desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aber to Brithdir

Sat 2020-10-24 10:14

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aber to Brithdir
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th October
Arriva Trains WalesBridgend10:5911:34RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bridgend09:31
Aber10:5810:59
Energlyn & Churchill Park11:0111:02
Llanbradach11:0511:06
Ystrad Mynach11:1111:14
Hengoed11:1611:17
Pengam11:2111:22
Bargoed11:2811:31
Brithdir11:3411:35
Rhymney11:46
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBridgend11:5912:34RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bridgend10:31
Aber11:5811:59
Energlyn & Churchill Park12:0112:02
Llanbradach12:0512:06
Ystrad Mynach12:1112:14
Hengoed12:1612:17
Pengam12:2112:22
Bargoed12:2812:31
Brithdir12:3412:35
Rhymney12:46
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBridgend12:5913:34RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bridgend11:31
Aber12:5812:59
Energlyn & Churchill Park13:0113:02
Llanbradach13:0513:06
Ystrad Mynach13:1113:14
Hengoed13:1613:17
Pengam13:2113:22
Bargoed13:2813:31
Brithdir13:3413:35
Rhymney13:46
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBridgend13:5914:34RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bridgend12:31
Aber13:5813:59
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:0114:02
Llanbradach14:0514:06
Ystrad Mynach14:1114:14
Hengoed14:1614:17
Pengam14:2114:22
Bargoed14:2814:31
Brithdir14:3414:35
Rhymney14:46
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBridgend14:5915:34RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bridgend13:31
Aber14:5814:59
Energlyn & Churchill Park15:0115:02
Llanbradach15:0515:06
Ystrad Mynach15:1115:14
Hengoed15:1615:17
Pengam15:2115:22
Bargoed15:2815:31
Brithdir15:3415:35
Rhymney15:46
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBridgend15:5916:34RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bridgend14:31
Aber15:5815:59
Energlyn & Churchill Park16:0116:02
Llanbradach16:0516:06
Ystrad Mynach16:1116:14
Hengoed16:1616:17
Pengam16:2116:22
Bargoed16:2816:31
Brithdir16:3416:35
Rhymney16:46
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBridgend16:5917:34RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bridgend15:31
Aber16:5816:59
Energlyn & Churchill Park17:0117:02
Llanbradach17:0517:06
Ystrad Mynach17:1117:14
Hengoed17:1617:17
Pengam17:2117:22
Bargoed17:2817:31
Brithdir17:3417:35
Rhymney17:46
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Aber and Brithdir stations
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Aber timetables
None
Other Brithdir timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..