desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aber to Bargoed

Wed 2018-05-23 00:18

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aber to Bargoed
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd May
Arriva Trains WalesPenarth06:3807:011BargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penarth06:02
Aber06:3806:38
Llanbradach06:4206:42
Ystrad Mynach06:4706:47
Hengoed06:5006:50
Pengam06:5306:53
Bargoed07:01
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPenarth07:0807:311BargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penarth06:32
Aber07:0807:08
Llanbradach07:1207:12
Ystrad Mynach07:1707:17
Hengoed07:2007:20
Pengam07:2307:23
Bargoed07:31
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPenarth07:3808:041BargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penarth07:02
Aber07:3807:38
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:4007:40
Llanbradach07:4407:44
Ystrad Mynach07:4907:49
Hengoed07:5207:52
Pengam07:5507:55
Bargoed08:04
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPenarth07:5308:132RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penarth07:17
Aber07:5307:53
Llanbradach07:5707:57
Ystrad Mynach08:0208:02
Hengoed08:0508:05
Pengam08:0808:08
Bargoed08:1308:14
Rhymney08:31
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPenarth08:0808:311BargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penarth07:32
Aber08:0808:08
Llanbradach08:1208:12
Ystrad Mynach08:1708:17
Hengoed08:2008:20
Pengam08:2308:23
Bargoed08:31
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPenarth08:2308:521BargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penarth07:47
Aber08:2308:23
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:2508:25
Llanbradach08:2908:29
Ystrad Mynach08:3408:34
Hengoed08:3708:37
Pengam08:4008:40
Gilfach Fargoed08:4308:43
Bargoed08:52
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPenarth08:3809:002RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penarth08:02
Aber08:3808:38
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:4008:40
Llanbradach08:4408:44
Ystrad Mynach08:4908:49
Hengoed08:5208:52
Pengam08:5508:55
Bargoed09:0009:01
Rhymney09:18
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPenarth08:5309:161BargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penarth08:17
Aber08:5308:53
Llanbradach08:5708:57
Ystrad Mynach09:0209:02
Hengoed09:0509:05
Pengam09:0809:08
Bargoed09:16
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Aber and Bargoed stations
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Aber timetables
None
Other Bargoed timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us