desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aber to Cardiff Central

Mon 2018-07-23 03:12

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aber to Cardiff Central
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney06:4707:087Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney06:08
Aber06:4706:47
Caerphilly06:4906:50
Lisvane & Thornhill06:5406:54
Llanishen06:5606:56
Heath High Level06:5906:59
Cardiff Queen Street07:0407:05
Cardiff Central07:0807:10
Barry Island07:40
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney07:0807:297PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney06:32
Aber07:0707:08
Caerphilly07:1007:10
Lisvane & Thornhill07:1507:15
Llanishen07:1707:17
Heath High Level07:2007:20
Cardiff Queen Street07:2507:26
Cardiff Central07:2907:31
Penarth07:46
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBargoed07:2307:448PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bargoed07:02
Aber07:2207:23
Caerphilly07:2507:25
Lisvane & Thornhill07:3007:30
Llanishen07:3207:32
Heath High Level07:3507:35
Cardiff Queen Street07:4007:41
Cardiff Central07:4407:46
Penarth08:01
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney07:3807:597PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney07:00
Aber07:3707:38
Caerphilly07:4007:40
Lisvane & Thornhill07:4507:45
Llanishen07:4707:47
Heath High Level07:5007:50
Cardiff Queen Street07:5507:56
Cardiff Central07:5908:01
Penarth08:16
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBargoed07:5308:148PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bargoed07:32
Aber07:5207:53
Caerphilly07:5507:55
Lisvane & Thornhill08:0008:00
Llanishen08:0208:02
Heath High Level08:0508:05
Cardiff Queen Street08:0908:11
Cardiff Central08:1408:16
Penarth08:32
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney08:0708:298PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney07:24
Aber08:0708:07
Caerphilly08:0908:10
Lisvane & Thornhill08:1508:15
Llanishen08:1708:18
Heath High Level08:2008:21
Cardiff Queen Street08:2508:26
Cardiff Central08:2908:31
Penarth08:46
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney08:2208:478Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney07:42
Aber08:2208:22
Caerphilly08:2408:25
Lisvane & Thornhill08:2908:29
Llanishen08:3108:31
Heath High Level08:3408:34
Cardiff Queen Street08:3908:41
Cardiff Central08:47
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBargoed08:3708:598PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bargoed08:15
Aber08:3708:37
Caerphilly08:3908:40
Lisvane & Thornhill08:4408:44
Llanishen08:4608:46
Heath High Level08:4908:49
Cardiff Queen Street08:5408:56
Cardiff Central08:5909:01
Penarth09:17
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Aber and Cardiff Central stations
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Aber timetables
None
Other Cardiff Central timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T127
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Central - Ebbw Vale Town
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..