desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aber to Cardiff Queen Street

Wed 2018-05-23 00:18

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aber to Cardiff Queen Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd May
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney06:4707:043Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney06:08
Aber06:4706:47
Caerphilly06:4906:50
Lisvane & Thornhill06:5406:54
Llanishen06:5606:56
Heath High Level06:5906:59
Cardiff Queen Street07:0407:05
Barry Island07:40
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney07:0807:252PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney06:32
Aber07:0707:08
Caerphilly07:1007:10
Lisvane & Thornhill07:1507:15
Llanishen07:1707:17
Heath High Level07:2007:20
Cardiff Queen Street07:2507:26
Penarth07:46
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBargoed07:2307:402PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bargoed07:02
Aber07:2207:23
Caerphilly07:2507:25
Lisvane & Thornhill07:3007:30
Llanishen07:3207:32
Heath High Level07:3507:35
Cardiff Queen Street07:4007:41
Penarth08:01
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney07:3807:552PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney07:00
Aber07:3707:38
Caerphilly07:4007:40
Lisvane & Thornhill07:4507:45
Llanishen07:4707:47
Heath High Level07:5007:50
Cardiff Queen Street07:5507:56
Penarth08:16
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBargoed07:5308:092PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bargoed07:32
Aber07:5207:53
Caerphilly07:5507:55
Lisvane & Thornhill08:0008:00
Llanishen08:0208:02
Heath High Level08:0508:05
Cardiff Queen Street08:0908:11
Penarth08:32
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney08:0708:252PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney07:24
Aber08:0708:07
Caerphilly08:0908:10
Lisvane & Thornhill08:1508:15
Llanishen08:1708:18
Heath High Level08:2008:21
Cardiff Queen Street08:2508:26
Penarth08:46
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney08:2208:393Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney07:42
Aber08:2208:22
Caerphilly08:2408:25
Lisvane & Thornhill08:2908:29
Llanishen08:3108:31
Heath High Level08:3408:34
Cardiff Queen Street08:3908:41
Cardiff Central08:47
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBargoed08:3708:542PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bargoed08:15
Aber08:3708:37
Caerphilly08:3908:40
Lisvane & Thornhill08:4408:44
Llanishen08:4608:46
Heath High Level08:4908:49
Cardiff Queen Street08:5408:56
Penarth09:17
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Aber and Cardiff Queen Street stations
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Aber timetables
None
Other Cardiff Queen Street timetables
Timetable T124
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Bay
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us