desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aber to Brithdir

Mon 2022-10-03 15:57

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aber to Brithdir
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
Arriva Trains WalesPenarth16:3917:05RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penarth16:03
Aber16:3916:39
Energlyn & Churchill Park16:4116:41
Llanbradach16:4516:45
Ystrad Mynach16:5016:50
Hengoed16:5316:53
Pengam16:5616:56
Bargoed17:0217:02
Brithdir17:0517:05
Rhymney17:18
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPenarth17:2417:53RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penarth16:48
Aber17:2417:24
Energlyn & Churchill Park17:2617:26
Llanbradach17:3017:30
Ystrad Mynach17:3617:36
Hengoed17:3817:38
Pengam17:4217:42
Gilfach Fargoed17:4517:45
Bargoed17:4917:49
Brithdir17:5317:53
Rhymney18:06
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPenarth17:5418:22RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penarth17:18
Aber17:5417:54
Energlyn & Churchill Park17:5617:56
Llanbradach18:0018:00
Ystrad Mynach18:0518:05
Hengoed18:0818:08
Pengam18:1118:11
Gilfach Fargoed18:1418:14
Bargoed18:1818:18
Brithdir18:2218:22
Rhymney18:35
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPenarth18:1118:41RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penarth17:33
Aber18:1018:11
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:1318:14
Llanbradach18:1718:18
Ystrad Mynach18:2318:23
Hengoed18:2618:26
Pengam18:3018:30
Gilfach Fargoed18:3318:34
Bargoed18:3818:38
Brithdir18:4118:41
Rhymney18:55
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPenarth18:5419:23RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penarth18:18
Aber18:5418:54
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:5618:56
Llanbradach19:0019:00
Ystrad Mynach19:0519:05
Hengoed19:0819:08
Pengam19:1119:11
Gilfach Fargoed19:1419:14
Bargoed19:1919:19
Brithdir19:2319:23
Rhymney19:35
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPenarth19:5420:23RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penarth19:18
Aber19:5419:54
Energlyn & Churchill Park19:5719:57
Llanbradach20:0020:00
Ystrad Mynach20:0520:06
Hengoed20:0820:08
Pengam20:1220:12
Gilfach Fargoed20:1520:15
Bargoed20:1920:19
Brithdir20:2320:23
Rhymney20:35
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCaerphilly21:0622:01RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Caerphilly21:01
Aber21:0621:06
Energlyn & Churchill Park21:1121:11
Llanbradach21:2121:21
Ystrad Mynach21:3121:31
Hengoed21:3621:36
Pengam21:4621:46
Gilfach Fargoed21:5121:51
Bargoed21:5621:56
Brithdir22:0122:01
Rhymney22:19
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesCaerphilly22:0222:57RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Caerphilly21:57
Aber22:0222:02
Energlyn & Churchill Park22:0722:07
Llanbradach22:1722:17
Ystrad Mynach22:2722:27
Hengoed22:3222:32
Pengam22:4222:42
Gilfach Fargoed22:4722:47
Bargoed22:5222:52
Brithdir22:5722:57
Rhymney23:15
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Aber and Brithdir stations
Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Other Aber timetables
None
Other Brithdir timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..