desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aberdeen to Stirling

Thu 2022-05-19 09:31

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aberdeen to Stirling
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th May
ScotRailAberdeen09:446s11:513Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdeen09:44
Montrose10:1610:21
Arbroath10:3510:36
Dundee10:5210:55
Perth11:1711:20
Stirling11:5111:52
Glasgow Queen Street12:21
Journey Time:
2 hours 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAberdeen10:48512:463Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdeen10:48
Montrose11:2311:24
Arbroath11:3711:38
Dundee11:5411:56
Perth12:1612:18
Stirling12:4612:48
Glasgow Queen Street13:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAberdeen11:45413:443Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdeen11:45
Montrose12:2012:21
Arbroath12:3412:35
Dundee12:5112:53
Perth13:1313:15
Stirling13:4413:45
Glasgow Queen Street14:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAberdeen12:55514:503Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdeen12:55
Montrose13:2713:28
Arbroath13:4113:42
Dundee13:5914:00
Perth14:2014:22
Stirling14:5014:51
Glasgow Queen Street15:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAberdeen13:50315:473Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdeen13:50
Montrose14:2214:23
Arbroath14:3614:37
Dundee14:5514:56
Perth15:1615:18
Stirling15:4715:48
Glasgow Queen Street16:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAberdeen14:45416:443Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdeen14:45
Montrose15:1715:18
Arbroath15:3115:32
Dundee15:4915:54
Perth16:1416:16
Stirling16:44
Glasgow Queen Street17:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAberdeen15:35317:463Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdeen15:35
Montrose16:1116:12
Arbroath16:2616:27
Dundee16:4516:47
Perth17:0717:13
Stirling17:4617:47
Glasgow Queen Street18:22
Journey Time:
2 hours 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAberdeen16:30318:413Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdeen16:30
Montrose17:0817:13
Arbroath17:2717:28
Dundee17:4717:50
Perth18:1018:11
Stirling18:4118:43
Glasgow Queen Street19:14
Journey Time:
2 hours 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Aberdeen and Stirling stations
Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Other Aberdeen timetables
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Other Stirling timetables
Timetable 212
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Falkirk to Stirling, Alloa, Dunblane and Perth
Timetable 213
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Pitlochry, Aviemore and Inverness
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..