desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aberdeen to Stirling

Tue 2018-11-13 15:50

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aberdeen to Stirling
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
ScotRailAberdeen16:27518:433Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdeen16:27
Stonehaven16:45
Montrose17:0817:10
Arbroath17:2417:26
Dundee17:4517:48
Perth18:1118:14
Dunblane18:3718:38
Stirling18:4318:44
Glasgow Queen Street19:17
Journey Time:
2 hours 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAberdeen17:36319:433Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdeen17:36
Stonehaven17:5217:53
Laurencekirk18:0618:07
Montrose18:1718:17
Arbroath18:3118:32
Carnoustie18:3818:39
Dundee18:5318:54
Perth19:1519:16
Stirling19:4319:45
Glasgow Queen Street20:15
Journey Time:
2 hours 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAberdeen18:28320:413Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdeen18:28
Portlethen18:3818:39
Stonehaven18:4818:49
Montrose19:1019:12
Arbroath19:2619:26
Carnoustie19:3319:33
Dundee19:4819:49
Perth20:0920:11
Gleneagles20:2520:26
Stirling20:4120:42
Glasgow Queen Street21:15
Journey Time:
2 hours 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAberdeen19:46421:493Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdeen19:46
Portlethen19:5619:56
Stonehaven20:0520:05
Montrose20:2620:27
Arbroath20:4120:41
Dundee21:0021:01
Perth21:2121:22
Stirling21:4921:50
Glasgow Queen Street22:25
Journey Time:
2 hours 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAberdeen20:42422:473Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdeen20:42
Stonehaven20:5820:59
Montrose21:2021:20
Arbroath21:3421:34
Dundee21:5521:56
Perth22:1622:17
Gleneagles22:3222:32
Stirling22:4722:48
Glasgow Queen Street23:18
Journey Time:
2 hours 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 14th November
ScotRailAberdeen05:26307:523Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen05:26
Portlethen05:3705:37
Stonehaven05:4605:46
Laurencekirk06:0006:00
Montrose06:1006:11
Arbroath06:2506:26
Dundee06:4606:50
Perth07:1207:15
Gleneagles07:3007:30
Dunblane07:4307:44
Bridge Of Allan07:4707:48
Stirling07:5207:53
Glasgow Queen Street08:34
Journey Time:
2 hours 26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailAberdeen06:34508:443Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdeen06:34
Portlethen06:4406:44
Stonehaven06:5306:53
Montrose07:1407:15
Arbroath07:2807:28
Carnoustie07:3507:35
Broughty Ferry07:4207:42
Dundee07:5207:53
Perth08:1308:14
Gleneagles08:2908:29
Stirling08:4408:45
Glasgow Queen Street09:15
Journey Time:
2 hours 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailInverurie07:396n09:433Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Inverurie07:13
Aberdeen07:3607:39
Stonehaven07:5507:56
Montrose08:1708:17
Arbroath08:3108:31
Carnoustie08:3808:38
Dundee08:5308:54
Perth09:1409:15
Stirling09:4309:43
Glasgow Queen Street10:17
Journey Time:
2 hours 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Aberdeen and Stirling stations
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Other Aberdeen timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T239
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable T240
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..