desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aber to Bargoed

Mon 2018-11-19 17:59

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aber to Bargoed
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th November
Arriva Trains WalesPenarth18:1018:362RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penarth17:32
Aber18:0918:10
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:1218:13
Llanbradach18:1618:17
Ystrad Mynach18:2218:22
Hengoed18:2518:25
Pengam18:2918:29
Gilfach Fargoed18:3218:33
Bargoed18:3618:38
Rhymney18:56
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPenarth18:2318:491BargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penarth17:47
Aber18:2318:23
Llanbradach18:2718:27
Ystrad Mynach18:3218:32
Hengoed18:3518:35
Pengam18:3818:38
Gilfach Fargoed18:4118:41
Bargoed18:49
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPenarth18:5319:161RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penarth18:17
Aber18:5318:53
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:5518:55
Llanbradach18:5918:59
Ystrad Mynach19:0419:04
Hengoed19:0719:07
Pengam19:1019:10
Gilfach Fargoed19:1319:13
Bargoed19:1619:18
Rhymney19:37
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPenarth19:5320:172RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penarth19:17
Aber19:5319:53
Energlyn & Churchill Park19:5619:56
Llanbradach19:5919:59
Ystrad Mynach20:0420:04
Hengoed20:0720:07
Pengam20:1020:10
Gilfach Fargoed20:1320:13
Bargoed20:1720:18
Rhymney20:36
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPenarth20:5321:171RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penarth20:20
Aber20:5320:53
Energlyn & Churchill Park20:5520:55
Llanbradach20:5920:59
Ystrad Mynach21:0421:04
Hengoed21:0721:07
Pengam21:1021:10
Gilfach Fargoed21:1321:13
Bargoed21:1721:18
Rhymney21:37
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central21:5322:172RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central21:31
Aber21:5321:53
Energlyn & Churchill Park21:5521:55
Llanbradach21:5921:59
Ystrad Mynach22:0422:04
Hengoed22:0722:07
Pengam22:1022:10
Gilfach Fargoed22:1322:13
Bargoed22:1722:18
Rhymney22:37
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central22:5723:211RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central22:35
Aber22:5722:57
Energlyn & Churchill Park22:5922:59
Llanbradach23:0323:03
Ystrad Mynach23:0823:08
Hengoed23:1123:11
Pengam23:1423:14
Gilfach Fargoed23:1723:17
Bargoed23:2123:22
Rhymney23:40
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 20th November
Arriva Trains WalesPenarth06:3807:021BargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penarth06:02
Aber06:3806:38
Llanbradach06:4206:42
Ystrad Mynach06:4706:47
Hengoed06:5006:50
Pengam06:5306:53
Bargoed07:02
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Aber and Bargoed stations
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Aber timetables
None
Other Bargoed timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..