desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aberdeen to Perth

Tue 2019-11-19 20:44

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aberdeen to Perth
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th November
ScotRailAberdeen20:44422:161Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen20:44
Stonehaven20:5921:00
Montrose21:2121:22
Arbroath21:3621:37
Dundee21:5521:56
Perth22:1622:17
Glasgow Queen Street23:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAberdeen22:266s00:121PerthCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdeen22:26
Portlethen22:3722:37
Stonehaven22:4522:46
Laurencekirk22:5922:59
Montrose23:0923:10
Arbroath23:2423:24
Carnoustie23:3023:31
Broughty Ferry23:3823:38
Dundee23:4823:49
Invergowrie23:5423:54
Perth00:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 20th November
ScotRailAberdeen05:396s07:141Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen05:39
Montrose06:1106:12
Arbroath06:2506:27
Dundee06:4606:53
Perth07:1407:15
Glasgow Queen Street08:30
Journey Time:
1 hour 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAberdeen06:38508:091Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen06:38
Stonehaven06:5306:54
Montrose07:1307:14
Arbroath07:2807:29
Dundee07:4707:49
Perth08:0908:10
Glasgow Queen Street09:11
Journey Time:
1 hour 31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAberdeen07:35409:101Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen07:35
Stonehaven07:5207:53
Montrose08:1208:13
Arbroath08:2608:27
Carnoustie08:3308:34
Dundee08:4908:50
Perth09:1009:14
Glasgow Queen Street10:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAberdeen08:497s10:161Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen08:49
Montrose09:2109:22
Arbroath09:3509:36
Dundee09:5509:56
Perth10:1610:18
Glasgow Queen Street11:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAberdeen09:42311:151Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen09:42
Montrose10:1410:20
Arbroath10:3410:35
Dundee10:5310:55
Perth11:1511:17
Glasgow Queen Street12:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAberdeen10:466s12:171Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen10:46
Montrose11:1811:19
Arbroath11:3611:37
Dundee11:5511:57
Perth12:1712:18
Glasgow Queen Street13:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Aberdeen and Perth stations
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Other Aberdeen timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T239
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable T240
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Other Perth timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..