desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aber to Barry

Sun 2024-07-21 08:06

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aber to Barry
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st July
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney09:3910:283Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney09:00
Aber09:3809:39
Caerphilly09:4109:41
Lisvane & Thornhill09:4609:46
Llanishen09:4809:49
Heath High Level09:5109:52
Cardiff Queen Street09:5809:58
Cardiff Central10:0210:02
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:0610:07
Cogan10:1010:11
Eastbrook10:1310:14
Dinas Powys10:1610:16
Cadoxton10:2010:21
Barry Docks10:2310:24
Barry10:2810:28
Barry Island10:34
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney10:3811:263Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney10:00
Aber10:3710:38
Caerphilly10:4010:40
Lisvane & Thornhill10:4510:45
Llanishen10:4710:47
Heath High Level10:5010:50
Cardiff Queen Street10:5610:56
Cardiff Central11:0011:00
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:0411:05
Cogan11:0811:09
Eastbrook11:1111:12
Dinas Powys11:1411:14
Cadoxton11:1811:19
Barry Docks11:2111:22
Barry11:2611:26
Barry Island11:32
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney11:3812:263Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney11:00
Aber11:3711:38
Caerphilly11:4011:40
Lisvane & Thornhill11:4511:45
Llanishen11:4711:47
Heath High Level11:5011:50
Cardiff Queen Street11:5611:56
Cardiff Central12:0012:00
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:0412:05
Cogan12:0812:09
Eastbrook12:1112:12
Dinas Powys12:1412:14
Cadoxton12:1812:19
Barry Docks12:2112:22
Barry12:2612:26
Barry Island12:32
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney12:3813:263Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney12:00
Aber12:3712:38
Caerphilly12:4012:40
Lisvane & Thornhill12:4512:45
Llanishen12:4712:47
Heath High Level12:5012:50
Cardiff Queen Street12:5612:56
Cardiff Central13:0013:00
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:0413:05
Cogan13:0813:09
Eastbrook13:1113:12
Dinas Powys13:1413:14
Cadoxton13:1813:19
Barry Docks13:2113:22
Barry13:2613:26
Barry Island13:32
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney13:3814:263Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney13:00
Aber13:3713:38
Caerphilly13:4013:40
Lisvane & Thornhill13:4513:45
Llanishen13:4713:47
Heath High Level13:5013:50
Cardiff Queen Street13:5613:56
Cardiff Central14:0014:00
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:0414:05
Cogan14:0814:09
Eastbrook14:1114:12
Dinas Powys14:1414:14
Cadoxton14:1814:19
Barry Docks14:2114:22
Barry14:2614:26
Barry Island14:32
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney14:3815:263Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney14:00
Aber14:3714:38
Caerphilly14:4014:40
Lisvane & Thornhill14:4514:45
Llanishen14:4714:47
Heath High Level14:5014:50
Cardiff Queen Street14:5614:56
Cardiff Central15:0015:00
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:0415:05
Cogan15:0815:09
Eastbrook15:1115:12
Dinas Powys15:1415:14
Cadoxton15:1815:19
Barry Docks15:2115:22
Barry15:2615:26
Barry Island15:32
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney15:3816:263Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney15:00
Aber15:3715:38
Caerphilly15:4015:40
Lisvane & Thornhill15:4515:45
Llanishen15:4715:47
Heath High Level15:5015:50
Cardiff Queen Street15:5615:56
Cardiff Central16:0016:00
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:0416:05
Cogan16:0816:09
Eastbrook16:1116:12
Dinas Powys16:1416:14
Cadoxton16:1816:19
Barry Docks16:2116:22
Barry16:2616:26
Barry Island16:32
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney16:3817:263Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney16:00
Aber16:3716:38
Caerphilly16:4016:40
Lisvane & Thornhill16:4516:45
Llanishen16:4716:47
Heath High Level16:5016:50
Cardiff Queen Street16:5616:56
Cardiff Central17:0017:00
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:0417:05
Cogan17:0817:09
Eastbrook17:1117:12
Dinas Powys17:1417:14
Cadoxton17:1817:19
Barry Docks17:2117:22
Barry17:2617:26
Barry Island17:32
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Aber and Barry stations
Timetable 127
Cardiff to Penarth, Barry, Bridgend, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare & Merthyr
Other Aber timetables
None
Other Barry timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...