
Cardiff Central21:48
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesYstrad Mynach21:4822:053Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ystrad Mynach21:39
Aber21:4821:48
Caerphilly21:5021:51
Lisvane & Thornhill21:5521:55
Llanishen21:5721:57
Heath High Level22:0022:00
Cardiff Queen Street22:0522:06
Barry Island22:41
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney22:1222:292PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney21:36
Aber22:1222:12
Caerphilly22:1422:15
Lisvane & Thornhill22:1922:19
Llanishen22:2122:21
Heath High Level22:2422:24
Cardiff Queen Street22:2922:31
Penarth22:50
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 21st September
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney06:4707:043Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney06:08
Aber06:4706:47
Caerphilly06:4906:50
Lisvane & Thornhill06:5406:54
Llanishen06:5606:56
Heath High Level06:5906:59
Cardiff Queen Street07:0407:05
Barry Island07:41
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney07:0707:242PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney06:32
Aber07:0707:07
Caerphilly07:0907:10
Lisvane & Thornhill07:1407:14
Llanishen07:1607:16
Heath High Level07:1907:19
Cardiff Queen Street07:2407:26
Penarth07:47
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBargoed07:2207:392PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bargoed07:02
Aber07:2207:22
Caerphilly07:2407:25
Lisvane & Thornhill07:2907:29
Llanishen07:3107:31
Heath High Level07:3407:34
Cardiff Queen Street07:3907:41
Penarth08:02
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney07:3707:542PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney07:00
Aber07:3707:37
Caerphilly07:3907:40
Lisvane & Thornhill07:4407:44
Llanishen07:4607:46
Heath High Level07:4907:49
Cardiff Queen Street07:5407:56
Penarth08:17
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBargoed07:5208:092PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bargoed07:32
Aber07:5207:52
Caerphilly07:5407:55
Lisvane & Thornhill07:5907:59
Llanishen08:0108:01
Heath High Level08:0408:04
Cardiff Queen Street08:0908:11
Penarth08:32
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Aber and Cardiff Queen Street stations
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Aber timetables
None
Other Cardiff Queen Street timetables
Timetable T124
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Bay
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..