desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aber to Cardiff Central

Thu 2022-10-06 12:19

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aber to Cardiff Central
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th October
Arriva Trains WalesBargoed12:2112:458PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bargoed12:00
Aber12:2112:21
Caerphilly12:2512:25
Lisvane & Thornhill12:2912:29
Llanishen12:3112:31
Heath High Level12:3412:34
Cardiff Queen Street12:4012:41
Cardiff Central12:4512:46
Penarth13:01
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesYstrad Mynach12:3713:018PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ystrad Mynach12:28
Aber12:3712:37
Caerphilly12:4012:40
Lisvane & Thornhill12:4412:44
Llanishen12:4612:46
Heath High Level12:4912:49
Cardiff Queen Street12:5512:57
Cardiff Central13:0113:02
Penarth13:16
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBargoed12:4913:158PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bargoed12:25
Aber12:4912:49
Caerphilly12:5212:54
Lisvane & Thornhill12:5812:59
Llanishen13:0113:01
Heath High Level13:0413:04
Cardiff Queen Street13:1013:11
Cardiff Central13:1513:16
Penarth13:31
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney13:0613:318PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney12:27
Aber13:0613:06
Caerphilly13:1013:10
Lisvane & Thornhill13:1413:14
Llanishen13:1613:16
Heath High Level13:1913:19
Cardiff Queen Street13:2513:27
Cardiff Central13:3113:32
Penarth13:46
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBargoed13:2113:488PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bargoed13:00
Aber13:2113:21
Caerphilly13:2513:25
Lisvane & Thornhill13:2913:29
Llanishen13:3113:31
Heath High Level13:3413:34
Cardiff Queen Street13:4313:44
Cardiff Central13:4813:49
Penarth14:01
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesYstrad Mynach13:3714:018PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ystrad Mynach13:28
Aber13:3713:37
Caerphilly13:4013:40
Lisvane & Thornhill13:4413:44
Llanishen13:4613:46
Heath High Level13:4913:49
Cardiff Queen Street13:5513:57
Cardiff Central14:0114:02
Penarth14:16
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBargoed13:4914:148Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bargoed13:25
Aber13:4913:49
Caerphilly13:5213:54
Lisvane & Thornhill13:5813:59
Llanishen14:0114:01
Heath High Level14:0414:04
Cardiff Queen Street14:1014:10
Cardiff Central14:14
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney14:0614:328PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney13:27
Aber14:0614:06
Caerphilly14:1014:10
Lisvane & Thornhill14:1414:14
Llanishen14:1614:16
Heath High Level14:1914:19
Cardiff Queen Street14:2514:27
Cardiff Central14:3214:32
Penarth14:46
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Aber and Cardiff Central stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Aber and Cardiff Central stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Other Aber timetables
Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Other Cardiff Central timetables
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe and Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bath, Bristol, Weston-Super-Mare, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven and Fishguard
Timetable 127A
Timetable 127B
Timetable 128
Cardiff to Newport and Ebbw Vale
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Timetable 132
Cardiff, Newport and Bristol to Gloucester, Cheltenham Spa, Worcester, Great Malvern, Birmingham, Derby and Nottingham
Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Timetable 134
Cardiff, Newport, Severn Beach and Avonmouth to Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and Taunton
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..