desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aber to Barry

Sat 2018-05-26 16:23

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aber to Barry
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th May
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney20:3721:333Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney20:00
Aber20:3720:37
Caerphilly20:3920:40
Lisvane & Thornhill20:4420:44
Llanishen20:4620:46
Heath High Level20:4920:49
Cardiff Queen Street20:5420:56
Cardiff Central20:5921:10
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:1421:14
Cogan21:1821:18
Eastbrook21:2021:20
Dinas Powys21:2221:22
Cadoxton21:2621:27
Barry Docks21:2921:29
Barry21:3321:34
Barry Island21:40
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesYstrad Mynach21:4822:333Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ystrad Mynach21:39
Aber21:4821:48
Caerphilly21:5021:51
Lisvane & Thornhill21:5521:55
Llanishen21:5721:57
Heath High Level22:0022:00
Cardiff Queen Street22:0522:06
Cardiff Central22:0922:10
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:1422:14
Cogan22:1822:18
Eastbrook22:2022:20
Dinas Powys22:2222:22
Cadoxton22:2622:27
Barry Docks22:2922:29
Barry22:3322:34
Barry Island22:40
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 27th May
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney13:4514:483Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney13:09
Aber13:4513:45
Caerphilly13:4713:48
Lisvane & Thornhill13:5213:52
Llanishen13:5413:54
Heath High Level13:5713:57
Cardiff Queen Street14:0214:04
Cardiff Central14:0714:25
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:2914:29
Cogan14:3314:33
Eastbrook14:3514:35
Dinas Powys14:3714:37
Cadoxton14:4114:42
Barry Docks14:4414:44
Barry14:4814:49
Barry Island14:55
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney15:5716:483Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney15:20
Aber15:5715:57
Caerphilly15:5916:00
Lisvane & Thornhill16:0416:04
Llanishen16:0616:06
Heath High Level16:0916:09
Cardiff Queen Street16:1416:16
Cardiff Central16:1816:25
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:2916:29
Cogan16:3316:33
Eastbrook16:3516:35
Dinas Powys16:3716:37
Cadoxton16:4116:42
Barry Docks16:4416:44
Barry16:4816:49
Barry Island16:55
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney17:5718:483Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney17:20
Aber17:5717:57
Caerphilly17:5918:00
Lisvane & Thornhill18:0418:04
Llanishen18:0618:06
Heath High Level18:0918:09
Cardiff Queen Street18:1418:16
Cardiff Central18:1818:25
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:2918:29
Cogan18:3318:33
Eastbrook18:3518:35
Dinas Powys18:3718:37
Cadoxton18:4118:42
Barry Docks18:4418:44
Barry18:4818:49
Barry Island18:55
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney19:5720:483Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney19:20
Aber19:5719:57
Caerphilly19:5920:00
Lisvane & Thornhill20:0420:04
Llanishen20:0620:06
Heath High Level20:0920:09
Cardiff Queen Street20:1420:16
Cardiff Central20:1820:25
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:2920:29
Cogan20:3320:33
Eastbrook20:3520:35
Dinas Powys20:3720:37
Cadoxton20:4120:42
Barry Docks20:4420:44
Barry20:4820:49
Barry Island20:55
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-25.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Aber and Barry stations
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Aber timetables
None
Other Barry timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us