desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aber to Barry Docks

Thu 2020-08-13 18:21

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aber to Barry Docks
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th August
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney18:5819:49BridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney18:14
Aber18:5818:58
Caerphilly19:0019:03
Heath High Level19:0919:10
Cardiff Queen Street19:1419:18
Cardiff Central19:2119:25
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:3119:32
Cogan19:3619:37
Eastbrook19:3919:40
Dinas Powys19:4219:42
Cadoxton19:4619:47
Barry Docks19:4919:50
Bridgend20:25
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney19:5820:49BridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney19:14
Aber19:5819:58
Caerphilly20:0020:03
Heath High Level20:0920:10
Cardiff Queen Street20:1420:18
Cardiff Central20:2120:25
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:3120:32
Cogan20:3620:37
Eastbrook20:3920:40
Dinas Powys20:4220:42
Cadoxton20:4620:47
Barry Docks20:4920:50
Bridgend21:25
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney20:5821:49BridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney20:14
Aber20:5820:58
Caerphilly21:0021:03
Heath High Level21:0921:10
Cardiff Queen Street21:1421:18
Cardiff Central21:2121:25
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:3121:32
Cogan21:3621:37
Eastbrook21:3921:40
Dinas Powys21:4221:42
Cadoxton21:4621:47
Barry Docks21:4921:50
Bridgend22:25
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 14th August
Arriva Trains WalesYstrad Mynach06:5907:49BridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ystrad Mynach06:47
Aber06:5806:59
Caerphilly07:0107:04
Cardiff Queen Street07:1307:18
Cardiff Central07:2107:24
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:3107:32
Cogan07:3607:37
Eastbrook07:3907:40
Dinas Powys07:4207:42
Cadoxton07:4607:47
Barry Docks07:4907:50
Bridgend08:25
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney07:5808:49BridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney07:14
Aber07:5807:58
Caerphilly08:0008:03
Heath High Level08:0908:10
Cardiff Queen Street08:1408:18
Cardiff Central08:2108:25
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:3108:32
Cogan08:3608:37
Eastbrook08:3908:40
Dinas Powys08:4208:42
Cadoxton08:4608:47
Barry Docks08:4908:50
Bridgend09:25
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney08:5809:49BridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney08:14
Aber08:5808:58
Caerphilly09:0009:03
Heath High Level09:0909:10
Cardiff Queen Street09:1409:18
Cardiff Central09:2109:25
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:3109:32
Cogan09:3609:37
Eastbrook09:3909:40
Dinas Powys09:4209:42
Cadoxton09:4609:47
Barry Docks09:4909:50
Bridgend10:25
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney09:5810:49BridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney09:14
Aber09:5809:58
Caerphilly10:0010:03
Heath High Level10:0910:10
Cardiff Queen Street10:1410:18
Cardiff Central10:2110:25
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:3110:32
Cogan10:3610:37
Eastbrook10:3910:40
Dinas Powys10:4210:42
Cadoxton10:4610:47
Barry Docks10:4910:50
Bridgend11:25
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney10:5811:49BridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney10:14
Aber10:5810:58
Caerphilly11:0011:03
Heath High Level11:0911:10
Cardiff Queen Street11:1411:18
Cardiff Central11:2111:25
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:3111:32
Cogan11:3611:37
Eastbrook11:3911:40
Dinas Powys11:4211:42
Cadoxton11:4611:47
Barry Docks11:4911:50
Bridgend12:25
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-08-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Aber and Barry Docks stations
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Aber timetables
None
Other Barry Docks timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..