desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aber to Cardiff Central

Sat 2018-05-26 16:26

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aber to Cardiff Central
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th May
Arriva Trains WalesBargoed16:3716:598PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bargoed16:17
Aber16:3716:37
Caerphilly16:3916:40
Lisvane & Thornhill16:4416:44
Llanishen16:4616:46
Heath High Level16:4916:49
Cardiff Queen Street16:5416:56
Cardiff Central16:5917:01
Penarth17:16
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBargoed16:5217:148PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bargoed16:32
Aber16:5216:52
Caerphilly16:5416:55
Lisvane & Thornhill16:5916:59
Llanishen17:0117:01
Heath High Level17:0417:04
Cardiff Queen Street17:0917:11
Cardiff Central17:1417:16
Penarth17:31
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney17:0717:298PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney16:27
Aber17:0717:07
Caerphilly17:0917:10
Lisvane & Thornhill17:1417:14
Llanishen17:1617:16
Heath High Level17:1917:19
Cardiff Queen Street17:2417:26
Cardiff Central17:2917:31
Penarth17:46
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBargoed17:2217:448PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bargoed17:00
Aber17:2217:22
Caerphilly17:2417:25
Lisvane & Thornhill17:2917:29
Llanishen17:3117:31
Heath High Level17:3417:34
Cardiff Queen Street17:3917:41
Cardiff Central17:4417:46
Penarth18:01
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBargoed17:3717:598PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bargoed17:17
Aber17:3717:37
Caerphilly17:3917:40
Lisvane & Thornhill17:4417:44
Llanishen17:4617:46
Heath High Level17:4917:49
Cardiff Queen Street17:5417:56
Cardiff Central17:5918:01
Penarth18:16
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBargoed17:5218:148PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bargoed17:32
Aber17:5217:52
Caerphilly17:5417:55
Lisvane & Thornhill17:5917:59
Llanishen18:0118:01
Heath High Level18:0418:04
Cardiff Queen Street18:0918:11
Cardiff Central18:1418:16
Penarth18:31
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney18:0718:297PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney17:27
Aber18:0718:07
Caerphilly18:0918:10
Lisvane & Thornhill18:1418:14
Llanishen18:1618:16
Heath High Level18:1918:19
Cardiff Queen Street18:2418:26
Cardiff Central18:2918:31
Penarth18:46
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBargoed18:3718:598PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bargoed18:15
Aber18:3718:37
Caerphilly18:3918:40
Lisvane & Thornhill18:4418:44
Llanishen18:4618:46
Heath High Level18:4918:49
Cardiff Queen Street18:5418:56
Cardiff Central18:5919:01
Penarth19:16
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-25.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Aber and Cardiff Central stations
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Aber timetables
None
Other Cardiff Central timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T127
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Central - Ebbw Vale Town
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us