desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aberdeen to Perth

Mon 2022-10-03 15:59

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aberdeen to Perth
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
ScotRailAberdeen16:30318:101Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen16:30
Montrose17:0817:13
Arbroath17:2717:28
Dundee17:4717:50
Perth18:1018:11
Glasgow Queen Street19:14
Journey Time:
1 hour 40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAberdeen17:41319:171Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen17:41
Stonehaven17:5717:57
Montrose18:2118:22
Arbroath18:3518:36
Dundee18:5518:56
Perth19:1719:18
Glasgow Queen Street20:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAberdeen18:40420:121Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen18:40
Laurencekirk19:0519:06
Montrose19:1519:16
Arbroath19:2919:30
Dundee19:4719:48
Perth20:1220:14
Glasgow Queen Street21:14
Journey Time:
1 hour 32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAberdeen19:47321:211Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen19:47
Montrose20:1920:20
Arbroath20:3620:37
Dundee20:5921:01
Perth21:2121:22
Glasgow Queen Street22:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAberdeen20:446s22:211Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen20:44
Portlethen20:5420:55
Stonehaven21:0321:03
Laurencekirk21:1721:17
Montrose21:2721:28
Arbroath21:4121:42
Dundee21:5822:01
Perth22:2122:23
Glasgow Queen Street23:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAberdeen22:287n00:121PerthCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdeen22:28
Portlethen22:3822:38
Stonehaven22:4722:47
Laurencekirk23:0123:01
Montrose23:1123:11
Arbroath23:2523:25
Carnoustie23:3223:32
Broughty Ferry23:3923:39
Dundee23:4723:49
Invergowrie23:5423:54
Perth00:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 4th October
ScotRailAberdeen05:346s07:091Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen05:34
Montrose06:0906:09
Arbroath06:2306:24
Dundee06:4606:48
Perth07:0907:11
Glasgow Queen Street08:32
Journey Time:
1 hour 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAberdeen06:39308:121Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen06:39
Stonehaven06:5406:55
Montrose07:1407:15
Arbroath07:2907:30
Dundee07:5007:52
Perth08:1208:14
Glasgow Queen Street09:25
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Aberdeen and Perth stations
Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Other Aberdeen timetables
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Other Perth timetables
Timetable 212
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Falkirk to Stirling, Alloa, Dunblane and Perth
Timetable 213
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Pitlochry, Aviemore and Inverness
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..