desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aber to Bargoed

Mon 2024-07-22 02:54

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aber to Bargoed
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central06:1406:401BargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central05:52
Aber06:1406:14
Energlyn & Churchill Park06:1606:16
Llanbradach06:1906:19
Ystrad Mynach06:2506:25
Hengoed06:2706:27
Pengam06:3106:31
Gilfach Fargoed06:3406:34
Bargoed06:40
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island06:4407:081BargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island05:49
Aber06:4406:44
Energlyn & Churchill Park06:4606:46
Llanbradach06:4906:49
Ystrad Mynach06:5506:55
Hengoed06:5706:57
Pengam07:0107:01
Bargoed07:08
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBridgend07:0407:262RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bridgend05:40
Aber07:0307:04
Llanbradach07:0807:08
Ystrad Mynach07:1307:13
Hengoed07:1607:16
Pengam07:1907:20
Bargoed07:2607:26
Rhymney07:42
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island07:1407:401BargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island06:19
Aber07:1407:14
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:1607:16
Llanbradach07:1907:19
Ystrad Mynach07:2507:25
Hengoed07:2707:27
Pengam07:3107:31
Gilfach Fargoed07:3407:34
Bargoed07:40
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central07:3407:562RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central07:11
Aber07:3307:34
Llanbradach07:3807:38
Ystrad Mynach07:4307:44
Hengoed07:4607:47
Pengam07:5007:51
Bargoed07:5607:56
Rhymney08:07
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island07:4408:081BargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island06:49
Aber07:4407:44
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:4607:46
Llanbradach07:4907:49
Ystrad Mynach07:5507:55
Hengoed07:5707:57
Pengam08:0108:01
Bargoed08:08
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBridgend08:0408:262RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bridgend06:40
Aber08:0308:04
Llanbradach08:0808:08
Ystrad Mynach08:1308:13
Hengoed08:1608:16
Pengam08:1908:20
Bargoed08:2608:26
Rhymney08:42
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island08:1408:401BargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island07:19
Aber08:1408:14
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:1608:16
Llanbradach08:1908:19
Ystrad Mynach08:2508:25
Hengoed08:2708:27
Pengam08:3108:31
Gilfach Fargoed08:3408:34
Bargoed08:40
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Aber and Bargoed stations
Timetable 127
Cardiff to Penarth, Barry, Bridgend, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare & Merthyr
Other Aber timetables
None
Other Bargoed timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...