desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aber to Cardiff Queen Street

Fri 2021-09-24 03:13

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aber to Cardiff Queen Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th September
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney06:5007:103PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney06:12
Aber06:5006:50
Caerphilly06:5306:54
Lisvane & Thornhill06:5806:58
Llanishen07:0007:00
Heath High Level07:0307:03
Cardiff Queen Street07:1007:11
Penarth07:31
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney07:0707:252PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney06:32
Aber07:0707:07
Caerphilly07:1007:10
Lisvane & Thornhill07:1407:14
Llanishen07:1607:16
Heath High Level07:1907:19
Cardiff Queen Street07:2507:27
Penarth07:46
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney07:3807:562PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney07:00
Aber07:3707:38
Caerphilly07:4007:40
Lisvane & Thornhill07:4507:45
Llanishen07:4707:47
Heath High Level07:5007:50
Cardiff Queen Street07:5607:56
Penarth08:15
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney08:0808:272PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney07:24
Aber08:0708:08
Caerphilly08:1008:10
Lisvane & Thornhill08:1508:15
Llanishen08:1708:18
Heath High Level08:2008:21
Cardiff Queen Street08:2708:27
Penarth08:46
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney08:2108:403Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney07:43
Aber08:2108:21
Caerphilly08:2408:24
Lisvane & Thornhill08:2908:29
Llanishen08:3108:31
Heath High Level08:3408:34
Cardiff Queen Street08:4008:41
Cardiff Central08:46
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBargoed08:3608:552PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bargoed08:14
Aber08:3608:36
Caerphilly08:4008:40
Lisvane & Thornhill08:4408:44
Llanishen08:4608:46
Heath High Level08:4908:49
Cardiff Queen Street08:5508:57
Penarth09:16
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBargoed08:5209:102PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bargoed08:32
Aber08:5208:52
Caerphilly08:5508:55
Lisvane & Thornhill08:5908:59
Llanishen09:0109:01
Heath High Level09:0409:04
Cardiff Queen Street09:1009:11
Penarth09:31
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney09:0709:252PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney08:33
Aber09:0709:07
Caerphilly09:1009:10
Lisvane & Thornhill09:1409:14
Llanishen09:1609:16
Heath High Level09:1909:19
Cardiff Queen Street09:2509:27
Penarth09:46
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Aber and Cardiff Queen Street stations
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Aber timetables
None
Other Cardiff Queen Street timetables
Timetable T124
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Bay
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..