desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aber to Barry Island

Mon 2024-07-22 02:22

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aber to Barry Island
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney06:3507:31Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney05:55
Aber06:3406:35
Caerphilly06:3806:38
Lisvane & Thornhill06:4206:43
Llanishen06:4506:45
Heath High Level06:4806:48
Cardiff Queen Street06:5406:54
Cardiff Central06:5806:59
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:0307:03
Cogan07:0607:07
Eastbrook07:0907:10
Dinas Powys07:1207:12
Cadoxton07:1607:17
Barry Docks07:1907:20
Barry07:2507:25
Barry Island07:31
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney06:4607:45Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney06:10
Aber06:4506:46
Caerphilly06:4806:48
Lisvane & Thornhill06:5306:53
Llanishen06:5506:55
Heath High Level06:5806:58
Cardiff Queen Street07:0407:04
Cardiff Central07:0807:09
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:1307:13
Cogan07:1607:17
Eastbrook07:1907:20
Dinas Powys07:2207:22
Cadoxton07:2607:27
Barry Docks07:2907:30
Barry07:3507:38
Barry Island07:45
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBargoed07:0608:01Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bargoed06:43
Aber07:0607:06
Caerphilly07:0907:09
Lisvane & Thornhill07:1307:13
Llanishen07:1507:16
Heath High Level07:1807:18
Cardiff Queen Street07:2407:24
Cardiff Central07:2807:29
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:3307:33
Cogan07:3607:37
Eastbrook07:3907:40
Dinas Powys07:4207:42
Cadoxton07:4607:47
Barry Docks07:4907:50
Barry07:5507:55
Barry Island08:01
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBargoed07:3608:31Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bargoed07:13
Aber07:3607:36
Caerphilly07:3907:39
Lisvane & Thornhill07:4307:43
Llanishen07:4507:46
Heath High Level07:4807:48
Cardiff Queen Street07:5407:54
Cardiff Central07:5807:59
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:0308:03
Cogan08:0608:07
Eastbrook08:0908:10
Dinas Powys08:1208:12
Cadoxton08:1608:17
Barry Docks08:1908:20
Barry08:2508:25
Barry Island08:31
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney07:4608:45Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney07:11
Aber07:4507:46
Caerphilly07:4807:48
Lisvane & Thornhill07:5307:53
Llanishen07:5507:55
Heath High Level07:5807:58
Cardiff Queen Street08:0408:04
Cardiff Central08:0808:09
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:1308:13
Cogan08:1608:17
Eastbrook08:1908:20
Dinas Powys08:2208:22
Cadoxton08:2608:27
Barry Docks08:2908:30
Barry08:3508:38
Barry Island08:45
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBargoed08:0609:01Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bargoed07:44
Aber08:0608:06
Caerphilly08:0908:09
Lisvane & Thornhill08:1308:13
Llanishen08:1508:16
Heath High Level08:1808:18
Cardiff Queen Street08:2408:24
Cardiff Central08:2808:29
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:3308:33
Cogan08:3608:37
Eastbrook08:3908:40
Dinas Powys08:4208:42
Cadoxton08:4608:47
Barry Docks08:4908:50
Barry08:5508:55
Barry Island09:01
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBargoed08:3609:31Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bargoed08:13
Aber08:3608:36
Caerphilly08:3908:39
Lisvane & Thornhill08:4308:43
Llanishen08:4508:46
Heath High Level08:4808:48
Cardiff Queen Street08:5408:54
Cardiff Central08:5808:59
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:0309:03
Cogan09:0609:07
Eastbrook09:0909:10
Dinas Powys09:1209:12
Cadoxton09:1609:17
Barry Docks09:1909:20
Barry09:2509:25
Barry Island09:31
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney08:4609:45Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney08:11
Aber08:4508:46
Caerphilly08:4808:48
Lisvane & Thornhill08:5308:53
Llanishen08:5508:55
Heath High Level08:5808:58
Cardiff Queen Street09:0409:04
Cardiff Central09:0809:09
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:1309:13
Cogan09:1609:17
Eastbrook09:1909:20
Dinas Powys09:2209:22
Cadoxton09:2609:27
Barry Docks09:2909:30
Barry09:3509:38
Barry Island09:45
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Aber and Barry Island stations
Timetable 127
Cardiff to Penarth, Barry, Bridgend, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare & Merthyr
Other Aber timetables
None
Other Barry Island timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...