desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aber to Brithdir

Sat 2018-05-26 16:47

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aber to Brithdir
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th May
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central17:2317:52RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central17:01
Aber17:2317:23
Energlyn & Churchill Park17:2617:26
Llanbradach17:2917:29
Ystrad Mynach17:3417:35
Hengoed17:3717:37
Pengam17:4117:41
Gilfach Fargoed17:4417:44
Bargoed17:4717:49
Brithdir17:5217:52
Rhymney18:06
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPenarth17:5318:22RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penarth17:17
Aber17:5317:53
Energlyn & Churchill Park17:5517:55
Llanbradach17:5917:59
Ystrad Mynach18:0418:04
Hengoed18:0718:07
Pengam18:1018:10
Gilfach Fargoed18:1318:13
Bargoed18:1618:18
Brithdir18:2218:22
Rhymney18:35
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPenarth18:1018:41RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penarth17:32
Aber18:0918:10
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:1218:13
Llanbradach18:1618:17
Ystrad Mynach18:2218:22
Hengoed18:2518:25
Pengam18:2918:29
Gilfach Fargoed18:3218:33
Bargoed18:3618:38
Brithdir18:4118:41
Rhymney18:55
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPenarth18:5319:22RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penarth18:17
Aber18:5318:53
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:5518:55
Llanbradach18:5918:59
Ystrad Mynach19:0419:04
Hengoed19:0719:07
Pengam19:1019:10
Gilfach Fargoed19:1319:13
Bargoed19:1619:18
Brithdir19:2219:22
Rhymney19:36
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPenarth19:5320:22RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penarth19:17
Aber19:5319:53
Energlyn & Churchill Park19:5619:56
Llanbradach19:5919:59
Ystrad Mynach20:0420:04
Hengoed20:0720:07
Pengam20:1020:10
Gilfach Fargoed20:1320:13
Bargoed20:1720:18
Brithdir20:2220:22
Rhymney20:35
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPenarth20:5321:22RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penarth20:20
Aber20:5320:53
Energlyn & Churchill Park20:5520:55
Llanbradach20:5920:59
Ystrad Mynach21:0421:04
Hengoed21:0721:07
Pengam21:1021:10
Gilfach Fargoed21:1321:13
Bargoed21:1721:18
Brithdir21:2221:22
Rhymney21:36
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central21:5322:22RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central21:31
Aber21:5321:53
Energlyn & Churchill Park21:5521:55
Llanbradach21:5921:59
Ystrad Mynach22:0422:04
Hengoed22:0722:07
Pengam22:1022:10
Gilfach Fargoed22:1322:13
Bargoed22:1722:18
Brithdir22:2222:22
Rhymney22:36
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPenarth22:5723:26RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penarth22:20
Aber22:5722:57
Energlyn & Churchill Park22:5922:59
Llanbradach23:0323:03
Ystrad Mynach23:0823:08
Hengoed23:1123:11
Pengam23:1423:14
Gilfach Fargoed23:1723:17
Bargoed23:2123:22
Brithdir23:2623:26
Rhymney23:39
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-25.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Aber and Brithdir stations
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Aber timetables
None
Other Brithdir timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us