desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aber to Bargoed

Tue 2022-05-17 22:08

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aber to Bargoed
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th May
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central22:5823:231RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central22:35
Aber22:5822:58
Energlyn & Churchill Park23:0023:00
Llanbradach23:0423:04
Ystrad Mynach23:0923:09
Hengoed23:1223:12
Pengam23:1523:15
Gilfach Fargoed23:1823:18
Bargoed23:2323:23
Rhymney23:39
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 18th May
Arriva Trains WalesPenarth07:3908:061BargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penarth07:02
Aber07:3907:39
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:4207:42
Llanbradach07:4607:46
Ystrad Mynach07:5207:52
Hengoed07:5507:55
Pengam07:5807:58
Bargoed08:06
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPenarth07:5308:142RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penarth07:18
Aber07:5307:53
Llanbradach07:5707:57
Ystrad Mynach08:0208:02
Hengoed08:0508:05
Pengam08:0808:08
Bargoed08:1408:14
Rhymney08:31
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPenarth08:0808:311BargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penarth07:34
Aber08:0808:08
Llanbradach08:1208:12
Ystrad Mynach08:1708:17
Hengoed08:2008:20
Pengam08:2308:23
Bargoed08:31
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPenarth08:2408:521BargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penarth07:47
Aber08:2408:24
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:2708:27
Llanbradach08:3108:31
Ystrad Mynach08:3708:37
Hengoed08:4008:40
Pengam08:4308:44
Gilfach Fargoed08:4708:47
Bargoed08:52
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPenarth08:3909:022RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penarth08:03
Aber08:3908:39
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:4108:41
Llanbradach08:4508:45
Ystrad Mynach08:5008:50
Hengoed08:5308:53
Pengam08:5608:56
Bargoed09:0209:02
Rhymney09:18
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPenarth08:5509:201BargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penarth08:18
Aber08:5508:55
Llanbradach08:5909:00
Ystrad Mynach09:0609:06
Hengoed09:0909:09
Pengam09:1309:13
Bargoed09:20
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPenarth09:2409:521BargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penarth08:48
Aber09:2409:24
Energlyn & Churchill Park09:2709:27
Llanbradach09:3109:31
Ystrad Mynach09:3709:37
Hengoed09:4009:40
Pengam09:4309:44
Gilfach Fargoed09:4709:47
Bargoed09:52
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Aber and Bargoed stations
Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Other Aber timetables
None
Other Bargoed timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..