hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aberdeen to Stirling

Sun 2018-01-21 02:38

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aberdeen to Stirling
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st January
ScotRailAberdeen19:3623:07Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen19:36
Stonehaven20:0120:02
Montrose20:3720:38
Arbroath21:0321:04
Dundee21:3421:35
Perth22:05
Dunblane22:51
Stirling23:07
Glasgow Queen Street00:17
Journey Time:
3 hours 31 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Monday, 22nd January
ScotRailAberdeen05:26307:523Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen05:26
Portlethen05:3705:37
Stonehaven05:4605:46
Laurencekirk06:0006:00
Montrose06:1006:11
Arbroath06:2506:26
Dundee06:4606:50
Perth07:1207:15
Gleneagles07:3007:30
Dunblane07:4307:44
Bridge Of Allan07:4707:48
Stirling07:5207:53
Glasgow Queen Street08:34
Journey Time:
2 hours 26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailAberdeen06:34508:443Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdeen06:34
Portlethen06:4406:44
Stonehaven06:5306:53
Montrose07:1407:15
Arbroath07:2807:28
Carnoustie07:3507:35
Broughty Ferry07:4207:42
Dundee07:5207:53
Perth08:1308:14
Gleneagles08:2908:29
Stirling08:4408:45
Glasgow Queen Street09:15
Journey Time:
2 hours 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailInverurie07:396n09:433Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Inverurie07:13
Aberdeen07:3607:39
Stonehaven07:5507:56
Montrose08:1708:17
Arbroath08:3108:31
Carnoustie08:3808:38
Dundee08:5308:54
Perth09:1409:15
Stirling09:4309:43
Glasgow Queen Street10:17
Journey Time:
2 hours 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAberdeen08:427n10:433Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdeen08:42
Montrose09:1709:18
Arbroath09:3109:32
Carnoustie09:3809:39
Dundee09:5309:54
Perth10:1510:16
Stirling10:4310:44
Glasgow Queen Street11:16
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailDyce09:356s11:433Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Dyce09:07
Aberdeen09:1709:35
Portlethen09:4509:45
Stonehaven09:5409:54
Montrose10:1510:16
Arbroath10:2910:30
Carnoustie10:3610:36
Broughty Ferry10:4310:44
Dundee10:5310:54
Perth11:1511:16
Stirling11:4311:44
Glasgow Queen Street12:16
Journey Time:
2 hours 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAberdeen10:38512:413Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdeen10:38
Montrose11:1311:14
Arbroath11:2711:28
Carnoustie11:3411:35
Dundee11:4911:50
Perth12:1112:12
Stirling12:4112:43
Glasgow Queen Street13:16
Journey Time:
2 hours 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Aberdeen and Stirling stations
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Other Aberdeen timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T239
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable T240
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us