hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aber to Cardiff Central

Sun 2018-01-21 02:36

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aber to Cardiff Central
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st January
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney10:2111:14Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney09:08
Aber10:2110:21
Caerphilly10:3110:31
Lisvane & Thornhill10:4110:41
Llanishen10:4610:46
Heath High Level10:5110:51
Cardiff Queen Street11:0611:06
Cardiff Central11:14
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney11:2212:15Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney10:09
Aber11:2211:22
Caerphilly11:3211:32
Lisvane & Thornhill11:4211:42
Llanishen11:4711:47
Heath High Level11:5211:52
Cardiff Queen Street12:0712:07
Cardiff Central12:15
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney12:2213:15Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney11:09
Aber12:2212:22
Caerphilly12:3212:32
Lisvane & Thornhill12:4212:42
Llanishen12:4712:47
Heath High Level12:5212:52
Cardiff Queen Street13:0713:07
Cardiff Central13:15
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Monday, 22nd January
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney06:4707:087Barry Island / AberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney06:08
Aber06:4706:47
Caerphilly06:4906:50
Lisvane & Thornhill06:5406:54
Llanishen06:5606:56
Heath High Level06:5906:59
Cardiff Queen Street07:0407:05
Cardiff Central07:0807:10
Barry Island07:40
Aberdare08:16
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Aber and Cardiff Central stations
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Aber timetables
None
Other Cardiff Central timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T127
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Central - Ebbw Vale Town
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us