desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aberdeen to Perth

Sun 2020-04-05 14:35

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aberdeen to Perth
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th April
ScotRailAberdeen15:31517:042Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen15:31
Stonehaven15:4715:48
Laurencekirk16:0116:02
Montrose16:1216:12
Arbroath16:2616:26
Dundee16:4316:44
Perth17:0417:05
Glasgow Queen Street18:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAberdeen16:31318:002Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen16:31
Stonehaven16:4616:47
Montrose17:0617:07
Arbroath17:2117:22
Dundee17:3817:40
Perth18:0018:01
Glasgow Queen Street19:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAberdeen17:45519:181Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen17:45
Stonehaven18:0018:01
Laurencekirk18:1318:14
Montrose18:2318:24
Arbroath18:3818:39
Dundee18:5518:58
Perth19:1819:20
Glasgow Queen Street20:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAberdeen19:38521:101Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen19:38
Stonehaven19:5319:54
Montrose20:1320:14
Arbroath20:2820:29
Dundee20:4520:50
Perth21:1021:15
Glasgow Queen Street22:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAberdeen22:287n00:131PerthCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdeen22:28
Portlethen22:3822:38
Stonehaven22:4722:47
Laurencekirk23:0123:01
Montrose23:1123:11
Arbroath23:2523:26
Carnoustie23:3223:33
Broughty Ferry23:4023:40
Dundee23:4823:49
Perth00:13
Journey Time:
1 hour 45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 6th April
ScotRailAberdeen07:31409:101Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen07:31
Portlethen07:4107:42
Stonehaven07:5007:51
Laurencekirk08:0308:04
Montrose08:1308:14
Arbroath08:2808:29
Carnoustie08:3508:36
Dundee08:4808:50
Perth09:1009:14
Glasgow Queen Street10:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAberdeen09:37311:151Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen09:37
Portlethen09:4709:48
Stonehaven09:5609:57
Laurencekirk10:0910:10
Montrose10:1910:20
Arbroath10:3410:35
Dundee10:5110:55
Perth11:1511:17
Glasgow Queen Street12:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAberdeen11:36413:151Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen11:36
Portlethen11:4611:47
Stonehaven11:5511:56
Laurencekirk12:0912:10
Montrose12:2012:21
Arbroath12:3412:35
Dundee12:5112:54
Perth13:1513:16
Glasgow Queen Street14:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Aberdeen and Perth stations
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Other Aberdeen timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T239
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable T240
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Other Perth timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..